5,582

Recently Sold Homes near Cardinal Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $960,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3008 Fairmont St, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,315

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sheridan TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3008 Fairmont St, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /43

    $1,385,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4447 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,283

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sobanski Compass

    4447 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /51

    $625,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    900 N Stafford St Unit 1919, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,426

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Haberlach Century 21 Redwood Realty

    900 N Stafford St Unit 1919, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /37

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5920 1st St N, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,443

    Last Listing Agent Ann Wilson KW United

    5920 1st St N, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /51

    $630,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    880 N Pollard St Unit 425, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,270

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hamaker RLAH @properties

    880 N Pollard St Unit 425, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /50

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6424 Walters Woods Dr, Falls Church, VA 22044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,070

6424 Walters Woods Dr, Falls Church, VA 22044
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    110 N George Mason Dr Unit 1103, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,444

    Last Listing Agent Peter Crouch Corcoran McEnearney

    110 N George Mason Dr Unit 1103, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /54

    $1,610,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2016 N Greenbrier St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,332

    Last Listing Agent Sungjin Kim Keller Williams Realty

    2016 N Greenbrier St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /2

    $1,750,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1503 N Colonial Ct, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,613,002

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burns RE/MAX Allegiance

    1503 N Colonial Ct, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2200 N Westmoreland St Unit 325, Arlington, VA 22213

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,410

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Ellis Paul Wesley Real Estate

    2200 N Westmoreland St Unit 325, Arlington, VA 22213
  • /39

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7309 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,335

    Last Listing Agent James Muldoon EXP Realty, LLC

    7309 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046
  • /20

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4000 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 749B, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Mattar TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4000 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 749B, Washington, DC 20016
  • /46

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2798 Hyson Ln, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,776

    Last Listing Agent Damon Nicholas EXP Realty, LLC

    2798 Hyson Ln, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2030 N Adams St Unit 509, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,312

    Last Listing Agent Boyoung Zhao Libra Realty, LLC

    2030 N Adams St Unit 509, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /33

    $570,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4503 36th St S, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,032

    Last Listing Agent Jamie DeSimone Keller Williams Capital Properties

    4503 36th St S, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1400 S Edgewood St Unit 527, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,857

    Last Listing Agent Paul W Johnson Redfin Corp

    1400 S Edgewood St Unit 527, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /35

    $771,127

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 1405, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,495

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Slaughter Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 1405, Washington, DC 20016
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6800 Fleetwood Rd Unit 1219, McLean, VA 22101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,457

    Last Listing Agent Artur Guney EXP Realty, LLC

    6800 Fleetwood Rd Unit 1219, McLean, VA 22101
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2475 Virginia Ave NW Unit 615, Washington, DC 20037

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Compass

    2475 Virginia Ave NW Unit 615, Washington, DC 20037
  • /39

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    900 N Taylor St Unit 2026, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,616

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Southern Samson Properties

    900 N Taylor St Unit 2026, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /28

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1712 N Culpeper St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,619

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    1712 N Culpeper St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /43

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6920 Kenfig Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,144

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Robinette NoVa House and Home

    6920 Kenfig Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /56

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1566B Westmoreland St, McLean, VA 22101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Anne Monk Real Broker, LLC

    1566B Westmoreland St, McLean, VA 22101
  • /22

    $414,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4817 31st St S Unit C1, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,279

    Last Listing Agent MJ Frazier Serhant

    4817 31st St S Unit C1, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1800 Old Meadow Rd Unit 1121, McLean, VA 22102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,914

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Carson Corcoran McEnearney

    1800 Old Meadow Rd Unit 1121, McLean, VA 22102
  • /12

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3831 9th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,818

    Last Listing Agent Anshul Palli Compass

    3831 9th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /33

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2510 Virginia Ave NW Unit 309-N, Washington, DC 20037

    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Winston Winston Real Estate, Inc.

    2510 Virginia Ave NW Unit 309-N, Washington, DC 20037
  • /67

    $3,175,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2231 N Tuckahoe St, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,979,741

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Valencic Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2231 N Tuckahoe St, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /20

    $810,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3413 Slade Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,288

    Last Listing Agent Susan Tull O’Reilly Corcoran McEnearney

    3413 Slade Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /36

    $592,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6908 Fairfax Dr Unit 202, Arlington, VA 22213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,006

    Last Listing Agent Casey Samson Samson Properties

    6908 Fairfax Dr Unit 202, Arlington, VA 22213
  • /25

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5017 9th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,906

    Last Listing Agent Angi Pridgen-Navarro Samson Properties

    5017 9th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /34

    $243,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2300 Pimmit Dr Unit 912, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,071

    Last Listing Agent Susan Good RE/MAX Allegiance

    2300 Pimmit Dr Unit 912, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1650 La Salle Ave, McLean, VA 22102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,104

    Last Listing Agent Sue Rasoul Redfin Corporation

    1650 La Salle Ave, McLean, VA 22102
  • /61

    $6,150,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1880 Virginia Ave, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 9,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,909,211

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thornett Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1880 Virginia Ave, McLean, VA 22101
  • /44

    $608,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3222 S Utah St, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,561

    Last Listing Agent Kay Houghton EXP Realty, LLC

    3222 S Utah St, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /21

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1111 25th St NW Unit 502, Washington, DC 20037

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

    1111 25th St NW Unit 502, Washington, DC 20037
  • /22

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    800 25th St NW Unit 801, Washington, DC 20037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,244

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Knoll Compass

    800 25th St NW Unit 801, Washington, DC 20037
  • /48

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2914 Montauk Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,758

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Chreky Compass

    2914 Montauk Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /31

    $407,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 602E, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,695

    Last Listing Agent Nigest Getahun-Hawkins Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 602E, Washington, DC 20016
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    851 N Glebe Rd Unit 1103, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,965

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Cannon Corcoran McEnearney

    851 N Glebe Rd Unit 1103, Arlington, VA 22203

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home