848

Recently Sold Argyle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1110 Pitner Ct, Bartonville, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $435,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,107,500

    Last Listing Agent Derek Barham Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    1110 Pitner Ct, Bartonville, TX 76226
  • /40

    $405,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    704 8th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,324

    Last Listing Agent Brad Huey Monument Realty

    704 8th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /33

    $379,500 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    905 Plaza Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,368

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Sellars Keller Williams Realty

    905 Plaza Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /31

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8213 Cholla Blvd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,195

    Last Listing Agent Linda Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    8213 Cholla Blvd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $2,495,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    789 Johns Well Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,547,403

    Last Listing Agent Jollete Ryon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    789 Johns Well Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /21

    $1,410,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3309 Fairway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,850

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Johnson Minerva Realty Corporation

    3309 Fairway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,425,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1590 Copper Canyon Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,184

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Goerke Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1590 Copper Canyon Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,499,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    800 Manor Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,567,266

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hennum Christie's Lone Star

    800 Manor Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    601 Primrose Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,775

    Last Listing Agent Deri Marusa Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    601 Primrose Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /20

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    4201 Vinyard Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,739

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Li

    4201 Vinyard Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /35

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1100 7th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,967

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Martinez Real Broker, LLC

    1100 7th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1141 Central Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,842

    Last Listing Agent Russell Rhodes Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    1141 Central Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /28

    $424,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    824 8th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,879

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Sanders Monument Realty

    824 8th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /16

    $409,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4008 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,060

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    4008 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $564,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8905 Caymen St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,000

    Bloomfield Homes Country Lakes - Classic 50

    8905 Caymen St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $884,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    320 Carrington Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,449

    Last Listing Agent Chaz Cameli Monument Realty

    320 Carrington Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5928 Harvey Gap Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,553

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Wester Coldwell Banker Realty

    5928 Harvey Gap Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 3917 Yarrow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    $429,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3917 Yarrow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    3917 Yarrow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /26

    $414,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    715 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,712

    Last Listing Agent Clay Strieter Great Texas Properties

    715 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /29

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1536 Tanglewood Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,769

    Last Listing Agent Keely Harris eXp Realty LLC

    1536 Tanglewood Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $699,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1137 Huckleberry St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,375

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Ecklund-luker Allie Beth Allman & Associates

    1137 Huckleberry St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 3801 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    $429,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3801 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    3801 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,195,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    410 Travelers Terrace, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,201

    Last Listing Agent Erin Key Compass RE Texas, LLC

    410 Travelers Terrace, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /15

    $469,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    720 Lamp Post Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,646

    Last Listing Agent Jason McLeod Eagle Realty

    720 Lamp Post Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $529,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    9009 Athens Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,517

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jackson National Real Estate Assoc

    9009 Athens Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $449,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1141 Castlerock Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,516

    Last Listing Agent Lori Blad Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1141 Castlerock Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 2704 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    $446,734 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2704 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,000

    M/I Homes Vintage Village

    2704 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $1,679,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1217 Saddlebrook Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,643,252

    Last Listing Agent Kaki Lybbert CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    1217 Saddlebrook Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /30

    $488,606 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1538 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,034

    Taylor Morrison The Retreat at Harvest

    1538 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /35

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9500 Athens Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,286

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Macdonald Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    9500 Athens Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /27

    $519,849 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1566 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,110

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1566 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /24

    $484,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    312 Old Justin Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,882

    Last Listing Agent Cami Hobbs Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    312 Old Justin Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,750,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    957 Noble Champions Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,638,013

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette CeBallos Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    957 Noble Champions Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /62

    $1,087,710 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2513 Tupelo Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Highland Homes High Plains at Furst Ranch - 70ft. lots

    2513 Tupelo Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /18

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4725 Bonnie Brae St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $178,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,251

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Yeaman Real Estate Station LLC

    4725 Bonnie Brae St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    306 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,570

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson MAGNOLIA REALTY

    306 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /29

    $579,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    418 Goodnight Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,616

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Harrison Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    418 Goodnight Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /33

    $20,891,376 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    TBD Acres Interstate 35w, Argyle, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 47.96 Acres
    • $435,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

TBD Acres Interstate 35w, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /25

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    816 4th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,960

    816 4th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /27

    $564,943 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1310 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,464

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1310 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home