372

Recently Sold Homes in 44805

Section Image
  • /40

    $258,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    843 E Bank St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,768

    Last Listing Agent Larry Steinbacher Century 21 Transcendent Realty

    843 E Bank St, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /28

    $183,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1581 County Road 995, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,265

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate - Strongsville

    1581 County Road 995, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1705 Olive Ct, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,727

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Anderson NextHome Next Stepp, Inc.

    1705 Olive Ct, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /13

    $10,200

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1520 Orange Rd, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,500

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Auerbach Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    1520 Orange Rd, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /50

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1653 Ohio 60, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,728

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stoops Jemm Property Management & Realty

    1653 Ohio 60, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /28

    $164,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1125 Redburn Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,790

1125 Redburn Dr, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /47

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    808 Township Road 1504, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,655

808 Township Road 1504, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /26

    $186,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1171 Redburn Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,980

    Last Listing Agent Mervin Lehman Kaufman Realty & Auctions, LLC

    1171 Redburn Dr, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /21

    $169,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1121 Overlook Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,737

    Last Listing Agent Rob Ward Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    1121 Overlook Dr, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /31

    $342,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1156 County Road 2075, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,925

1156 County Road 2075, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /24

    $172,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    145 College Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,646

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hill RE/MAX Showcase

    145 College Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    981 Ohio 58, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,671

    Last Listing Agent Team Patton Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    981 Ohio 58, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 Ohio 511, Ashland, OH 44805

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $21,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Blair Sluss Realty Co.

    0 Ohio 511, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1114 Foxmoor Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,731

    Last Listing Agent Trina Swan Coldwell Banker Ward RE

    1114 Foxmoor Ln, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /32

    $229,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    416 Diamond St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,868

    Last Listing Agent Diane Harper RE/MAX Showcase Ashland

    416 Diamond St, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /46

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1049 Township Road 1682, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,306

1049 Township Road 1682, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /46

    $285,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    25 Harclay Ct, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

25 Harclay Ct, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /25

    $140,600

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    225 Prospect St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,849

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Frye Coldwell Banker Ward RE

    225 Prospect St, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1412 Township Road 523, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,667

    Last Listing Agent Brock Rader Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Ashland Downtown

    1412 Township Road 523, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    721 Heltman Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,456

    Last Listing Agent Karen Williams Howard Hanna

    721 Heltman Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1341 Smith Rd, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,257

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate

    1341 Smith Rd, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /17

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    605 Evergreen St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,421

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Jarvis Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    605 Evergreen St, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /38

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    70 Samaritan Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,955

70 Samaritan Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1708 Deermeadow Ct, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,996

1708 Deermeadow Ct, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    410 Ohio St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,158

410 Ohio St, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /37

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    72 Maine St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,783

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Lammlein EXP Realty, LLC.

    72 Maine St, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /38

    $134,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    331 W Main St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,014

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Deel The Holden Agency

    331 W Main St, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /40

    $222,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    902 Ohio 89, Polk, OH 44866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,898

902 Ohio 89, Polk, OH 44866
  • /36

    $160,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    719 Garmon Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,813

    Last Listing Agent Bree Swatt XRE

    719 Garmon Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /50

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1281 Township Road 653, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,635

    Last Listing Agent Rob Ward Coldwell Banker Ward RE

    1281 Township Road 653, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /40

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1011 Eastern Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,072

    Last Listing Agent Bix Sluss Sluss Realty Co.

    1011 Eastern Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    153 Sloan Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Starkey RE/MAX Showcase Ashland

    153 Sloan Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /21

    $23,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1937 Claremont Ave Unit 34, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,017

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1937 Claremont Ave Unit 34, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /32

    $181,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1111 Columbus Cir N, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,183

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Campbell The Holden Agency

    1111 Columbus Cir N, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /40

    $346,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    854 U S 250, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,494

    Last Listing Agent Luke Given RE/MAX Showcase Ashland

    854 U S 250, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    672 State Route 302, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,453

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Meyer Howard Hanna Ashland

    672 State Route 302, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /19

    $158,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    61 Maine St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,544

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hair Howard Hanna Ashland

    61 Maine St, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /25

    $164,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    308 Vesper St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,624

    Last Listing Agent The Cooke Team Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    308 Vesper St, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /67

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1703 Ohio 430, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keaton Partin The Holden Agency

    1703 Ohio 430, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    941 Ohio 58, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Elson Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    941 Ohio 58, Ashland, OH 44805

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home