207

Recently Sold Candelas Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $965,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    15669 W 95th Place, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,296

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rieter Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    15669 W 95th Place, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /39

    $724,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    16907 W 92nd Dr, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,000

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    16907 W 92nd Dr, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /36

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    20046 W 93rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,528

    Last Listing Agent Wisdom Real Estate Wisdom Real Estate

    20046 W 93rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /17

    $402,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9269 Garnett St Unit C, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,328

    Last Listing Agent Jason M. Halliday RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    9269 Garnett St Unit C, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /35

    $660,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    17412 W 93rd Place, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,146

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nirk NextHome Aspire

    17412 W 93rd Place, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /50

    $810,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    15818 W 95th Ave, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,316

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Harr HomeSmart Realty

    15818 W 95th Ave, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /29

    $738,800

    Sold Feb 07, 2026

    16507 W 92nd Place, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone Town Collection

    16507 W 92nd Place, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /20

    $674,990

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    17085 W 92nd Loop, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,000

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone City Collection

    17085 W 92nd Loop, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /37

    $744,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    15126 W 93rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,577

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Doell Landmark Residential Brokerage

    15126 W 93rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /41

    $896,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9527 Iron Mountain Way, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,361

    Last Listing Agent Lori Boze RE/MAX Alliance

    9527 Iron Mountain Way, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /19

    $698,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16975 W 92nd Loop, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,138

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone Town Collection

    16975 W 92nd Loop, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /51

    $898,990

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9359 Russell Cir, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 423 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone City Collection

    9359 Russell Cir, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /49

    $759,400

    Sold May 30, 2025

    17670 W 94th Dr, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,529

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Wolfe Compass - Denver

    17670 W 94th Dr, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /33

    $1,020,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    17105 W 94th Ave, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,148

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Chapleski Compass - Denver

    17105 W 94th Ave, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /50

    $1,725,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    16272 W 95th Ln, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,723,468

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Iannone Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

    16272 W 95th Ln, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /37

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17294 W 94th Ave, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,282

    Last Listing Agent Roger (Alan) Gray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC – Erie

    17294 W 94th Ave, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /33

    $822,549

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    16514 W 93rd Way, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone City Collection

    16514 W 93rd Way, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /34

    $849,990

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    16633 W 93rd Way, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    16633 W 93rd Way, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /46

    $815,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9482 Kendrick Way, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,090

9482 Kendrick Way, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /50

    $1,395,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    16782 W 95th Ln, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,978

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Subry RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    16782 W 95th Ln, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /50

    $789,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9392 Joyce Way, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,751

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Tighe The Agency - Denver

    9392 Joyce Way, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /17

    $848,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    17106 W 92nd Loop, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,671

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone City Collection

    17106 W 92nd Loop, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /26

    $981,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    9571 Yucca Ct, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,532

    Last Listing Agent Cori McDorman Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    9571 Yucca Ct, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /31

    $794,549

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    16618 W 92nd Place, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone Town Collection

    16618 W 92nd Place, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /69

    $898,990

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9344 Quartz St, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone City Collection

    9344 Quartz St, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /27

    $894,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9324 Quartz St, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 432 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone City Collection

    9324 Quartz St, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /35

    $424,990

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    17152 W 91st Ln, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    17152 W 91st Ln, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /25

    $798,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    17126 W 92nd Loop, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,000

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone City Collection

    17126 W 92nd Loop, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /28

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    19629 W 93rd Dr Unit D, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,393

    Last Listing Agent Galo Garrido RE/MAX Professionals

    19629 W 93rd Dr Unit D, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /50

    $814,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    17843 W 93rd Place, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,126

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Morris Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    17843 W 93rd Place, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /32

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    16568 W 92nd Place, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Creasey RE/MAX Alliance-Olde Town

    16568 W 92nd Place, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /45

    $1,109,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    18192 W 95th Place, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,702

    Last Listing Agent Christy Watson Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    18192 W 95th Place, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /31

    $1,123,990

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9322 Quaker St, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone Destination Collection

    9322 Quaker St, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /40

    $599,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    16754 W 93rd Place, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Chouinard RE/MAX Professionals

    16754 W 93rd Place, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /29

    $748,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    16487 W 92nd Place, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,092

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone Town Collection

    16487 W 92nd Place, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /34

    $898,990

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    9374 Quartz St, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone City Collection

    9374 Quartz St, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /16

    $538,990

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    17125 W 91st Ln, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone Townhomes - The Westerly Collection

    17125 W 91st Ln, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /50

    $1,125,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    18541 W 93rd Place, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,938

    Last Listing Agent Kate Otto Compass - Denver

    18541 W 93rd Place, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /38

    $752,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    17273 W 93rd Place, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,730

    Last Listing Agent Christel Doremieux HomeSmart

    17273 W 93rd Place, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /29

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    17143 W 91st Ln, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    17143 W 91st Ln, Arvada, CO 80007

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Candelas, CO?
The houses for sale in Candelas, CO spend an average of 116 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Candelas, CO?
There are 97 active homes for sale in Candelas, CO.

Home Trends in Candelas, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$790,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$798,990
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$500,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$320
Number of Homes for Sale
97
Last 12 months Home Sales
267
Months of Supply
4.40
Median List Price
$799,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home