29

Ashland, MO Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TRACT 8 E Route Y, Ashland, MO 65010

    Shawn Priesmeyer The Foundation Realty

    TRACT 8 E Route Y, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /2

    $220,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    0 E Loy Martin Rd, Ashland, MO 65010

    This tract is part of a generational family farm, with adjacent properties available, including MLS #10072160 & 10072161, the farmstead with improvements, and an additional 10 acre tract and an 8.49 acre tract. Excellent location just north of Ashland, home site choices, with Dist. Water, Boone Electric, Spectrum fiber. In the sought after Southern Boone School Dist.

    Carl Freiling South County Realty

    0 E Loy Martin Rd, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TRACT 2 E Route Y, Ashland, MO 65010

    Shawn Priesmeyer The Foundation Realty

    TRACT 2 E Route Y, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /15

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $44,563 per Acre

    TBD 5 61 Acre Lot 4 Middle Creek, Ashland, MO 65010

    Located in one of Ashland's newest and most desirable subdivisions, these generously sized lots offer the perfect opportunity to bring your dream home to life. With ample space to design and build, you'll appreciate the flexibility these lots provide for a custom home tailored to your lifestyle. Best of all, lake access is located right in your backyard, offering a rare opportunity to enjoy

    Christina Wyatt REMAX Boone Realty

    TBD 5 61 Acre Lot 4 Middle Creek, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /6

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TRACT 3 E Route Y, Ashland, MO 65010

    Lot lines and acreage based on preliminary drawings by A Civil Engineering. Subject to survey. Buyer to verify all information.

    Shawn Priesmeyer The Foundation Realty

    TRACT 3 E Route Y, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /4

    $282,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    The Rybrook Plan at Forest Park, Ashland, MO 65010

    The Rybrook is a two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and more than 2,100 sq. ft. of living space. Thoughtfully designed to maximize space, the Rybrook showcases a large study off the foyer, a laundry room, and powder room on the first floor. The open-concept kitchen, eat-in nook, and great room round out the first floor. The upstairs features the primary suite with two walk-in

    Lombardo Homes Builder
    6380 Gateway Arch Way Unit 36498617, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /15

    $300,000

    209 E Johnson Ave, Ashland, MO 65010

    Prime commercial opportunity in one of Ashland's fastest-growing corridors. This commercially zoned corner lot with Henry Clay frontage offers exceptional visibility, access, and flexibility for investors, owner-users, or developers. The property currently features two existing income-producing buildings, providing immediate cash flow with multiple value-add pathways. As Ashland continues to

    Izzy Smith REMAX Boone Realty

    209 E Johnson Ave, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /7

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TRACT 10 S Hagans Rd, Ashland, MO 65010

    Shawn Priesmeyer The Foundation Realty

    TRACT 10 S Hagans Rd, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /14

    $219,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    404 Circle Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

    At no fault to the seller is home is back on the market. This is a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch home on a corner lot! Main-level living, a covered front porch and deck overlooking a fire pit area in backyard. Great neighborhood close to local park and convenient location to stores and restaurants. Southern Boone School District. Seller is offering a $3000.00 credit to buyers closing cost.

    Christian Browers REMAX Jefferson City

    404 Circle Dr, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /6

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    TRACT 6 E Route Y, Ashland, MO 65010

    Shawn Priesmeyer The Foundation Realty

    TRACT 6 E Route Y, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /15

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $43,860 per Acre

    TBD 5 13 Acre Lot 3 Middle Creek, Ashland, MO 65010

Christina Wyatt REMAX Boone Realty

    TBD 5 13 Acre Lot 3 Middle Creek, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /4

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TRACT 12 S Hagans Rd, Ashland, MO 65010

    Shawn Priesmeyer The Foundation Realty

    TRACT 12 S Hagans Rd, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /15

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 5.69 Acres
    • $39,543 per Acre

    TBD 5 69 Acre Lot 5 Middle Creek, Ashland, MO 65010

    Located in one of Ashland's newest and most desirable subdivisions, these generously sized lots offer the perfect opportunity to bring your dream home to life. With plenty of space to design and build, you'll appreciate the flexibility these lots provide for a custom build that fits your lifestyle. Residents also enjoy lake access, adding to the subdivision's charm and creating a peaceful setting

    Christina Wyatt REMAX Boone Realty

    TBD 5 69 Acre Lot 5 Middle Creek, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /3

    $294,000

    New Construction $32K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    The Becket Plan at Forest Park, Ashland, MO 65010

    The Becket is a one-story ranch home offering 1,721 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The open layout centers around a spacious kitchen with a large island overlooking the nook and great room. A convenient family entry off the garage provides everyday storage, along with a coat closet and centrally located laundry room. The private primary suite is

    Lombardo Homes Builder
    6380 Gateway Arch Way Unit 39414809, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /5

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $45,351 per Acre

    TBD 5.27 Acre Lot 1 Middle Creek, Ashland, MO 65039

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home with stunning lake views and direct lake access. This beautiful, flat lot offers the peaceful feel of country living while being just minutes from town. Conveniently located near Southern Boone High School and Middle School, you'll be close enough to enjoy Friday night games, spend afternoons at the Ashland pool, or visit the local library. With

    Christina Wyatt REMAX Boone Realty

    TBD 5.27 Acre Lot 1 Middle Creek, Ashland, MO 65039
  • /36

    $255,900

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    511 Turner Ave, Ashland, MO 65010

    Beautifully remodeled home in the heart of Ashland! Come see for yourself this 3 bed 1.5 bath home, with new light fixtures, new doors, fresh paint throughout, new siding, new railings, granite counters in kitchen with gorgeous tile backsplash and more.

    Cheyenne Deck Top Deck Real Estate

    511 Turner Ave, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /8

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TRACT 9 S Hagans Rd, Ashland, MO 65010

    Shawn Priesmeyer The Foundation Realty

    TRACT 9 S Hagans Rd, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /8

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $71,787 per Acre

    3.19 ACRES Tr 1 Kristi Ln, Ashland, MO 65010

    An exceptional estate lot is now available in Ashland, Missouri, offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Located at the end of a quiet subdivision, this beautiful property is surrounded by mature trees, providing a peaceful, secluded setting while still enjoying full city amenities including water, sewer, and trash services. Just minutes from schools, grocery stores, and local

    Christina Wyatt RE/MAX Boone Realty

    3.19 ACRES Tr 1 Kristi Ln, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /6

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TRACT 4 E Route Y, Ashland, MO 65010

    Shawn Priesmeyer The Foundation Realty

    TRACT 4 E Route Y, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /22

    $298,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    The Caldwell Plan at South Wind, Ashland, MO 65010

    The Caldwell is a single-story ranch home offering 1,655 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Bedroom 2 may be designed as a study for added flexibility. The open main living area features a kitchen with a walk-in pantry connecting to the nook and great room. A family entry off the garage helps keep daily items organized, while the private primary suite includes a full

    Lombardo Homes Builder
    5760 Kingfisher Dr Unit 39414838, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /7

    $286,800

    • Land
    • 9.56 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    LOT 1 Bentlage Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

    Build your dream lifestyle on this 9.56-acre tract in the heart of Southern Boone. This private, usable, and fully buildable acreage offers the perfect balance of peaceful country living and close-to-town convenience. This property gives you the freedom to design the lifestyle you've been wanting. Sitting directly beside another available tract, this land is an ideal option for anyone needing

    Izzy Smith REMAX Boone Realty

    LOT 1 Bentlage Dr, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /8

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $71,787 per Acre

    3.19 ACRE Ln, Ashland, MO 65010

Christina Wyatt REMAX Boone Realty

    3.19 ACRE Ln, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /15

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 3.18 Acres
    • $62,893 per Acre

    TBD 3 18 Acre Lot 6 Middle Creek, Ashland, MO 65010

Christina Wyatt REMAX Boone Realty

    TBD 3 18 Acre Lot 6 Middle Creek, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /2

    $220,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    TRACT 1 E Loy Martin Rd, Ashland, MO 65010

    This tract is part of a generational family farm, with an adjacent 10 acres also available. Lovely pond and home site. Excellent location just north of Ashland, home site choices, with District Water, Boone Electric, Spectrum fiber. In the sought after Southern Boone School District.

    Carl Freiling South County Realty

    TRACT 1 E Loy Martin Rd, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /22

    $277,000

    New Construction $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    The Caldwell Plan at Forest Park, Ashland, MO 65010

Lombardo Homes Builder
    6380 Gateway Arch Way Unit 39414833, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /8

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TRACT 11 S Hagans Rd, Ashland, MO 65010

    Shawn Priesmeyer The Foundation Realty

    TRACT 11 S Hagans Rd, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /34

    $269,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    400 N Henry Clay Blvd, Ashland, MO 65010

    Move-in ready 3-bedrooms, 2-bath ranch in Ashland, MO offers comfort, style, and convenience. Durable laminate flooring throughout a vaulted living room that creates an open and inviting atmosphere. Kitchen features ample cabinets and a pantry, providing plenty of storage for everyday living. Just off the dining area, you'll find easy access to a spacious patio--perfect for entertaining,

    Donna Neil REMAX Boone Realty

    400 N Henry Clay Blvd, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TRACT 1 E Route Y, Ashland, MO 65010

    Shawn Priesmeyer The Foundation Realty

    TRACT 1 E Route Y, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /15

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 6.56 Acres
    • $35,823 per Acre

    TBD 6 56 Acre Lot 7 Middle Creek, Ashland, MO 65010

    Christina Wyatt REMAX Boone Realty

    TBD 6 56 Acre Lot 7 Middle Creek, Ashland, MO 65010

Home Trends in Ashland, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$345,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$350,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$190
Number of Homes for Sale
56
Last 12 months Home Sales
221
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$359,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home