849

Recently Sold Argyle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1904 Sunflower Ave, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,697

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Reding MAGNOLIA REALTY

    1904 Sunflower Ave, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    412 Santa fe Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,160

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Reding MAGNOLIA REALTY

    412 Santa fe Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /27

    $493,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1425 10th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,176

    Last Listing Agent Cerelle Kuecker Coldwell Banker Realty

    1425 10th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /31

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2053 St Andrew's Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Kelly Keller Williams Realty-FM

    2053 St Andrew's Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /36

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1924 Quail Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,327

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turner Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1924 Quail Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $399,890 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    460 Bentson Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,840

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lesnansky Keller Williams Realty-FM

    460 Bentson Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $700,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    215 River Meadows Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,661

    Last Listing Agent Kourtney Schniederjan MAGNOLIA REALTY

    215 River Meadows Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $3,100,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1100 Triple Crown Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,045,294

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Collinsworth Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1100 Triple Crown Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /14

    $377,380 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    709 4th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,374

    Last Listing Agent Carole Campbell Colleen Frost Real Estate Serv

    709 4th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1417 9th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,281

    Last Listing Agent Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

    1417 9th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /38

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    737 8th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,024

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lucky Smith RE/MAX DFW Associates IV

    737 8th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /36

    $1,699,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6815 Fm 1830, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,019

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sewell Real Estate Station LLC

    6815 Fm 1830, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9204 Benbrook Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,858

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Tall Monument Realty

    9204 Benbrook Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,625,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    704 Gibbons Rd S, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,630

    Last Listing Agent Carol Russo Compass RE Texas, LLC

    704 Gibbons Rd S, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1209 6th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,898

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Quick Coldwell Banker Realty

    1209 6th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1724 Seminole Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,944

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Langford Engel & Voelkers Dallas-FLMnd

    1724 Seminole Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /17

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1813 Terrace Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,729

    Last Listing Agent David Warden Real Estate North Texas

    1813 Terrace Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /27

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    204 Timberview Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,501

    Last Listing Agent Lorraina Moore Monument Realty

    204 Timberview Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /20

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1218 Coralberry Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,659

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Bolinger Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1218 Coralberry Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /23

    $1,709,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3205 Fairway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,252

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Johnson Minerva Realty Corporation

    3205 Fairway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /38

    $748,500 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    8901 Honeysuckle Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,966

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Summers Coldwell Banker Realty

    8901 Honeysuckle Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $3,495,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4045 S Bonnie Brae St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bedwell Briggs Freeman Sothebys Intl

    4045 S Bonnie Brae St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /19

    $589,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1109 Orchard Pass, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,314

    Taylor Morrison The Ridge at Northlake 50s

    1109 Orchard Pass, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    821 Crimson Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,268

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Layman Aaron Layman Properties

    821 Crimson Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /3

    $404,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3716 Yarrow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    3716 Yarrow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 512 Parkside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    $371,860 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    512 Parkside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,393

    512 Parkside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /36

    $509,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9008 New Ballinger Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,000

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    9008 New Ballinger Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /29

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    920 10th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,829

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dayton American Realty

    920 10th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /18

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3616 Riesling Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,521

    Last Listing Agent Irene Keeling All City

    3616 Riesling Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    613 Charyl Lynn Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,683

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Andrews Local Pro Realty LLC

    613 Charyl Lynn Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /13

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    736 4th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,660

736 4th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /38

    $965,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3216 Willowbrook Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,393

    Last Listing Agent Kendell Evans Keller Williams Realty-FM

    3216 Willowbrook Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /36

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    361 Conroe Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,735

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mayer Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    361 Conroe Cir, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $620,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 28, 2025

    9810 Linington Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 43,429 Sq Ft
    • $621,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler New Tyler New

    9810 Linington Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1805 13th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,672

    Last Listing Agent Berek McEwen Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1805 13th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    811 Big Sky Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,980

    Last Listing Agent Jill Smith Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    811 Big Sky Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /23

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4005 Tuscany Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,603

    Last Listing Agent Billy Thrash Eagle Realty

    4005 Tuscany Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    302 Forest Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,991

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Robertson The Mosaic Agency, LLC

    302 Forest Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 2808 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    $578,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2808 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,422

    M/I Homes Vintage Village

    2808 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 3608 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    $399,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3608 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,172

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    3608 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home