848

Recently Sold Argyle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $584,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2616 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,422

    M/I Homes Vintage Village

    2616 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /35

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4513 Lacewood Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,378

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Russell

    4513 Lacewood Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /35

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4712 Stillhouse Hollow Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,853

    Last Listing Agent John Goeth Hart of Texas

    4712 Stillhouse Hollow Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $765,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    810 Senna Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,180

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Reinbeau Monument Realty

    810 Senna Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /16

    $474,956 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1526 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,371

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    1526 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 3921 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    $411,584 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3921 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    3921 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /38

    $623,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1705 Wren St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,865

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Bolinger Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1705 Wren St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1601 Moss Trail Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,850

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bingham Willow Real Estate, LLC

    1601 Moss Trail Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    415 Bent Creek Cove, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,317

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sewell Real Estate Station LLC

    415 Bent Creek Cove, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,190,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7999 Steeplechase Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,962

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Johnson Real Estate Station LLC

    7999 Steeplechase Cir, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /35

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5712 Meadowglen Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,484

    Last Listing Agent Charles Brown Keller Williams Realty

    5712 Meadowglen Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $749,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    558 Village Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,052

    Last Listing Agent Jollete Ryon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    558 Village Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $474,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6701 Roaring Creek, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,316

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Bondoc Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    6701 Roaring Creek, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $875,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    3231 Stardust Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,370

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Wright Wright Real Estate Brokerage

    3231 Stardust Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /35

    $1,350,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8500 Normandy Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,383

    Last Listing Agent Liz Andino House Brokerage

    8500 Normandy Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /34

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    901 Meadows Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,075

    Last Listing Agent Jennah Ciers RE/MAX DFW Associates IV

    901 Meadows Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9745 Macaway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,360

    Last Listing Agent Susie Fitzgerald Keller Williams Realty

    9745 Macaway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $925,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2801 Prairie View Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,704

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rickert Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    2801 Prairie View Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $645,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8431 Fairfield St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,416

    Last Listing Agent Beth Gaskill Keller Williams Realty-FM

    8431 Fairfield St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,290,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    516 Forest Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,748

    Last Listing Agent CURT ERWIN, JR Real T Team by eXp

    516 Forest Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /53

    $507,760 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3704 Cedar Elm Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,000

    CastleRock Communities Sagebrook

    3704 Cedar Elm Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $1,400,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6901 Hickory Hill Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,846

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Macdonald Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    6901 Hickory Hill Cir, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $607,990 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    5520 Sweetwater Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,583

    Bloomfield Homes Country Lakes - Classic 50

    5520 Sweetwater Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 2900 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    $468,034 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2900 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Vintage Village

    2900 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /27

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    9608 Athens Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,529

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Crawford Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9608 Athens Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /32

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1636 Broome Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,753

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lambright Citiwide Properties Corp.

    1636 Broome Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1424 10th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,426

    Last Listing Agent Kourtney Schniederjan MAGNOLIA REALTY

    1424 10th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9710 Wilder Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $625,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler New Tyler New

    9710 Wilder Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /30

    $499,315 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1608 Victory Terrace, Northlake, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison The Ridge at Northlake 50s

    1608 Victory Terrace, Northlake, TX 76226
  • /39

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    825 Parkside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,097

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ohlig Compass RE Texas, LLC

    825 Parkside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /34

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    8808 Honeysuckle Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,878

    Last Listing Agent Ben Howard Keller Williams Realty-FM

    8808 Honeysuckle Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /30

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1208 Arcadia Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,678

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Muraki Real Broker, LLC

    1208 Arcadia Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,142,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    260 Canyon Oaks Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,738

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Pagel Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    260 Canyon Oaks Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9024 Thompson Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,355

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Windle Keller Williams Realty-FM

    9024 Thompson Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /44

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3900 Yarrow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,000

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 50' Smart Series

    3900 Yarrow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /33

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1116 Grassy Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,670

    Last Listing Agent Priscila Vidal Selling Southlake

    1116 Grassy Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9211 Dahlia Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,668

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shimala Reserve 76 Realty

    9211 Dahlia Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /24

    $321,160 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    812 4th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,326

    812 4th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $875,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    235 Aberdeen Blvd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,803

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson MAGNOLIA REALTY

    235 Aberdeen Blvd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1904 Sunflower Ave, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,697

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Reding MAGNOLIA REALTY

    1904 Sunflower Ave, Argyle, TX 76226

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home