413

Recently Sold Homes in 22204

Section Image
  • /4

    $723,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5209 10th Place S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,657

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Molina Weichert, REALTORS

    5209 10th Place S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    816 S Arlington Mill Dr Unit 5303, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,201

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Christoff KW Metro Center

    816 S Arlington Mill Dr Unit 5303, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /32

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1638 10th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,561

    Last Listing Agent Eli Tucker RLAH @properties

    1638 10th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /49

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    712 S Wayne St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,095

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wilkes Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    712 S Wayne St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /47

    $1,184,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    211 S Barton St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,201

    Last Listing Agent Shohina Touraeva Samson Properties

    211 S Barton St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /43

    $182,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4600 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 911, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,154

    Last Listing Agent Veronique Onteniente TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4600 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 911, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /2

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    832 S Highland St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,097

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kaur Redfin Corp

    832 S Highland St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /57

    $1,401,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4818 9th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,355

    Last Listing Agent Casey O'Neal Compass

    4818 9th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /35

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5122 11th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,806

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Tabacco Samson Properties

    5122 11th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /26

    $359,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1400 S Barton St Unit 425, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,138

    Last Listing Agent Alana Stewart Real Broker, LLC

    1400 S Barton St Unit 425, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /2

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    15 S Irving St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,244

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smira Compass

    15 S Irving St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /21

    $1,075,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3418 8th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,880

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Hagen Real Broker, LLC

    3418 8th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /32

    $377,200

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    989 S Buchanan St Unit 410, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,598

    Last Listing Agent Wiwit Tjahjana EXP Realty, LLC

    989 S Buchanan St Unit 410, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /34

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3912 13th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,931

    Last Listing Agent Sean McMahon Samson Properties

    3912 13th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4065 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 303, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,570

    Last Listing Agent Jess Ryan 4J Real Estate, LLC

    4065 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 303, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /52

    $422,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4500 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 623, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,321

    Last Listing Agent Casey O'Neal Compass

    4500 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 623, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /31

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1400 S Edgewood St Unit 534, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,093

    Last Listing Agent Beth Anspach Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1400 S Edgewood St Unit 534, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /44

    $930,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5417 4th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,648

    Last Listing Agent Manavi Boeser RLAH @properties

    5417 4th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /31

    $327,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1500 S Barton St Unit 595, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,106

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wydler Compass

    1500 S Barton St Unit 595, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /60

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    989 S Buchanan St Unit 208, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $659/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,593

    Last Listing Agent Kent Nguyen USA One Realty Corporation

    989 S Buchanan St Unit 208, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /32

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    11 S Hudson St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,378

    Last Listing Agent Colin Richey Richey Real Estate Services

    11 S Hudson St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /49

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2811 21st Rd S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,597

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cheperdak Samson Properties

    2811 21st Rd S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1201 S Barton St Unit 182, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,539

    Last Listing Agent Pat Cunningham Compass

    1201 S Barton St Unit 182, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /50

    $1,208,850

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1905 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,403

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Robbins RLAH @properties

    1905 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /26

    $187,775

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    750 S Dickerson St Unit 402, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,441

    Last Listing Agent Nabeel Zahid RE/MAX Galaxy

    750 S Dickerson St Unit 402, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /54

    $1,170,324

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4615 1st St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,550

    Last Listing Agent Casey O'Neal Compass

    4615 1st St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /63

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    316 S Taylor St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,790

    Last Listing Agent Zinta Rodgers-Rickert RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    316 S Taylor St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /30

    $852,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1308 S Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,859

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Davis RE/MAX Realty Group

    1308 S Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /38

    $812,250

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2709 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,085

    Last Listing Agent Martine Irmer Corcoran McEnearney

    2709 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /25

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2049 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,274

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mokabber Compass

    2049 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /30

    $629,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    828 S Irving St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,923

    Last Listing Agent Michael Servello KW Metro Center

    828 S Irving St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4600 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 907, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,467

    Last Listing Agent Carola Trainor Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    4600 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 907, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /33

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4077 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 204, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,522

    Last Listing Agent J. D'Ann Melnick EXP Realty, LLC

    4077 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 204, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1415 S Barton St Unit 255, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,550

    Last Listing Agent Omar Sherzai Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1415 S Barton St Unit 255, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /34

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4500 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 1218, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,176

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Bennett Fairfax Realty Premier

    4500 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 1218, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /50

    $1,697,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5421 4th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,715,823

    Last Listing Agent Laura London Compass

    5421 4th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /33

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    311 S Wayne St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,634

    Last Listing Agent Gitte Long Redfin Corporation

    311 S Wayne St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /45

    $1,030,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    102 S Kensington St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,322

    Last Listing Agent Teresa ConsiglioCarman The Albrittain Group, LLC.

    102 S Kensington St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /39

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2146 S Oakland St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,768

    Last Listing Agent Francoise Campbell CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    2146 S Oakland St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /43

    $849,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3515 19th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,567

    Last Listing Agent Tor Bahadery Address

    3515 19th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home