4,183

Pendennis Mount Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $1,400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft

    314 Kingsberry Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

    It's all about the land at this St. Margaret's Farm location with approximately 150 ft of Mill Creek waterfrontage. Home being sold in AS IS condition.

    Agent Photo

    Reid Buckley

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    (443) 715-6371

    314 Kingsberry Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /18

    Starting at $2,481

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    349 Kinkaid Rd, Annapolis, MD 21402

    Welcome to North Severn Village! North Severn Village is located near the entrance of NSA Annapolis and just moments away from the from historic downtown Annapolis waterfront. North Severn Village features spacious two-story three-, and four-bedroom townhomes, all of which feature fenced-in backyards and storage sheds and average usage of utilities is included. On-base housing gives you the

    North Severn Village - No Costs Utilities*

    (757) 906-6730

    349 Kinkaid Rd, Annapolis, MD 21402
  • /37

    $895,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    602 Yawl Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,467

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dooner Coldwell Banker Realty

    602 Yawl Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /44

      Est $539,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      568 Fox Paw Trail, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      568 Fox Paw Trail, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Noone Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /35

    $1,900,000

    $899K PRICE DROP
    • 16 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,719 Sq Ft

    1349 Yorktown Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    This brand new, fully renovated 16-bedroom, 6-bathroom residence in Annapolis offers an exceptional opportunity for assisted living or specialized care operations. Thoughtfully redesigned and fully permitted with the county for use as an assisted living facility, the property combines modern upgrades with full regulatory compliance. The spacious layout features three separate living areas,

    Agent Photo

    Karen Rollings

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (443) 296-5581

    1349 Yorktown Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /76

    $2,450 - $3,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1301 Rogers Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Waterfront with panoramic Chesapeake Bay views on private point with Boat slip included in rent. 400 sq ft sun deck, pier, small craft boat launch, large patios, private saltwater pool and poolside Tiki Bar, area for gardeners set the tone for our atmosphere. We are a custom condo style apartment, but we feel like a single-family home. Our location is tranquil but enjoying the Annapolis city

    1301 Rogers Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /2

    $536,280

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 303, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sealy McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 303, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /25

      Est $1,475,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      1718 Holly Beach Farm Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • Studio
      • Built 1956
      1718 Holly Beach Farm Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dina Baxter Rosendale Realty

  • /17

    $472,070

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    Element 2 Bed Plan at Element at Mill Creek, Annapolis, MD 21409

    The Christopher Companies Builder
    78 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 36791900, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /76

    $2,450 - $3,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1301 Rogers Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

1301 Rogers Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /95

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    244 Puritan Place, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,487,209

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Farquhar Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    244 Puritan Place, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /8

      Est $620,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1544 Bay Head Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • Built 2015
      1544 Bay Head Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 327 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Saunders Coldwell Banker Waterman Realty

  • /14

    $459,900

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    Element 1 Bed Plan at Element at Mill Creek, Annapolis, MD 21409

    The Christopher Companies Builder
    78 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 36791896, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /71

    $14,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,732 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1576 Bay Head Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Waterfront Luxury Rental on the Little Magothy River – Private Pier, 6,700 Sq Ft, 1+ AcreExperience the Chesapeake lifestyle at 1576 Bay Head Road, a stunning custom-built waterfront home offering over 6,700 square feet of living space on more than an acre of private land along the peaceful Little Magothy River. Built in 2017, this exceptional property combines modern comfort, expansive

    Erin Jones KW Metro Center

    1576 Bay Head Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /15

    $602,602

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    78 Old Mill Bottom Rd N, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    The Christopher Companies Element at Mill Creek

    78 Old Mill Bottom Rd N, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /47

      Est $2,111,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Orchard Beach Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1600 Orchard Beach Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,182,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander VonBussenius VB Realty, LLC

  • /86

    $1,499,999

    $195K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1836 Burley Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

    With the ability to dock 5 boats on a beautifully protected cove on Burley Creek, with 10' MLW, potable water and electricity at the dock, with 30 AMP hook-up, you essentially have a private marina that happens to have a lovely home included. Exceptional features rarely found in Annapolis at the price point. Tucked into a lovely setting yet just minutes from downtown Annapolis, this refreshed

    Jackie Reinauer Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1836 Burley Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /24

    $3,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Charming Cape Cod in Annapolis

    373 Forest Beach Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Recently renovated from top to bottom, inside and out! Adorable Cape Cod home in a water-oriented neighborhood with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and many other upscale finishes. The large rear porch and fenced-in lot are perfect for entertaining.Owner is considering small pets on a case-by-case basis with additional pet rent. This is a

    373 Forest Beach Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /38

    $542,285

    Sold May 30, 2025

    78 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 105, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,962

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sealy McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    78 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 105, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /59

      Est $851,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Bay Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2106 Bay Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • $447/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Liscinsky Compass

  • /20

    $678,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,729+ Sq Ft

    Element 3 Bed Plan at Element at Mill Creek, Annapolis, MD 21409

    The Christopher Companies Builder
    78 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 36791892, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /35

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    223 Wintergull Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Broadneck Schools!!! Exclusive Woods Landing Community 3 Bedroom , 3.5 Bathrooms, Garage Townhome. Hardwood floors throughout home, Gourmet Kitchen, Primary Suite w/ 2 Walk in Closets. Extra touches in the home include, crown molding, upgrading lighting, granite, island, and much more. Deck off kitchen perfect for entertaining, fenced backyard. Launch your Kayak or Canoe from the Community Pier,

    Suzanne Valentin Modern Maryland Realty

    223 Wintergull Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /53

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1412 Anna Marie Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,420

    Last Listing Agent Zsuzsanna Rainey Taylor Properties

    1412 Anna Marie Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /41

      Est $538,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Noah Winfield Terrace Unit 302, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      901 Noah Winfield Terrace Unit 302, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schuetter BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /33

    $632,400

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 310, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Welcome to brand-new luxury living at Element at Mill Creek, a new construction community of modern condominiums designed for style, comfort, and convenience. This spacious, light-filled home offers southern exposure and a private balcony with serene views of lush forest retention—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, enjoy a chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops, upgraded

    Dee Hodge McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 310, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /2

    $25,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,855 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1848 Milvale Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Welcome to 1848 Milvale located in the Saint Margarets area of Annapolis. As you enter the home you are struck by the beautiful wide views of Mill Creek, the open floor plan, and architectural details. The dining room and living room have gorgeous coffered ceilings, cherry hardwood floors, extensive millwork, floor-to-ceiling windows, and French doors that overlook the saltwater pool, spa, and

    Glenn Sutton TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1848 Milvale Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /64

    $557,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1523 Enyart Way Unit 102, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,863

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dickinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1523 Enyart Way Unit 102, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /36

      Est $516,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Feral Dae Ln Unit 303, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1511 Feral Dae Ln Unit 303, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Barton Taylor Properties

  • /43

    $1,599,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,536 Sq Ft

    1344 Tydings Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Old-world elegance is masterfully expressed in this exceptional Villa, a true work of art set on a lush and private 1.26-acre homesite just one block from the Chesapeake Bay. A rare offering that seamlessly blends timeless European craftsmanship with modern luxury, the residence is defined by hand-chiseled stone, classic stucco, and a striking terracotta tile roof, creating a presence that is

    Brad Kappel TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1344 Tydings Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Log Inn Rd Unit MDAA2064058, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $31,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 667 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Roberts HSA Real Estate Group, INC

    0 Log Inn Rd Unit MDAA2064058, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /63

      Est $403,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Broadneck Place Unit 304, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1507 Broadneck Place Unit 304, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Atwood Keller Williams Legacy

  • /16

    $1,199,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,086 Sq Ft

    1711 Ritchie Hwy, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Discover an exceptional home in a prime Annapolis location, where you can enjoy the sound of morning and evening colors from the Naval Academy. This beautifully maintained residence features 5 spacious bedrooms and 5 bathrooms (3 full and 2 partial), offering comfort, flexibility, and room to entertain.The home boasts a newly updated kitchen with a new gas stove with double oven, freshly

    George Nguyen Blufin Realty, LLC.

    1711 Ritchie Hwy, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /68

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    624 Lighthouse Landing Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,323

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Watt Compass

    624 Lighthouse Landing Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /36

      Est $403,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Broadneck Place Unit 303, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1507 Broadneck Place Unit 303, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Slaughter Samson Properties

  • /5

    $1,100,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,657 Sq Ft

    1651 Trawler Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Nestled on a coveted corner lot, this exquisite Colonial-style residence exudes timeless elegance and modern comfort. Built in 2001, this home has been meticulously maintained and boasts over 5,600 square feet of finished living space, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting interior with a two story, light filled entryway, where luxury meets

    Donna Deter Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1651 Trawler Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /54

    $903,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1634 Orchard Beach Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,689

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Best RE/MAX Leading Edge

    1634 Orchard Beach Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /52

      Est $426,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Broadneck Place Unit 201, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1507 Broadneck Place Unit 201, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antonia Barry Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /56

    $1,550,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft

    1924 Thomas Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

    **Offer Deadline 3:30PM Monday April 20th** Iconic Deck Home in Pendennis Mount with views of the Severn River. (Interior Photos Coming Soon) This remarkable mid-century modern home has been meticulously renovated from top to bottom—and the result is something truly special. Dramatic post-and-beam construction, cathedral ceilings, and walls of glass flood the home with natural light and connect

    Elizabeth Dooner Coldwell Banker Realty

    1924 Thomas Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1577 Native Dancer Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,468

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Larkin Douglas Realty, LLC

    1577 Native Dancer Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /42

      Est $546,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Feral Dae Ln Unit 201, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1513 Feral Dae Ln Unit 201, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Callahan Long & Foster

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Pendennis Mount, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$645,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$935,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$420,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$596,245
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$476,287
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$323
Number of Homes for Sale
26
Last 12 months Home Sales
141
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$678,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home