4,183

Pendennis Mount Homes

Section Image
    • /70

      Est $519,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Blossom Tree Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      373 Blossom Tree Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Patterson Taylor Properties

  • /24

    $575,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    1603 Cananaro Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Newly renovated home in Revell Downs with three bedrooms, a bonus room, office, and two full bathrooms. The main level includes three bedrooms, a living room, kitchen, dining area with access to the back deck, and an attached garage with ample storage. The lower level features a family room, bonus room, office, full bathroom, and laundry area. Conveniently located near Sandy Point State Park, the

    Erica Baker TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1603 Cananaro Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /40

    $1,900,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1303 Windsor Ridge Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,881,718

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Bell Coldwell Banker Realty

    1303 Windsor Ridge Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /34

      Est $935,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Bay Head Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1426 Bay Head Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Kappel TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /94

    $850,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft

    1430 Bay Head Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Welcome to your beautiful new home on the picturesque Broadneck Peninsula, located within the sought-after Broadneck School District! This spacious and updated colonial offers 3,400 finished square feet with four bedrooms, three and a half baths, and a two-car garage, perfectly blending comfort and style. Step inside to stunning hardwood floors that grace the entire main level, complemented by a

    Christopher Fuller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1430 Bay Head Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /2

    $740,670

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 401, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sealy McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 401, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /42

      Est $1,396,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Candy Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      606 Candy Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • $405/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dooner Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /36

    $830,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft

    1402 Insey Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, newer Colonial (built in 2021) offering the perfect blend of modern design and peaceful privacy in Annapolis. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this home delivers the feel of new construction—without the wait. Step inside to discover 9-foot ceilings and a bright, open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet eat-in

    Ryan Hutchins Hutchins Properties

    1402 Insey Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /2

    $656,875

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 405, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sealy McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 405, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /57

      Est $1,294,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Martins Cove Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      344 Martins Cove Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /47

    $7,500,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 11,269 Sq Ft

    125 S Winchester Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    This Severn River estate is a rare opportunity to own one of the area’s most spectacular properties. Showcasing a negative-edge pool with beach entry and hot tub, 2 private piers to accommodate a variety of vessel sizes including a 100 ft slip, sprawling yard and sweeping views of the river and Naval Academy Bridge. Imagine waking each morning to the sun sparkling off the Severn, its reflection

    Brad Kappel TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    125 S Winchester Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /43

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    418 Cranes Roost Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,961

    Last Listing Agent David Webber RE/MAX Leading Edge

    418 Cranes Roost Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /50

      Est $484,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Fawns Walk, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      542 Fawns Walk, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wagner Long & Foster

  • /58

    $539,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft

    438 Cranes Roost Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED. Wake up every day surrounded by trees, water, and the quiet calm of nature in this beautifully updated townhouse in Woods Landing. From the moment you step inside, the marble entry and sunken living room set a warm, elegant tone. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece — granite counters, a cooktop island, wine bar, and thoughtful storage — all opening to a wall of windows

    Michelle Fegan RE/MAX Executive

    438 Cranes Roost Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /39

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1655 Cananaro Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,459

    Last Listing Agent Juan Santos Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    1655 Cananaro Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /78

      Est $3,413,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      1879 Whitehall Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1879 Whitehall Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,575,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Georgie Berkinshaw Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /32

    $915,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,295 Sq Ft

    1604 Trawler Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Tucked away on a private cul-de-sac in one of Annapolis's most coveted enclaves, this exceptional residence offers the refined living the Chesapeake Bay region is celebrated for. From the moment you arrive, beautifully manicured landscaping and an elegant facade set the tone for what awaits inside. Hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, anchoring an open floor plan where formal and

    Brad Kappel TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1604 Trawler Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /14

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1634 Secretariat Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,298

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kalogeras Houwzer, LLC

    1634 Secretariat Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /46

      Est $541,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Wood Duck Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      504 Wood Duck Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Bullock Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /75

    $989,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft

    909 White Marlin Way, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Welcome to 909 White Marlin Way, an elegant brick-front Colonial ideally positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Chesapeake Preserve community on the Broadneck Peninsula. Built in 1999 and set on a beautifully sized .49-acre lot within the desirable Broadneck School District, this meticulously maintained home offers over 4,200 square feet of finished living space, thoughtfully

    Elizabeth DuLaney EXP Realty, LLC

    909 White Marlin Way, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /2

    $539,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1656 Tim Tam Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,832

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sampson Taylor Properties

    1656 Tim Tam Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /41

      Est $565,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Wood Duck Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      506 Wood Duck Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Murray Compass

  • /2

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 23.33 Acres
    • $85,512 per Acre

    1016 E College Pkwy, Annapolis, MD 21409

    23-acre parcel zoned primarily R-1, with some O-S. Preliminary engineering work indicates the property can be subdivided and coul support multiple residential lots. The concept drawing attached.

    Alex Tower Sears TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1016 E College Pkwy, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    466 Man o War Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,652

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Wrobel Keller Williams Flagship

    466 Man o War Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /27

      Est $338,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      1587 Native Dancer Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1587 Native Dancer Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Braun Keller Williams Flagship

  • /50

    $1,400,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft

    1613 Old Mill Bottom Run, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Welcome to this exceptional residence offering timeless elegance and modern comfort in every detail.Step inside to an open and airy floor plan filled with natural light, complemented by rich hickory hardwood flooring throughout the main level. Designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, the heart of the home is a gourmet chef’s kitchen featuring a spacious island, stunning

    Chip Carr Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    1613 Old Mill Bottom Run, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /2

    $617,895

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 305, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sealy McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 305, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /77

      Est $5,220,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      1865 Milvale Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1865 Milvale Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $903/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,900,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

• /2

    $575,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1509 Duvall Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    Opportunity awaits in sought-after St. Margarets! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with hardwood floors, situated on a gorgeous 1-acre lot offering plenty of space and potential. Solid built home they don't make houses like this any longer, needs updating, making it the perfect chance to bring your ideas and renovate to your personal taste. Most major systems updated within last 10 years. Whether you

    Kathleen Armiger Coldwell Banker Realty

    1509 Duvall Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /40

    $548,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    606 Snow Goose Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,547

    Last Listing Agent Christine Leonard Redfin Corp

    606 Snow Goose Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /40

      Est $1,229,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      1669 Bay Head Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1669 Bay Head Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

• /41

    $699,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 301, Annapolis, MD 21409

    ONE OF THE BEST! BRAND NEW CORNER CONDO FILLED WITH SUNLIGHT, PRIVACY, AND PEACEFUL VIEW. Welcome to effortless, low-maintenance living in Annapolis’ premier Active Adult Community. This bright corner residence, completed in 2025, offers 1,723 sq ft with 2 Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, a Den, and a flexible Bonus room—designed for comfort, ease, and everyday enjoyment.Ideally positioned as one of

    Viktoria Ringhausen McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 301, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /2

    $697,515

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 311, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sealy McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    76 Old Mill Bottom Rd N Unit 311, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /40

      Est $495,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Pincay Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1609 Pincay Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Austin Long & Foster

  • /35

    $525,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    1407 Brenwoode Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    NEW PRICE: $525,000 - - Broadneck Peninsula value with space, location, and room to make it your own!! Spacious 3-bedroom home featuring a potential 4th bedroom/bonus room in the finished basement. Freshly painted and awaiting your modern updates, this property is ideal for those looking to customize their dream home in a premier Annapolis location. Backyard is cleared, awaiting your vision.

    Andrea Scheidt Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    1407 Brenwoode Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    454 Ruffian Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,405

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Marshall The KW Collective

    454 Ruffian Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /48

      Est $550,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Wintergull Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      229 Wintergull Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara McCaffrey Redfin Corp

  • /63

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    1643 Revell Downs Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409

    ***The seller received two offers overnight, now 4 in total. In fairness to agents and buyers who have showings scheduled for today, the seller has set an offer deadline of Saturday, April 18th at 9:00 PM.The seller plans to review all offers and make a decision after church tomorrow morning.*** This is a true move-in ready home with the kind of space and features today’s buyers are looking

    Ryan Briggs Anne Arundel Properties, Inc.

    1643 Revell Downs Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409
  • /46

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    903 Noah Winfield Terrace Unit 303, Annapolis, MD 21409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,082

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Hansford Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    903 Noah Winfield Terrace Unit 303, Annapolis, MD 21409
    • /42

      Est $568,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Pintail Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      312 Pintail Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Donnelly Keller Williams Flagship

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home