27,396

Armstrong County, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      3222 Pennsylvania 28, New Bethlehem, PA 16242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3222 Pennsylvania 28, New Bethlehem, PA 16242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 2,594 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Musgrave Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

  • /7

    $37,500

    0 Coal Bank Hollow Rd, Bethel Township, PA 16226

    10 acre wooded parcel in Bethel Township, Armstrong County. No improvements or utilities. Would be best suited for recreational use / hunting. Close to Crooked Creek State Park.

    Cynthia Dunmire CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    0 Coal Bank Hollow Rd, Bethel Township, PA 16226
  • /28

    $110,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1266 Jefferson St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,686

    Last Listing Agent Robin Marshall REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1266 Jefferson St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1337 Pennsylvania 839, Dayton, PA 16222

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      1337 Pennsylvania 839, Dayton, PA 16222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $32/SF
      • 4,049 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,900
      • Aug 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Powell Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

  • /25

    $130,000

    525 Franklin St, Freeport, PA 16229

    Well maintained duplex in Freeport Borough. Each unit is 1 bed 1 bath with in unit laundry. Both are tenant occupied. Separate electric paid by tenants. Owner pays gas (1 furnace and 1 hot water tank for the building), water, sewage, and trash.

    Jeremy Taggart DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    525 Franklin St, Freeport, PA 16229
  • /41

    $180,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    108 W Main St, Worthington, PA 16262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,467

    Last Listing Agent Mike Pastor REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    108 W Main St, Worthington, PA 16262
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2423 Dayton Rd, Dayton, PA 16222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2423 Dayton Rd, Dayton, PA 16222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $28/SF
      • 4,677 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Aug 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Rumpf Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

  • /61

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 51.57 Acres
    • $5,816 per Acre

    0 Maple Leaf Rd, Wayne Township, PA 16222

    Discover privacy, space, and natural beauty on this 51.56-acre parcel set in a peaceful, scenic setting. Featuring a mix of rolling terrain, mature trees, and open clearings, the property offers a picturesque landscape with endless potential for a custom home, recreational retreat, or investment. Rich natural habitat supports abundant wildlife, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, with

    Courtney Ortz RE/MAX Select Realty - New Bethlehem

    0 Maple Leaf Rd, Wayne Township, PA 16222
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    174 Mcmillen Rd, Rayburn Township, PA 16201

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Glasgow HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    174 Mcmillen Rd, Rayburn Township, PA 16201
    • /8

      Est $79,897 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Church St, Oak Ridge, PA 16245

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      125 Church St, Oak Ridge, PA 16245

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 3,401 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,900
      • Aug 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Fetterhoff Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

  • /19

    $89,900 Under Contract

    1411 Orr Ave Unit 1413, Kittanning, PA 16201

    Well maintained duplex in Kittanning Boro, near the river and rails to trails, quiet street. Home has a newer metal roof and the right side was completely remodeled a few years ago. The left side tenant has been there over a decade! Great opportunity for an investor to purchase a turn key rental property with positive cash flow at a great price.

    Daniel Burk ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    1411 Orr Ave Unit 1413, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /18

    $5,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    321 Pitt St, Leechburg, PA 15656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $3/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,528

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    321 Pitt St, Leechburg, PA 15656
    • /48

      Est $177,088 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Reform Rd, Dayton, PA 16222

      • 1 Bed
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      156 Reform Rd, Dayton, PA 16222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1,175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

• /14

    $25,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    327 3rd St, Leechburg, PA 15656

    ** Investor Special ** This spacious property is set up like a duplex and offers flexible options — finish it into a true two-unitinvestment property, or restore it into a stunning single-family home with incredible space and charm. Whether you’re lookingfor rental income or a grand residence, the potential here is endless. Bring your vision and make it yours! Cash or rehab loansonly.

    Adam Gleve DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    327 3rd St, Leechburg, PA 15656
  • /10

    $40,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Hungry Hollow Rd, Leechburg, PA 15656

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Heinle REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    0 Hungry Hollow Rd, Leechburg, PA 15656
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 State Route 2007, Kittanning, PA 16201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      276 State Route 2007, Kittanning, PA 16201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Burgoon HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /29

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    733 N Warren Ave, Apollo, PA 15613

    This large brick home offers generous square footage, solid construction, and a flexible layout. The main level includes a spacious living room, kitchen, a den that could be a dining room, and an enclosed porch previously used as an office.Upstairs features three bedrooms, a full bath, and a large hall closet, while the finished attic provides excellent potential for a fourth bedroom, home

    Nicole Arduino COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    733 N Warren Ave, Apollo, PA 15613
  • /24

    $276,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    000 Country Rd, Wayne Township, PA 16222

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Snyder BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    000 Country Rd, Wayne Township, PA 16222
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Ridge Rd, Kiskiminetas Township, PA 15613

      1247 Ridge Rd, Kiskiminetas Township, PA 15613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Micale REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /27

    $79,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1207 6th Ave, Ford City, PA 16226

    Step into the charm and character of this large home offering open space and timeless appeal. The main residence features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 1.5 baths, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. At the heart of the home is a spacious kitchen, providing ample room for cooking, gathering, and creating memories. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor laundry and half bath adding to the

    Jenn Dewitt DENARDO REALTY, INC.

    1207 6th Ave, Ford City, PA 16226
  • /31

    $194,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1400 State Route 56e, Kiskiminetas Township, PA 15613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dara Bush HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1400 State Route 56e, Kiskiminetas Township, PA 15613
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 N Wood St, Elderton, PA 16023

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1866
      118 N Wood St, Elderton, PA 16023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Kavelak REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /8

    $68,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1040 N Grant Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    Charming and well-located, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home at 1040 N. Grant Avenue sits in Kittanning Borough within the Armstrong School District and offers even more potential with space for two additional bedrooms in the attic. Enjoy a cute front porch perfect for relaxing, plenty of space in the flat backyard for entertaining. The home is ideally situated near the YMCA, walking trails,

    Pamela Auld RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    1040 N Grant Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /11

    $67,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    322 N 4th St, Apollo, PA 15613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,832

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    322 N 4th St, Apollo, PA 15613
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 State Route 4007, East Brady, PA 16028

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1900
      785 State Route 4007, East Brady, PA 16028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Kight KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /23

    $114,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    302 Neubert St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    Step Inside this beautifully updated home featuring newly refreshed interiors and a smooth layout The Kitchen is a showstopper with stunning green cupboards and elegant gold accent handles, adding a touch of modern sophistication. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation on the small covered porch. Low manteniente backyard with minimal upkeep. Conveniently Located in Kittanning everything

    Danielle Lasher DENARDO REALTY, INC.

    302 Neubert St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /50

    $220,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    701 S Harrison St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,613

    Last Listing Agent Tony Molnar-Strejcek HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    701 S Harrison St, Kittanning, PA 16201
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Creel Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      117 Creel Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX

  • /36

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    219 Pine Hill Rd, Shelocta, PA 15774

    Situated on a serene 3.07-acre setting, this beautifully maintained 2016 ranch offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and modern comfort. Surrounded by a mix of open yard and peaceful wooded landscape, 219 Pine Hill Rd provides a quiet retreat with room to live, work, and enjoy the outdoors. The thoughtfully designed main level features 1,728 sq ft of living space, highlighted by a

    Kevin Shaner EXP REALTY LLC

    219 Pine Hill Rd, Shelocta, PA 15774
  • /35

    $294,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1114 Byers Lake Ln, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,689

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miscovich MISCOVICH REAL ESTATE LLC

    1114 Byers Lake Ln, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 W Main St, Kittanning, PA 16201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2008
      152 W Main St, Kittanning, PA 16201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Remaley ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

  • /2

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $44,382 per Acre

    Lot 1 Diane Dr, Rural Valley, PA 16249

    Check out this very Desirable Lot in the Kimlan Meadows housing development in Rural Valley. It is surrounded by other modern housing. There is no Home Oweners Association. Public utilities are available. Some Deed Restrictions. Use your own Builder. This particular lot offers 300,000 Cu. Ft. of FREE GAS. Two additional lots available next to this lot. Call Listing Agent for more details.

    Larena Mazurek NEXTHOME DYNAMIC

    Lot 1 Diane Dr, Rural Valley, PA 16249
  • /33

    $155,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    719 Hillville Rd, Karns City, PA 16041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,982

    Last Listing Agent Joan Sorce RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    719 Hillville Rd, Karns City, PA 16041
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Ross St, West Franklin Township, PA 16262

      124 Ross St, West Franklin Township, PA 16262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

• /40

    $199,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    238 Allegheny Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    Welcome to this newer home built in 2016 along the Templeton bike and walking trail, overlooking the Allegheny River with boat ramp access just steps away. The modern floor plan features soaring ceilings, a first-floor office with French doors, and a cozy family room. The spacious eat-in kitchen with center island opens to a deck with sweeping views of the mountains and river. The large primary

    Dave McSwigan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    238 Allegheny Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /48

    $460,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    202 Locust Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,931

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fox HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    202 Locust Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2140 Toy Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      2140 Toy Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Johns REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /41

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4038 Pennsylvania 156, Avonmore, PA 15618

    Contemporary, low maintenance, stacked stone ranch home, a rare blend of rustic elegance and modern comfort set on approximately 2.8 acres in Armstrong County’s Kiski Township. Inspired by nature and designed for easy living, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the perfect balance of privacy, style, and functionality. Step inside to an open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, knotty pine

    Elaine Shetler-Libent KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    4038 Pennsylvania 156, Avonmore, PA 15618
  • /35

    $274,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    204 Charlotte Cir, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,543

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    204 Charlotte Cir, Kittanning, PA 16201
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 Elkin Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

      548 Elkin Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Dewitt DENARDO REALTY, INC.

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home