6,522

Homes in ZIP Code 22205

Section Image
  • /2

    $949,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    2150 Patrick Henry Dr, Arlington, VA 22205

    Seller will prefer to close with Cardinal Title Group *** The property is occupy by tenants *** Please call Listing agent to confirm your showing appointment*** Parking is included in the list price *** Nice detached house in the heart of Arlington!!! Close to Virginia Hospital Center!!! Close to Shopping and Public Transportation!!! The property is ready occupy; however, the value is in the

    Jose Rivera Samson Properties

    2150 Patrick Henry Dr, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /55

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5634 6th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,351

    Last Listing Agent Ngoc Do Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5634 6th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /36

      Est $1,244,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      6583 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6583 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Sklopan Century 21 Accent Homes

  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft

    974 N Quintana St, Arlington, VA 22205

    Coming Soon! Experience the epitome of luxury living in this stunning Colonial home, currently under renovations and completion in Spring 2026. Nestled in the desirable Madison Manor, this residence seamlessly blends classic charm with modern elegance. The exterior showcases a striking combination of brick and HardiPlank, creating a timeless façade that invites you in. Step inside to discover a

    Navid Sakhi Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    974 N Quintana St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /70

    $2,249,100

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6238 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,167,384

    Last Listing Agent Eli Tucker RLAH @properties

    6238 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /72

      Est $1,618,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      6115 18th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6115 18th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,565,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Johnson Real Living at Home

  • /77

    $1,460,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6869 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22213

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,099

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Delahanty Compass

    6869 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22213
    • /65

      Est $2,166,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 N Florida St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 6 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 8,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      709 N Florida St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,670,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Johnson Roberts Real Estate, LLC.

  • /37

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6703 Washington Blvd Unit A, Arlington, VA 22213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Keith Corcoran McEnearney

    6703 Washington Blvd Unit A, Arlington, VA 22213
    • /26

      Est $1,289,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      6581 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6581 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Pawlowski Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $1,465,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2347 N Quantico St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,496,803

    Last Listing Agent Sam Medvene Century 21 Redwood Realty

    2347 N Quantico St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /64

      Est $1,570,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 N Madison St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2000 N Madison St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,377,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $2,135,818

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1922 N Van Buren St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,847,763

    Last Listing Agent Derek Huetinck Beacon Crest Real Estate LLC

    1922 N Van Buren St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /26

      Est $1,406,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 N Illinois St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1406 N Illinois St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,268,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kutch McEnearney Associates

  • /34

    $990,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6329 19th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,625

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wong KW Metro Center

    6329 19th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /76

      Est $1,477,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      5013 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5013 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $673/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Gaibler Weichert Corporate

  • /48

    $794,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1008 N Roosevelt St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,685

    Last Listing Agent Michael Putnam EXP Realty, LLC

    1008 N Roosevelt St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /74

      Est $1,876,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      5214 17th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5214 17th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,640,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Twigg McEnearney Associates

  • /2

    $3,050,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2315 N Tuckahoe St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,787,772

    Last Listing Agent Steven Watson KW Metro Center

    2315 N Tuckahoe St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /31

      Est $1,320,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 N Madison St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1005 N Madison St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $697/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,185,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carole Pearson Real Living at Home

  • /2

    $917,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5927 15th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $746/SF

    Current Estimated Value $943,096

    Last Listing Agent John Strock Real Broker, LLC

    5927 15th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /58

      Est $1,345,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      5886 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5886 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mara Gemond Redfin Corporation

  • /37

    $1,025,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6412 24th St N, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,619

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Shay Keller Williams Realty

    6412 24th St N, Arlington, VA 22207
    • /59

      Est $1,517,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 N Potomac St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1109 N Potomac St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Twigg McEnearney Associates

  • /3

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5104 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,144,236

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Probasco Samson Properties

    5104 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /41

      Est $1,937,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      5112 9th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5112 9th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANET MILLION Urban Living Real Estate, LLC

  • /56

    $1,712,204

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6020 20th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,480,438

    Last Listing Agent Coral Gundlach RLAH @properties

    6020 20th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /60

      Est $1,633,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      5449 20th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5449 20th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Fielding TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /23

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1518 N Edison St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,302,378

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Cantrell Corcoran McEnearney

    1518 N Edison St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /43

      Est $1,096,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      6008 20th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      6008 20th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Courtade-Realtor KW Metro Center

  • /29

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6861 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,670

    Last Listing Agent Christine Song Samson Properties

    6861 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22213
    • /37

      Est $1,050,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      5430 20th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5430 20th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Wiggins Redfin Corporation

  • /3

    $1,095,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1016 N George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22205

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $2,670,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Smith KW Metro Center

    1016 N George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      6404 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6404 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Waleed Abuzar RE/MAX

  • /46

    $1,230,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6318 11th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,555

    Last Listing Agent Boni Vinter Samson Properties

    6318 11th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /85

      Est $1,693,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 N Kentucky St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1111 N Kentucky St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,599,999
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Chamberlin Compass

  • /49

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5716 5th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,841

    Last Listing Agent Simeon Zabchev Fairfax Realty Select

    5716 5th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /37

      Est $981,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 N Mckinley Rd, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      909 N Mckinley Rd, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $853/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ikram Chatha NBI Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5818 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,121

    Last Listing Agent Janice Spearbeck Compass

    5818 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /47

      Est $969,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 N George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1802 N George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Roschke TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home