6,522

Homes in ZIP Code 22205

Section Image
  • /51

    $1,725,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5509 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,000

    Last Listing Agent Keri Shull EXP Realty, LLC

    5509 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /68

      Est $1,751,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 N Ohio St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1508 N Ohio St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,415,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent javier Moreno Samson Properties

  • /30

    $945,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    965 N Kentucky St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $741/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,661

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Cole Coldwell Banker Realty

    965 N Kentucky St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /14

      Est $1,022,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      6220 18th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6220 18th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Sliwka Central Properties, LLC

  • /2

    $2,221,966

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5810 20th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,219,557

    Last Listing Agent Derek Huetinck Beacon Crest Real Estate LLC

    5810 20th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /21

      Est $2,100,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 N Potomac St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1601 N Potomac St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,974,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Musser KW United

  • /39

    $951,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1008 N Livingston St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,224

    Last Listing Agent Coral Gundlach RLAH @properties

    1008 N Livingston St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /48

      Est $1,570,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 N Powhatan St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1208 N Powhatan St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lloyd Weichert Corporate

  • /85

    $1,501,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5905 23rd St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,906

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Becker Weichert, REALTORS

    5905 23rd St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /45

      Est $890,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      6280 15th Place N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6280 15th Place N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $816,500
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Twigg McEnearney Associates

  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5526 Langston Blvd Unit 11-E, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,541

    Last Listing Agent Bret Brock Brock Realty

    5526 Langston Blvd Unit 11-E, Arlington, VA 22207
    • /11

      Est $2,104,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 N Quintana St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1300 N Quintana St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,960,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tutu Mahmudova Compass

  • /51

    $1,270,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5740 10th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,072

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Funkhouser Coldwell Banker Realty

    5740 10th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /28

      Est $1,338,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      6265 18th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      6265 18th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Olympia Long & Foster

  • /50

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6282 15th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,509

    Last Listing Agent Margaretha McGrail Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6282 15th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /52

      Est $1,571,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      6129 18th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      6129 18th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,420,123
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Fass EXP Realty, LLC

  • /56

    $1,160,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5712 18th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $863/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,159

    Last Listing Agent Casey O'Neal Compass

    5712 18th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /54

      Est $1,412,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      6241 18th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6241 18th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Owusu-Ansah Samson Properties

  • /68

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4807 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,496,797

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hupka Century 21 Redwood Realty

    4807 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /46

      Est $1,188,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      6201 18th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      6201 18th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,307
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Lloyd Weichert Corporate

  • /12

    $1,950,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    884 N Manchester St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Brown Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    884 N Manchester St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /30

      Est $1,268,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      6212 19th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6212 19th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,217,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lloyd Weichert Corporate

  • /39

    $962,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5424 24th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $659/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,086

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lord Compass

    5424 24th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /71

      Est $1,472,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6109 18th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6109 18th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darren Robertson Samson Properties

  • /54

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6111 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,949

    Last Listing Agent Marga Pirozzoli Compass

    6111 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /76

      Est $2,307,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      6032 20th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6032 20th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $464/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,296,923
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Rehill RE/MAX

  • /26

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6711 Washington Blvd Unit I, Arlington, VA 22213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Develli Keller Williams Realty

    6711 Washington Blvd Unit I, Arlington, VA 22213
    • /10

      Est $2,170,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      6038 21st St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6038 21st St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Yeonas Yeonas & Shafran Real Estate, LLC

  • /51

    $1,790,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2100 Patrick Henry Dr, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,736,575

    Last Listing Agent Arcenious Bean AWB Real Estate LLC

    2100 Patrick Henry Dr, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /101

      Est $2,411,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      6023 21st St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6023 21st St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Ragan Long & Foster

  • /70

    $1,795,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1308 N Illinois St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,651,238

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sagatov Washington Fine Properties

    1308 N Illinois St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /45

      Est $1,562,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      2106 N Ohio St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2106 N Ohio St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,498,462
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Albert Bitici Real Living at Home

    • /39

      Est $918,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 N Quintana St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1825 N Quintana St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $986/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Jones Score Real Estate, LLC

    • /39

      Est $2,138,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 N Sycamore St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1204 N Sycamore St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,815,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties, Inc

    • /68

      Est $2,214,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 N Underwood St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1811 N Underwood St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,289,500
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Riddle Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    • /60

      Est $2,465,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 N Van Buren St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1912 N Van Buren St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Watson KW Metro Center

  • /31

    $5,750

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • 1,306 Sq Ft Lot

    2310 N Van Buren Ct, Arlington, VA 22205

    Available June 1/Flexible start date. Enjoy sophisticated living in this stunning 3-bed, 3.5-bath townhome located in the desirable Williamsburg Village community of North Arlington. Spanning approximately 2,900 square feet, this sprawling residence features an open floor plan highlighted by high ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, and expansive windows that invite abundant natural light. The main

    Rick Woler Compass

    2310 N Van Buren Ct, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /43

      Est $735,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      6859 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22213

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6859 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Boeser Real Living at Home

    • /53

      Est $1,979,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      6337 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6337 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Gernhart Samson Properties

    • /90

      Est $2,449,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      2232 N Quantico St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2232 N Quantico St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,055,855
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fred Reitzel RE/MAX

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home