4,183

Pendennis Mount Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $1,525,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1319 Bay Head Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $648/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,950

    Last Listing Agent John Collins Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1319 Bay Head Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /36

      Est $801,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 Minnow Creek Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1921 Minnow Creek Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Weber-Wehnert Long & Foster

  • /26

    $800,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    16 Brice Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    This is an estate sale and being sold "As Is." A rancher that has been in this family for years, it does require updating--the value of this property is in the land and located in Pendennis Mount as many individuals would love to build a larger home in this community or rehab an existing home. This property is located in the well-desired subdivision of Pendennis Mount with properties selling for

    Barbara Whitaker Douglas Realty, LLC

    16 Brice Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /54

    $530,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1478 Breezewood Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,844

    Last Listing Agent Jim Reid Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1478 Breezewood Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /94

      Est $1,027,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Greenbury Point Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      108 Greenbury Point Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Strohecker BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /67

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    566 Foxpaw Trail, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Sellers request all offers be submitted by Monday April 13th at 6pm to give the opportunity for you to come by over the weekend! Welcome to 566 Fox Paw Trail, an exceptional end-unit townhome in the highly sought-after Woods Landing community of Annapolis, offering over 2,300 square feet of beautifully maintained living space surrounded by nature. Perfectly positioned with mature trees along the

    David Webber RE/MAX Leading Edge

    566 Foxpaw Trail, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /35

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1641 Cananaro Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,123

    Last Listing Agent Dave Luptak Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1641 Cananaro Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /50

      Est $715,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Saint Margarets Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1606 Saint Margarets Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $696,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Dunigan TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /34

    $825,665

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 205, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Welcome to brand-new luxury living at Element at Mill Creek, a new construction community of modern condominiums designed for style, comfort, and convenience. This spacious, light-filled home offers southern exposure and a private balcony with serene views of lush forest retention—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, enjoy a chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops, upgraded

    Dee Hodge McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 205, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /60

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    502 Wood Duck Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,885

    Last Listing Agent Sue Herrick RE/MAX Executive

    502 Wood Duck Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /82

      Est $1,284,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Bromfield Way, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1501 Bromfield Way, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Graw Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /9

    $650,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $232,143 per Acre

    160 Foxhead Manor Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    This rarely offered Chesapeake Bay site is 2.8 acres. The original site dates to the early part of the last century when there was no Bay Bridge to visit the Eastern Shore, so vacationers bathed on the bay. These lots were the site of the original Log Inn, where people came to vacation. The original stone chimneys still remain in the area. This is an interesting site with many possibilities. Do

    Dave Schulman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    160 Foxhead Manor Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /36

    $459,300

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    621 Snow Goose Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,880

    Last Listing Agent Julie Katcef Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    621 Snow Goose Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /43

      Est $809,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      1390 Rosebay Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1390 Rosebay Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Murrow Corner House Realty

  • /50

    $6,995,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 9,024 Sq Ft

    1524 Cedar Lane Farm Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Escape to another world with this striking French modern waterfront estate. Exquisitely sited on a premium and private 4.15 acre lot with 600 feet of impressively rip-rapped water frontage, coveted waterfront pool, tennis court and picturesque views of the serene waters of Whitehall Creek. This ultra-luxe 9,000+ square-foot, 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom custom built home has been completely renovated.

    Brad Kappel TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1524 Cedar Lane Farm Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /38

    $427,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    412 Blossom Tree Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,166

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Georganas Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    412 Blossom Tree Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /27

      Est $538,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      578 Fox Paw Trail, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      578 Fox Paw Trail, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Miller Samson Properties

  • /59

    $979,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft

    1610 Stern Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Step into pure elegance and comfort with this stunning Colonial nestled in the coveted St. Margaret’s Landing community. From the moment you cross the threshold of this meticulously maintained home, you’ll be captivated by the thoughtful design, vibrant upgrades, and remarkable attention to detail. Greeted by a grand entrance and gleaming oak wood floors, the main level beckons with an open,

    Jaime Watt Compass

    1610 Stern Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /58

    $880,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1383 Sunwood Terrace, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,058

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly McGrath Compass

    1383 Sunwood Terrace, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /47

      Est $545,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      1858 Saint Margarets Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1858 Saint Margarets Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olga Tilley Keller Williams Flagship

  • /41

    $457,700

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    78 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 209, Annapolis, MD 21409

    ***PRICE REDUCED - SELLER MOTIVATED***BY APPOINTMENT ONLY.55+ Luxury 2-bedroom/den with balcony in an elevator condo building. THE ELEMENT boasts a variety of amenities to satisfy an active adult community. Natural light floods into the modern kitchen with white cabinetry, tiled backsplash, SS appliances & quartz countertops. Enhanced lighting & recessed lights throughout. Upgraded closet

    LaTanya Drayton United Real Estate Premier

    78 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 209, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1644 Secretariat Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,101

    Last Listing Agent David Landon Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    1644 Secretariat Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /42

      Est $383,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      1692 Secretariat Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1692 Secretariat Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Swahl Redfin Corp

  • /47

    $845,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    1394 Rosebay Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    NEW PRICE!! Briarwood – One of Anne Arundel County’s Finest Communities... Welcome to Rosebay Court!A mature magnolia tree and inviting covered front porch set the stage for this beautifully updated/renovated brick colonial, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. Thoughtfully finished and move-in ready, this home is prepared to welcome its new owner.Inside, a traditional layout blends

    Lisa Ciofani Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1394 Rosebay Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /35

    $479,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1509 Feral Dae Ln Unit 204, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,515

    Last Listing Agent Joan Peacock Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1509 Feral Dae Ln Unit 204, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /56

      Est $1,010,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Yawl Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      604 Yawl Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $944,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bordewisch Blackwell Real Estate, LLC

  • /95

    $3,200,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,607 Sq Ft

    6 Chase Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    A coveted residence, beautiful grounds and lap pool located in Pendennis Mount offers a unique opportunity for any Buyer seeking a signature, spacious, elegant, shingle style home. This well maintained 5 Bedroom, 4 full, 2 half bath home was designed by Boggs and Partners Architects and built by Lundberg Builders in 2002. Boasting over 6500 sq. feet of living space, the interior is warm,

    Georgie Berkinshaw Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Chase Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /32

    $420,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1635 Secretariat Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,022

    Last Listing Agent Steven J. Saucedo Keller Williams Flagship

    1635 Secretariat Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /37

      Est $547,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Wintergull Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      228 Wintergull Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Garza Compass

  • /76

    $3,599,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    1741 Holly Beach Farm Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    A Rare Waterfront Legacy Property on the Chesapeake Bay:Along a quiet stretch of Annapolis shore, where the Chesapeake meets 232 acres of protected parkland, a singular offering emerges. Few properties in the region can claim its provenance, privacy, and position on the water.Set upon 3.5 acres overlooking Moss Pond, the farm commands 287 feet of private shoreline with sweeping,

    Jeff Lockard TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1741 Holly Beach Farm Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /61

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1509 Bromfield Way, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,932

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DuLaney Next Step Realty

    1509 Bromfield Way, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /38

      Est $459,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Blossom Tree Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      418 Blossom Tree Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent June Steinweg Long & Foster

  • /37

    $404,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    1604 Secretariat Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Welcome to this well-maintained semi-detached home offering 5 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood just outside of Annapolis, this home offers the best of both worlds—a peaceful residential setting with quick access to the dining, shopping, and waterfront charm of Annapolis and surrounding areas. Commuters will love the convenience, with easy access to US-50 and

    John Crisafulli RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1604 Secretariat Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /40

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1601 Pincay Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,174

    Last Listing Agent Sean Hicks LPT Realty, LLC

    1601 Pincay Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /29

      Est $591,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Brenwoode Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1402 Brenwoode Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Love Long & Foster

  • /36

    $600,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    1915 Cherry Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Charming and well-appointed, this corner lot rancher in the Pleasant Plains community offers the ease of one-level living just down the street from Whitehall Creek. Inside, hardwood floors run throughout, complemented by a cozy fireplace and a beautifully renovated kitchen that anchors the home with both style and function.A welcoming approach begins with blooming azaleas and mature Japanese

    Theresa Boeckmann Northrop Realty

    1915 Cherry Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    474 Ruffian Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,151

    Last Listing Agent Adam Light Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    474 Ruffian Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /13

      Est $347,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Secretariat Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1620 Secretariat Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Patrick RE/MAX

  • /56

    $895,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM Coming Soon
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    1848 Cherry Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    AVAILABLE TO TOUR FRIDAY, MAY 15 — CALL NOW TO SCHEDULE YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING OR VISIT THE OPEN HOUSE THIS SATURDAY! Just in time to enjoy summer in the fabulous water-privileged community of Beechwood on the Burley. Ideally located approximately 2 miles from Downtown Annapolis, yet tucked within a quiet, tree-lined setting that feels worlds away. This spacious home offers wonderful living spaces

    Emily Marsh Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    1848 Cherry Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /48

    $929,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1612 Trawler Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,075

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Watt Compass

    1612 Trawler Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home