43,719

Ashtabula County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7138 Jefferson Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,371

    Last Listing Agent Raegan Hagerdon Assured Real Estate

    7138 Jefferson Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /32

      Est $138,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1380 Hamlin Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1380 Hamlin Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

  • /50

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    3764 Padanarum Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    Welcome to the best of country living! This beautiful Homestead sits on nearly 12 acres, and just within a short drive down the street from Geneva on the Lake and beach access! Boasting over 2600 square feet of living space, five large bedrooms, as well as large common area rooms - dining room and living rooms, this house is suited to be in your family for generations. There is also a tandem

    Rondell Ervin Fairfellow Realty LLC

    3764 Padanarum Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /36

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3044 Columbus Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,055

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Newsome Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    3044 Columbus Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /25

      Est $98,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      3334 Ridgewood Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3334 Ridgewood Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Baldwin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /49

    $254,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    774 Eastwood St, Geneva, OH 44041

    Welcome to this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2 full bath Cape Cod located in a desirable Geneva neighborhood! This well-maintained home has been a wonderful place to live and is now ready for its next chapter. You are welcomed by the very convenient and heated breezeway connecting the oversized attached garage, complete with bench storage and natural light. The eat-in kitchen provides easy flow for

    Sara Phillips HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    774 Eastwood St, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /30

    $184,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3045 Avon Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,661

    Last Listing Agent Sue Smith HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    3045 Avon Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /37

      Est $150,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 W 9th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1812 W 9th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Gerren HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /26

    $244,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1646 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome to 1646 Walnut Boulevard, an updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home where location, convenience, and lifestyle all come together. Located directly across from Walnut Beach, this home gives you the opportunity to enjoy everything Lake Erie living has to offer, from beach days and sunsets over the water to walks along the shoreline and easy access to one of Ashtabula’s most loved lakefront

    Lauren Falasca Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1646 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /30

    $188,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1337 Lyndon Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,008

1337 Lyndon Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /14

      Est $115,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 W 9th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1706 W 9th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /21

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    3680 New Hudson Rd, Orwell, OH 44076

    Set on nearly 6.7 acres in rural Ashtabula County, this property offers a rare blend of open land, mature trees, and a scenic creek creating a peaceful, private setting. The circa 1840s farmhouse features a welcoming covered front porch, timeless character, and a solid structure ready for its next chapter. With a 2.5-car attached garage and an additional detached garage, there is plenty of space

    Danielle Lumpkin DSL Real Estate Services

    3680 New Hudson Rd, Orwell, OH 44076
  • /49

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1038 E 6th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chamberlain-Garbutt Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    1038 E 6th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /25

      Est $131,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 W 10th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1707 W 10th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janis Dorsten Gillespie Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    6453 Brandywine Dr, Andover, OH 44003

    Welcome to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away on a quiet dead-end road, offering exceptional privacy and peaceful living on over 1.40 acres, with a 2-car garage. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and bright layout featuring a large kitchen, dining area, and living room with plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes built-in seating at the counter as well as an island, perfect for

    Ashley Gallagher HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6453 Brandywine Dr, Andover, OH 44003
  • /38

    $259,250

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    330 Nantucket Dr Unit 330, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,262

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gallagher HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    330 Nantucket Dr Unit 330, Geneva, OH 44041
    • /35

      Est $279,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      1101 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Furmage Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /40

    $289,990

    Under Contract Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    3417 N Myers Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    Completely updated split-bedroom ranch-style home set on a beautifully landscaped lot just over one acre. The inviting front porch offers the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint and new flooring throughout, complemented by abundant natural light that creates a bright, welcoming atmosphere. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a finished

    Heather Yankie Howard Hanna

    3417 N Myers Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2722 Gingertree Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,197

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hartman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    2722 Gingertree Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /35

      Est $219,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1115 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

• /28

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    3621 Vineland Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Custom Built 3 bedroom 2 bath 1600+ sq foot brick and vinyl ranch that features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, Brand New in 2026 stainless steel appliances and in-floor radiant heat as well as a new high efficiency gas furnace and AC. You're sure to love the spacious living room w/skylights, kitchen island, master bath and the main bath w/glass enclosed shower with rainhead that has been

    Rick Furmage Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    3621 Vineland Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1037 Atkins Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,531

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Shaffer Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1037 Atkins Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
    • /34

      Est $171,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1123 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

  • /20

    $335,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    871 S County Line Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath raised split-level home nestled on 3.3653 scenic acres in the heart of Ohio's wine country. Located in Geneva, with the majority of the property extending into Madison, this unique property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and opportunity. The home features a versatile layout with four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms,

    Joe Lucas McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    871 S County Line Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1543 Cherry Ln, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,928

    Last Listing Agent Sal Jackson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    1543 Cherry Ln, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /27

      Est $83,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 W 3rd St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1316 W 3rd St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Rhodes Platinum Real Estate

  • /35

    $334,900

    Open Sun 1:30PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    231 Lake Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    This is your chance to own a new construction Craftsman style ranch home (built in 2025) at Harbor High Estates located right next to Walnut Beach in the Ashtabula Harbor! Efficiently designed with first floor living- all 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and an open great room/kitchen/dining area all on one level. The highlights of this home are the bright inviting floorplan, cathedral ceilings, a

    Jennifer Bartone Harbor Realty

    231 Lake Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /50

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1122 Lake Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,757

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    1122 Lake Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030
    • /6

      Est $87,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 W 3rd St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1314 W 3rd St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /37

    $259,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    6989 Reed Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030

    Sitting on 1.67 acres in the Buckeye School District, this home gives you plenty of room to spread out -- inside and out. The wooded backyard is a ready-made adventure zone or a peaceful escape with plenty of apple trees. Inside, there's a flexible layout that works for real life - including an in-law suite that's perfect for guests, teens or anyone who needs a little space of their own. Love to

    Susanne Horvath Century 21 Homestar

    6989 Reed Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030
  • /35

    $382,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1372 Harpersfield Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,438

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Powell Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1372 Harpersfield Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
    • /22

      Est $201,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1326 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Giannelli Mackey HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /34

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft

    6424 Walrath Cir, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome to 6424 Walrath Circle in the heart of North Kingsville. This spacious ranch home offers the comfort of one-floor living on a cul de sac street. You are welcomed into an entry that opens to an oversized living room with fireplace. The kitchen is open to the dining room with main floor laundry around the corner. The primary bedroom is large with an attached full bathroom. Two additional

6424 Walrath Cir, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /12

    $18,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Sherman St, Geneva, OH 44041

    • Land
    • 26,048 Sq Ft
    • $30,936 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,750

    Last Listing Agent Sara Phillips HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    0 Sherman St, Geneva, OH 44041
    • /35

      Est $352,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1403 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raegan Hagerdon Assured Real Estate

  • /18

    $400,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 74.41 Acres
    • $5,376 per Acre

    2831 S Denmark Rd, Dorset, OH 44032

    74.41 acres on a country corner lot offering ample privacy while remaining conveniently close to Rt. 11 and town amenities. Seller states a former gravel mine is located on the property and was used many years ago. Electric, septic, and well are present; condition of septic and well is unknown. This property offers the ideal setting to build your dream home or a cozy weekend hunting retreat.

    Wren Swiney The Miller Realty Co.

    2831 S Denmark Rd, Dorset, OH 44032
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6800 S Ridge Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,233

    Last Listing Agent Michael Warren Howard Hanna

    6800 S Ridge Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041
    • /14

      Est $123,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 W 9th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1228 W 9th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darius Williams McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,814 Sq Ft
    • $116,580 per Acre

    0 Darlington Ct, Saybrook Township, OH 44004

    Looking for a beautiful lot to build your dream home? Stonegate has everything you need in a premier location. Check out Homesite #58 on Darlington Court. With .39 acres, sidewalks and gorgeous homes throughout the community, you will love this property!

    Jennifer Bartone Harbor Realty

    0 Darlington Ct, Saybrook Township, OH 44004
  • /44

    $310,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    600 Lakeview Ave, Conneaut, OH 44030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,636

    Last Listing Agent Christina Patton Assured Real Estate

    600 Lakeview Ave, Conneaut, OH 44030

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home