6,522

Homes in ZIP Code 22205

Section Image
  • /60

    $1,349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    5410 11th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    Welcome to 5410 11th Street N, a beautifully expanded home nestled in the heart of the highly sought-after Lacey Forest neighborhood of North Arlington. Situated on a flat 7,581 square foot lot with a newly fenced backyard completed in March 2025, this spacious four-bedroom home offers nearly 2,800 finished square feet of comfortable living, flexible spaces, and thoughtful updates throughout. The

    Shawn Battle Real Broker, LLC

    5410 11th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /6

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6344 12th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    Exceptional Location in the Heart of Arlington – Just Minutes to East Falls Church Metro! Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and connectivity in this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home ideally situated near the East Falls Church Metro Station. The main level offers a bright and inviting layout, featuring a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, a dining room, powder room,

    Christina Rice Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    6344 12th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /13

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5739 16th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,790

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Quiroz Olivares Compass

    5739 16th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      6180 8th Place N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6180 8th Place N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $412/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,163,120
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Brown Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

  • /64

    $1,599,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft

    5716 8th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

    Welcome to 5716 8th Rd N — a beautifully reimagined home tucked into one of Arlington’s most charming and sought-after neighborhoods. Set on a quiet, tree-lined street, this home offers the kind of lifestyle buyers are looking for — where neighbors wave hello and everything you need is just minutes away. Enjoy close proximity to local parks, taking a stroll on the W&O trail to Westover Village

    Steven Chen Compass

    5716 8th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /22

    $9,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,764 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6235 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    Beautifully updated Arlington home in the beloved Westover neighborhood. Amazing tight knit community with wonderful neighbors and neighborhood activities planned throughout the year. Newly refinished kitchen cabinets, new quartz countertops and hardware. 9-foot ceilings, fully fenced in backyard, detached two car garage, 10/10 walkability to metro-farmer's market-restaurants-parks-schools. Easy

    Erica Johnson Roberts Real Estate, LLC.

    6235 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /51

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4803 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,779

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    4803 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /57

      Est $1,792,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      5130 9th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5130 9th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aslan Ettehadieh Samson Properties

  • /18

    $1,899,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft

    889 N Manchester St, Arlington, VA 22205

    The Grove at Dominion Hills is Toll Brothers boutique single family home community in highly desired Arlington, VA. This 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 2 car garage home with main floor bedroom/full bath, is a summer 2026 move-in home. It perfectly fits your lifestyle with premium finishes in the kitchen including Jenn Air stainless steel appliances and a large island perfect for entertaining. The

    Carla Brown Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    889 N Manchester St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /27

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5733 8th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    Coming Soon for rent in sought after North Arlington's Bon Air neighborhood! Available for immediate lease. All brick SFH with Bluemont Park views! 3BRs, 1.5BAs, two-level brick colonial over 1,320 finished square feet. Freshly painted throughout in modern, light/neutral wall color. New wide luxury vinyl plank flooring on main level. Sleek kitchen renovation features light colored quartz

    Karina Srebrow Beltran & Associates Realty LLC

    5733 8th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /18

    $1,080,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5701 11th St N Unit 7, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,434

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Davis Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    5701 11th St N Unit 7, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /51

      Est $1,236,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      952 N Rochester St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      952 N Rochester St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Block RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,369,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    5537 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    This is the one buyers wait for—and it’s anything but ordinary. Welcome to a truly expanded and reimagined home offering an incredibly rare expansive main level with multiple bonus living spaces, perfect for today’s flexible lifestyle. Whether you need a home office, sunroom, playroom, or additional lounge areas, this home delivers space and versatility that’s nearly impossible to find in the

    Norm Odeneal KW Metro Center

    5537 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /48

    $1,299,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1134 N Harrison St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,430

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Fielding TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1134 N Harrison St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /41

      Est $981,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 N George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1818 N George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Muldoon EXP Realty, LLC

  • /72

    $1,999,750

    New Construction Open Sat 2PM - 3:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft

    5707 9th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed new construction by award-winning Old Creek Homes, where elevated finishes, functional design, and an exceptional lot come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch and timeless stone accents set the tone for the craftsmanship within. Inside, a sophisticated, designer-curated interior is paired

    Steven Chen Compass

    5707 9th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /44

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5001 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,740,915

    Last Listing Agent Mona Banes TTR Sothebys International Realty

    5001 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /43

      Est $1,580,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      5535 18th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5535 18th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Twigg McEnearney Associates

  • /50

    $1,950,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft

    880 N Madison St, Arlington, VA 22205

    The Grove at Dominion Hills is Toll Brothers boutique single family home community in highly desired Arlington, VA. This popular Woodward home design is the last home in the community with an elevator and is for Summer 2026 move-in. This home design has it all 5 bedrooms all with their own bathrooms. Enter through your front door into a light filled foyer with soaring 10’ ceilings, large dining

    Carla Brown Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    880 N Madison St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /45

    $1,026,125

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2118 N Huntington St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,147

    Last Listing Agent Gary FitzGibbon RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    2118 N Huntington St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /40

      Est $1,210,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      2223 N Nottingham St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2223 N Nottingham St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leonid Sagatov Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /81

    $2,047,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft

    1933 N Van Buren St, Arlington, VA 22205

    Pre-Construction Opportunity in North Arlington – SUMMER 2026 Completion!Experience the charm of North Arlington, where a welcoming community meets incredible shopping, dining, and vibrant year-round events—all within walking distance to the East Falls Church Metro, downtown Falls Church City, and scenic parks.Evergreene Homes is proud to introduce The Rockingham II, a thoughtfully

    Jennifer Riddle Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1933 N Van Buren St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /2

    $2,400,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5630 8th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,587

    Last Listing Agent Ned Malik Green Logic, Inc

    5630 8th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /49

      Est $1,247,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      6367 12th Place N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6367 12th Place N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,398,300
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Pierson KW United

  • /73

    $1,495,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft

    968 N Rochester St, Arlington, VA 22205

    Choose between Falls Church City or Arlington County Schools! Welcome to 968 N Rochester Street in Madison Manor, an exceptional, deceptively spacious residence in the heart of North Arlington offering over 4,440 finished square feet across four thoughtfully designed levels. Set on a fantastic quarter-acre-plus lot, this move-in ready home blends everyday comfort with standout spaces for

    Ben Grouby Redfin Corporation

    968 N Rochester St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /26

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5609 8th Place N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,611

    Last Listing Agent Sean McMahon Samson Properties

    5609 8th Place N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /20

      Est $1,011,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      5862 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5862 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Francis EXP Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $1,385,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    1114 N Inglewood St, Arlington, VA 22205

    WELCOME HOME! This home welcomes you with a blend of comfort, character and thoughtful updates in the highly desirable Lacey Forest in North Arlington.The main level offers both living and dining areas with plenty of space to relax and entertain.The kitchen stands out with its 10-foot ceiling, granite counter-tops and matching backsplash, a generous island with seating and storage. The

    Sherry Schaffer Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1114 N Inglewood St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /2

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    830 N Kensington St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,613

    Last Listing Agent Ann Wilson KW United

    830 N Kensington St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /69

      Est $1,664,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      862 N Kensington St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      862 N Kensington St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $516/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,660,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marty Switzer Merriam Long & Foster

  • /77

    $1,389,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft

    2000 N George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22205

    This is an absolute GEM & a Superb Value! Incredibly Spacious, Sun-Filled and Wonderfully Updated/Meticulously Maintained 4BR+Den/3BA Home in Desirable Tara-Leeway Heights Neighborhood. Owners have made over $250,000 in Updates...and it shows! Open Concept Main Level is perfectly suited for Every Day Living and Easy Entertaining! Gracious Entry Foyer, Big Living and Dining Rooms with Multiple

    Warren Kluth Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2000 N George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /63

    $2,057,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1312 N Edison St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Probasco Samson Properties

    1312 N Edison St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /35

      Est $1,246,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 N Livingston St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1013 N Livingston St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,767
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cranford Cranford & Associates

  • /38

    $1,139,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    2331 N Underwood St, Arlington, VA 22205

    Exceptional Arlington Living – Space, Style & Unmatched Convenience. Excellent workmanship on the new floors and paint! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom brick home offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern flexibility in one of Arlington’s most convenient locations. Just two blocks from I-66 with effortless access into Washington, DC, this home makes commuting simple

    Jim Byrne Compass

    2331 N Underwood St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /93

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    898 N Kentucky St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,636

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mleziva Samson Properties

    898 N Kentucky St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /41

      Est $989,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      870 N Arlington Mill Dr, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      870 N Arlington Mill Dr, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $912,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lloyd Weichert Corporate

  • /96

    $2,495,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,092 Sq Ft

    5934 16th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    ****This distinguished Westover property delivers a rarely-seen package of attributes on a quiet, tree-lined street just a 5-minute walk from the heart of Westover Village with its numerous shops, restaurants, schools, library, and conveniences. It is a commuter's dream at only .7 miles to the East Falls Church Metro, easy access to I-66, bike paths nearby, and less than 10 miles to the airport.

    Dawn Wilson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    5934 16th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /4

    $1,345,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1200 N Kennebec St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • Studio
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,700

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Platt RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    1200 N Kennebec St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /14

      Est $1,845,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      962 N Longfellow St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      962 N Longfellow St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,974,900
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saunders BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /24

    $999,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    2237 N Harrison St, Arlington, VA 22205

    Welcome to 2237 N Harrison Street, a renovated single-family home that perfectly blends modern comfort with timeless charm in the heart of Tara-Leeway Heights. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, including a private ensuite in the primary bedroom. The open layout provides ample space for relaxation, entertainment, or working from home. The home has been thoughtfully

    Elizabeth Landeros Compass

    2237 N Harrison St, Arlington, VA 22205

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home