6,522

Homes in ZIP Code 22205

Section Image
  • /78

    $2,160,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5617 23rd St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Weiser-McVeigh Samson Properties

    5617 23rd St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /37

      Est $1,415,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      867 N Jacksonville St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      867 N Jacksonville St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Szatkowski KW United

  • /60

    $2,999,999

    New Construction Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,062 Sq Ft

    2418 N Ottawa St, Arlington, VA 22205

    OFF SITE Model Home at 6908 Southridge Dr, Mc Lean, VA 22101 @ 1-4pm on Sunday.Pre-Construction Offering: Welcome to 2418 N Ottawa St, Arlington, VA 22205. Ideally situated with convenient access to I-66 and Route 29, this prime location is just minutes from the Ballston and East Falls Church Metro stations, as well as Arlington’s vibrant shopping, dining, and parks. This exceptional new

    Hui Zhang Innovation Properties, LLC

    2418 N Ottawa St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /46

    $1,500,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1925 N Westmoreland St, Arlington, VA 22213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,442

    Last Listing Agent Anne-Marie Finnell TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1925 N Westmoreland St, Arlington, VA 22213
    • /31

      Est $970,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      960 N Lebanon St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      960 N Lebanon St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hargreaves TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /91

    $2,195,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft

    501 N Jefferson St, Arlington, VA 22205

    Now Complete – Brand New Construction! This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of location, design, and craftsmanship.LOCATION – Tucked at the end of a quiet street and directly adjacent to the W&OD Trail, enjoy easy access to miles of scenic paths. Walk or bike to Ballston Quarter, or commute effortlessly with nearby Metro access and Route 66.DESIGN – Thoughtfully designed with

    David Cabo Keller Williams Realty

    501 N Jefferson St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /78

    $2,050,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    859 N Lexington St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Chen Compass

    859 N Lexington St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /34

      Est $1,134,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 N Quintana St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1010 N Quintana St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,013,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lloyd Weichert Corporate

  • /2

    $2,450,000

    New Construction Coming Soon
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    1930 N Van Buren St, Arlington, VA 22205

    Michael Baffa Real Broker, LLC

    1930 N Van Buren St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /60

    $1,645,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6559 24th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,790,322

    Last Listing Agent The Pearl Team RE/MAX Allegiance

    6559 24th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /41

      Est $1,210,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      6317 19th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6317 19th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lloyd Weichert Corporate

  • /34

    $825,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    5948 10th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

    Welcome to your next chapter in Dominion Hills — where timeless charm, modern updates, and an unbeatable location come together. Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this home sits on a lovely lot in one of Arlington’s most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room with a cozy fireplace, the perfect place to relax or entertain. The separate dining room offers

    Marga Pirozzoli Compass

    5948 10th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /5

    $2,050,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6189 8th Place, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    6189 8th Place, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /48

      Est $1,134,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      859 N Madison St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      859 N Madison St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Gernhart Samson Properties

  • /36

    $1,050,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    2101 N Kenilworth St, Arlington, VA 22205

    **Open houses are cancelled****Walk to Westover Village from classic all brick Colonial in the Cardinal, Swanson, Yorktown school pyramid**Recent updates: *2024-HVAC* 2020-gas water heater* *2016-washer, dryer, renovated kitchen with white cabinetry, solid surface countertops, tile backsplash and stainless appliances**A door from the kitchen leads to a spacious, covered balcony overlooking

    Elizabeth Twigg Corcoran McEnearney

    2101 N Kenilworth St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /64

    $1,390,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5010 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,256

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Johnson RLAH @properties

    5010 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /3

      Est $1,013,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      2146 Patrick Henry Dr, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2146 Patrick Henry Dr, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MAIHUONG DOAN Samson Properties

  • /42

    $969,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    5300 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

    Located in the heart of Arlington, this detached home offers a rare opportunity to own in a highly walkable and connected location at an approachable price point. Just minutes to shops, restaurants, and commuter routes, the convenience here is hard to replicate. Inside, the home features an open main living area with flexible space that can be adapted to fit a variety of needs. The layout offers

    Nick Bush EXP Realty, LLC

    5300 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /50

    $973,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5713 19th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $747/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,839

    Last Listing Agent Chip Benjamin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5713 19th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /50

      Est $2,411,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      1144 N Ivanhoe St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1144 N Ivanhoe St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Wimpey TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /135

    $1,175,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    5430 22nd Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

    Nothing ordinary here! Welcome to 5430 22nd Road N., a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom cottage-style home that seamlessly blends timeless charm with thoughtful modern renovations in one of Arlington’s most coveted neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the soft yellow painted stucco façade, stone walkway, and mature landscaping create a storybook setting with inviting curb

    Brittany Camacho Century 21 Redwood Realty

    5430 22nd Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /44

    $1,000,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2308 N Lexington St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,933

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Savage CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    2308 N Lexington St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /29

      Est $1,047,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 N Quantico St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1016 N Quantico St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Farhadov Compass

  • /60

    $2,175,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,904 Sq Ft

    1124 N Kentucky St, Arlington, VA 22205

    Custom-built newer construction in one of Arlington’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this exceptional residence offers a rare and thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom, 5-bath layout with an inviting, open-concept floor plan that perfectly balances everyday comfort with elevated living. From the moment you arrive, the warm, welcoming front porch sets the tone—an ideal spot to relax, connect with

    Norm Odeneal KW Metro Center

    1124 N Kentucky St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6531 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,092

    Last Listing Agent Kari Govan Keller Williams Realty

    6531 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /36

      Est $2,022,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      2235 N Nottingham St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2235 N Nottingham St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coral Gundlach Real Living at Home

  • /68

    $986,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    1032 N Montana St, Arlington, VA 22205

    Welcome to 1032 N Montana St, a beautifully updated Arlington colonial located in the sought-after Dominion Hills neighborhood! Tucked away on a quiet street, this home is move-in ready home and has been freshly painted throughout, with refinished wood floors on the main and upper levels, plus new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the basement and sunroom. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a

    Susie Szatkowski KW United

    1032 N Montana St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /77

    $2,150,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2012 N Greenbrier St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,131,263

    Last Listing Agent Erich Cabe Compass

    2012 N Greenbrier St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /50

      Est $1,468,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      6201 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6201 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Schwartz Real Broker, LLC

  • /31

    $2,269,900

    New Construction Coming Soon
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft

    5726 16th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    Welcome to 5726 16th St N—an exceptional new construction home by The Wormald Companies, renowned for their commitment to quality craftsmanship and backed by a full warranty program. Perfectly situated on a generous 7,422 square foot lot in the highly sought-after Westover neighborhood, this home offers the ideal blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience right out your front door. Currently under

    Michelle Sagatov Washington Fine Properties

    5726 16th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /49

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5929 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,014

    Last Listing Agent Angela Murphy Keller Williams Capital Properties

    5929 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /36

      Est $1,557,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      2123 N Harrison St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2123 N Harrison St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,537,123
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen McGrath Washington Fine Properties, LLC

  • /74

    $1,125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    5943 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

    Open Houses Cancelled. A Cape to Covet !! It's the one with the Yellow Door! It's the one you've always admired as you pass by! Striking, Captivating and with a Storybook kind of quality. What you will really find astounding is the light that pours in through large Pella windows. This property draws you in from your first step onto the Pennsylvania Flagstone walk, onto the front porch with room

    Chris Pritchard Corcoran McEnearney

    5943 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /63

    $1,190,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5100 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,468

    Last Listing Agent David Cabo Keller Williams Realty

    5100 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /11

      Est $2,695,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 N Buchanan St, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1503 N Buchanan St, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,675,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Mcgovern I-Agent Realty Incorporated

  • /44

    $795,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    6712 Langston Blvd Unit C, Arlington, VA 22205

    Welcome to 6712 Langston Blvd, Unit C. An exceptional four-level townhouse in the sought-after Laurel Mews community in Arlington. Perfectly positioned just two blocks from the East Falls Church Metro, this home offers the ideal blend of space, convenience, and modern updates. This spacious residence features a versatile four-level layout designed for both comfortable living and effortless

    Clayton Chamberlin Compass

    6712 Langston Blvd Unit C, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /37

    $1,090,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1453 N Longfellow St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $731/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,698

    Last Listing Agent Karen Close Century 21 Redwood Realty

    1453 N Longfellow St, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /43

      Est $1,083,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      5401 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5401 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $973,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Nellis EXP Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $835,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    5618 7th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    ****PRICE IMPROVEMENT****Welcome to this charming North Arlington home located in the highly desirable Bluemont neighborhood. This thoughtfully cared for property features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with approximately 1,920 total square feet including a fully finished lower level. Tax records reflect 960 square feet above grade, plus an additional 960 square feet in the basement, offering

    Glennette Strother KW Metro Center

    5618 7th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /51

    $890,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    843 N Greenbrier St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,850

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gerdon Century 21 Redwood Realty

    843 N Greenbrier St, Arlington, VA 22205

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home