43,724

Ashtabula County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $79,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    596 Mill St, Conneaut, OH 44030

    Charming and well maintained two bedroom colonial in the heart of Conneaut! This adorable home offers the perfect blend of character and comfort with newer appliances that stay, a newer furnace and hot water tank, and a cozy layout that feels like home the moment you walk in. The main floor bonus room/den provides flexible space and could easily be used as a potential third bedroom, office, or

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Ketring

    Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    (440) 291-5369

    596 Mill St, Conneaut, OH 44030
  • /14

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1729 E 26th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    For Rent -1729 East 26th Street, Ashtabula, Ohio Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath two-story residence tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in Ashtabula. Offering both comfort and functionality, this home provides plenty of living space along with ample storage throughout. Step inside to a welcoming living room that flows seamlessly into a dedicated dining area-perfect

    Steve Baird Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    1729 E 26th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /15

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Netcher Rd Unit 5118618, Denmark, OH 44047

    • Land
    • 5.58 Acres
    • $5,374 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Schaefer Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Netcher Rd Unit 5118618, Denmark, OH 44047
    • /9

      Est $66,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      5769 Hall Rd, Andover, OH 44003

      5769 Hall Rd, Andover, OH 44003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

• /38

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    6171 Barrett Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    This county setting comprises a total of 15.98 acres, featuring a 3/4-acre stocked pond with two destratifiers. The pond is complemented by a large, custom-designed Gazebo Situated in the water, complete with an exterior walkway that descends to a boat deck equipped with a swimming ladder. The asphalt driveway leads past the 3-car, 1,260 SF post-frame garage, which features electric, overhead

    Agent Photo

    Robin Brower, CBI, CEPA

    Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    (440) 280-2073

    6171 Barrett Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5256 State Route 322, Windsor, OH 44099

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,070

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hissa Howard Hanna

    5256 State Route 322, Windsor, OH 44099
    • /24

      Est $263,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Oriole Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      617 Oriole Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Hetherington CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /43

    $398,980

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft

    3189 State Route 307, Austinburg, OH 44010

    Step into the charm of 1900 with the comfort of today in this beautifully updated Victorian home on 3.74 acres in Austinburg Township. Offering approximately 3,292 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 3-car attached garage, this property combines classic character with modern livability. Inside, you’ll find large, light-filled rooms, original-style woodwork, and a welcoming layout ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Holmes

    All Points Realty

    (440) 693-2993

    3189 State Route 307, Austinburg, OH 44010
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    546 Harbor St, Conneaut, OH 44030

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,147

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reed Century 21 Homestar

    546 Harbor St, Conneaut, OH 44030
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2572 Damvue Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      2572 Damvue Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Brace HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /38

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    2730 State Route 307, Austinburg, OH 44010

    Absolutely stunning, fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home nestled in the heart of wine country—an ideal opportunity for a short-term rental, Airbnb, or your own full-time retreat that feels like a vacation every day. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful updates and inviting charm throughout.Step inside to a bright, open, and airy layout featuring a brand-new

    Agent Photo

    Raegan Hagerdon

    Assured Real Estate

    (440) 613-8121

    2730 State Route 307, Austinburg, OH 44010
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6419 S Ridge Rd W, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,075

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hurlbut Real of Ohio

    6419 S Ridge Rd W, Geneva, OH 44041
    • /20

      Est $67,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      6673 Root Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030

      6673 Root Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Furmage Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /43

    $359,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft

    1589 State Route 46 N, Jefferson, OH 44047

    Dreaming of country living with space to grow? Welcome to this move-in ready colonial on 5.05 acres in Jefferson, Ohio! This spacious home features 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus an additional office or flex space in the loft, perfect for working from home. The first-floor primary suite includes a private bath and convenient first-floor laundry.Outside, the property offers incredible

    Agent Photo

    Clorice Vines

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    (833) 962-5841

    1589 State Route 46 N, Jefferson, OH 44047
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Florence Ave Unit 4458881, Saybrook Township, OH 44004

    • Land
    • 37,156 Sq Ft
    • $25,791 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 715 Days On Market

0 Florence Ave Unit 4458881, Saybrook Township, OH 44004
    • /42

      Est $761,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      1472 Belvista Ct, Roaming Shores, OH 44085

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1472 Belvista Ct, Roaming Shores, OH 44085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $784,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Burns Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /37

    $445,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    4699 Lake Rd E Unit 401, Geneva, OH 44041

    Enjoy breathtaking Lake Erie views from this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo located on the 4th floor of a sought-after lakefront community in Geneva-on-the-Lake. This spacious and inviting unit features an open-concept layout with a large eat-in kitchen showcasing stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and a breakfast bar that opens to the bright living area. The living

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Brace

    HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    (440) 968-5947

    4699 Lake Rd E Unit 401, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /37

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    70 N Chestnut St, Jefferson, OH 44047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,728

    Last Listing Agent Shawni Marich Platinum Real Estate

    70 N Chestnut St, Jefferson, OH 44047
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      955 Lunar Ln, Roaming Shores, OH 44085

      955 Lunar Ln, Roaming Shores, OH 44085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Huntington RE/MAX

  • /2

    $75,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft

    5710 Caine Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082

    Set on 1.9 rural acres, this 3-bedroom, 1.5?bath handyman special offers a great opportunity for someone looking to take on a full renovation project. The home will require significant work throughout, making it ideal for investors or experienced DIY buyers. An enclosed porch and an unfinished sunroom provide additional space ready for restoration. The property also includes a barn that is in

    Agent Photo

    Clorice Vines

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    (440) 276-4858

    5710 Caine Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082
  • /34

    $202,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    130 Fairview Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,747

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dugan Century 21 Homestar

    130 Fairview Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
    • /11

      Est $75,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Stumpville Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047

      711 Stumpville Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Kennedy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /27

    $179,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    1811 E 30th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    This well maintained family home has an updated kitchen, three bedrooms and one and one half baths in a well established neighborhood located in the Buckeye School District. There is a large bright living room at the front of the home and a huge bonus family room with gas fireplace at the back! The eat in kitchen has been updated and includes all appliances. A covered front porch welcomes you and

    Agent Photo

    Lori Giannelli Mackey

    HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    (440) 970-0880

    1811 E 30th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /4

    $1,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2047 N Park Ln, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $4,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Leek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    2047 N Park Ln, Roaming Shores, OH 44084
    • /42

      Est $315,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      5076 Anderson Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1970
      5076 Anderson Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /25

    $349,500

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    4772 Lake Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041

    4772 Lake Rd. E., Geneva-on-the-Lake, OH Two-unit property located in a seasonal resort on a double lot, at the east end of the Geneva-on-the-Lake and west of Indian Creek Resort & Campground, just steps from Lake Erie. The main residence offers a living area, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, two bedrooms, and one full bathroom. A separate upper-level loft unit provides additional living

    Agent Photo

    Clorice Vines

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    (440) 276-8861

    4772 Lake Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /8

    $41,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    SL 21 Brooke Ln, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $17,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,000

    Last Listing Agent Claire Jazbec Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    SL 21 Brooke Ln, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1779 Viscaya Cir, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      1779 Viscaya Cir, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monique Pavelka Platinum Real Estate

  • /41

    $279,777

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    1873 US Highway 6 Unit C, Roaming Shores, OH 44085

    Don’t miss this incredible home!You’ll love this thoughtfully designed floorplan featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a large living room that flows seamlessly into the bright eat-in kitchen. The kitchen offers cabinets galore, and the dining area is lined with windows that fill the space with natural light. Just off the kitchen, you’ll find an oversized 2-car garage with added

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Chavez

    HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    (440) 689-8975

    1873 US Highway 6 Unit C, Roaming Shores, OH 44085
  • /30

    $166,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2804 Avon Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,931

    Last Listing Agent Janis Dorsten Gillespie Realty, LLC

    2804 Avon Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /7

      Est $193,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2328 Plum Point, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      2328 Plum Point, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Warring The Shores Realty Co.

  • /16

    $75,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    6201 Hatches Corners Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030

    Welcome to peaceful country living in Hatches Corner of Conneaut! This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single-wide mobile home is permanently fixed on its own foundation and situated on 1.35 serene acres, offering the perfect blend of affordability, comfort, and privacy.Move-in ready and turnkey, this home features newer flooring and carpet throughout, creating a fresh and inviting interior

    Agent Photo

    Clorice Vines

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    (440) 739-6394

    6201 Hatches Corners Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030
  • /9

    $149,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Calhoun Rd Unit 5144872, Conneaut, OH 44030

    • Land
    • 22.07 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lois Blank Assured Real Estate

    0 Calhoun Rd Unit 5144872, Conneaut, OH 44030
    • /13

      Est $45,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Clay Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1954
      803 Clay Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clorice Vines McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /18

    $320,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 48.65 Acres
    • $6,577 per Acre

    876 Clay Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own nearly 50 acres featuring a gas-producing well, a multi-acre private lake, and a large outbuilding/barn—all nestled in a serene, partially cleared setting. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, start a hobby farm, or enjoy a private recreational retreat, this property offers endless potential. The partially cleared acreage provides a mix of open

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Scalese

    Platinum Real Estate

    (833) 722-7788

    876 Clay Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6920 South Blvd, Andover, OH 44003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,387

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Collins Assured Real Estate

    6920 South Blvd, Andover, OH 44003
    • /14

      Est $69,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      5820 Weaver Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030

      5820 Weaver Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,900
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Kitchen HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /18

    $5,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $19,643 per Acre

    519 Rome Rock Creek Rd, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

    Very nice, wooded lot just a golfcart ride to the lake, restaurant, marina, clubhouse, pool, beach, tennis & pickleball. Lake Roaming Rock ranks in the top five private lakes for bass fishing. Miles and miles of Rails to Trails nearby for snowmobiling, biking, and hiking.

    Agent Photo

    Robert Schultz

    Assured Real Estate

    (440) 616-9418

    519 Rome Rock Creek Rd, Roaming Shores, OH 44084
  • /22

    $465

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 122, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rhodes Platinum Real Estate

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 122, Geneva, OH 44041
    • /3

      Est $36,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Weimer Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      7 Weimer Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Chamberlain-Garbutt Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home