43,724

Ashtabula County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Est $240,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      4197 State Route 193, Kingsville, OH 44048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4197 State Route 193, Kingsville, OH 44048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janis Dorsten Gillespie Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $164,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3024 Latimer Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated Cape Cod in Ashtabula Township, located in the highly desired Buckeye Local School District! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers just over 1,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully updated living space, perfect for anyone seeking stylish comfort with modern conveniences. Step inside to find top-to-bottom renovations completed within the last few years,

    Agent Photo

    Clorice Vines

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    (440) 636-1526

    3024 Latimer Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /33

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1287 Morning Star Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,299

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hagerdon Assured Real Estate

    1287 Morning Star Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084
    • /41

      Est $341,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      4521 State Route 193, Kingsville, OH 44048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4521 State Route 193, Kingsville, OH 44048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Baldwin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /13

    $209,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    950 Southwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Charming Renovated Ranch is Move In Ready with the Perfect Blend of Classic Character & Modern Updates! Walking Distance to Lake Erie being just four blocks from Highland Beach! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom ranch, nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood. This home offers the ease of one-level living with stylish upgrades throughout. Key Features: • Timeless

    Agent Photo

    Lori Giannelli Mackey

    HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    (440) 434-3723

    950 Southwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /43

    $294,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5484 State Route 534, Rome, OH 44085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,660

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Plott Serenity Realty

    5484 State Route 534, Rome, OH 44085
    • /25

      Est $224,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      5237 Lake Rd W Unit 1024, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5237 Lake Rd W Unit 1024, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

  • /35

    $224,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    6000 Lake Rd W Unit 423, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome home to this beautiful 2nd floor corner unit condo in the desirable Waterford Mills Condominium Complex! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open and airy great room featuring cathedral ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The large kitchen is perfect for entertaining with tons of cupboards and countertop space, pantry, peninsula, and a

    Agent Photo

    Raegan Hagerdon

    Assured Real Estate

    (440) 745-4194

    6000 Lake Rd W Unit 423, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    165 Cedar Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,821

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lattanzio Howard Hanna

    165 Cedar Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030
    • /6

      Est $183,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      6035 Lake Rd W Unit 232, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6035 Lake Rd W Unit 232, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 408 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joann Petkovich Evenbay Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $170,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1358 E 27th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome to this clean, well-maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full bath bi-level home located in East Ashtabula! Move-in ready and full of space, this home offers a bright and spacious living room upstairs along with an additional large family room on the lower level, giving plenty of room for entertaining, relaxing, or growing families.The fully finished lower level features a cozy standalone gas

    Agent Photo

    Clorice Vines

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    (440) 644-4902

    1358 E 27th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /29

    $244,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2204 Deer Run, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,342

    Last Listing Agent Clorice Vines McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    2204 Deer Run, Roaming Shores, OH 44084
    • /25

      Est $409,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      1852 State Route 7, Andover, OH 44003

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1925
      1852 State Route 7, Andover, OH 44003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darren Burke Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $12,000 per Acre

    2023 Flame Lake Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

    Buildable Off lake lot. Best Price Available!

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Warring

    The Shores Realty Co.

    (440) 363-7052

    2023 Flame Lake Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084
  • /5

    $35,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    V/L Weaver Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $6,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Carducci McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    V/L Weaver Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030
    • /34

      Est $211,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      5831 State Route 167 W, Pierpont, OH 44082

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5831 State Route 167 W, Pierpont, OH 44082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 290 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Dugan HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /2

    $5,800

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $24,167 per Acre

    2107 N Park Ln, Rock Creek, OH 44084

    Build Your Dream Retreat in Ohio's Wine Country!Welcome to a stunning oasis featuring the largest private lake in Ohio! This property offers luxurious living with heated swimming pools, sandy beaches, and a wealth of recreational activities. Enjoy tennis, volleyball, and pickleball courts, along with boating, water skiing, and fishing right at your doorstep. Private marina with paved boat

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Brace

    HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    (440) 641-4769

    2107 N Park Ln, Rock Creek, OH 44084
  • /50

    $391,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4699 Lake Rd E Unit 205, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,912

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Irwin Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    4699 Lake Rd E Unit 205, Geneva, OH 44041
    • /23

      Est $42,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1860 Middle Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1860 Middle Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Furmage Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $16,164 per Acre

    0 E 23rd St Unit 5187222, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Rare Find - Serene Wooded Lot with Plenty of Frontage in the Heart of Ashtabula City. Imagine waking up to the sound of birdsong instead of city traffic, yet actually being in the heart of Ashtabula City. This unique property is over 1.5 acres of wooded land with a small creek and offers the ultimate urban paradox: Total privacy in an urban setting. Tucked away on a residential street, this

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Holmes

    All Points Realty

    (440) 597-5472

    0 E 23rd St Unit 5187222, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /50

    $279,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    184 W Jefferson St, Jefferson, OH 44047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,167

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Zalimeni HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    184 W Jefferson St, Jefferson, OH 44047
    • /33

      Est $410,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      3898 State Route 45 S, Rock Creek, OH 44084

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1837
      3898 State Route 45 S, Rock Creek, OH 44084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bosworth McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /35

    $255,777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    1873 US Highway 6 Unit B, Roaming Shores, OH 44085

    Beautifully remodeled waterfront condo looking for it's new owner(s)! This home was not only renovated inside and out, but also offers a new oversized 2 car attached garage that has been added with a double closet for storage. Enjoy the neighborhood lake views. Enjoy your favorite drink on under the covered porch or back patio. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a wow kitchen with pull out

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Chavez

    HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    (440) 291-3194

    1873 US Highway 6 Unit B, Roaming Shores, OH 44085
  • /42

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5970 W Maple Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,090

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hadad McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    5970 W Maple Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
    • /28

      Est $349,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      5377 Bushnell Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5377 Bushnell Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

• /5

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $24,888 per Acre

    2807 E Water St, Rock Creek, OH 44084

    Large, beautiful partially wooded Corner lot! Fronts on three streets. Driveway is in. Water, Sewer, and Natural Gas available at the curb. Sloped with natural drainage. Jefferson schools. Rails to Trails nearby! Can be divided into two lots. This won't last!

    Agent Photo

    Robert Schultz

    Assured Real Estate

    (440) 709-8176

    2807 E Water St, Rock Creek, OH 44084
  • /11

    $39,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5922 Hall Rd, Andover, OH 44003

    • Land
    • 6.55 Acres
    • $5,959 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,182

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zimmerman Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    5922 Hall Rd, Andover, OH 44003
    • /50

      Est $335,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      3049 State Route 7 N, Pierpont, OH 44082

      • 7 Beds
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3049 State Route 7 N, Pierpont, OH 44082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $460,769 per Acre

    306 Pennsylvania Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome to your future home site! This prime corner lot already features a two-car garage and offers city utilities available, a huge head start on your build. Located just one block from Lake Erie, you're steps away from scenic walks along John to Walnut Beach and minutes from the charm and prestige of Bridge Street. Location, convenience, and potential all wrapped into one incredible

    Agent Photo

    Clorice Vines

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    (440) 294-6479

    306 Pennsylvania Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    733 Lake Erie St, Conneaut, OH 44030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,770

    Last Listing Agent Jenica Muscio-Lehman HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    733 Lake Erie St, Conneaut, OH 44030
    • /29

      Est $205,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      1477 Brockway Rd, Rome, OH 44085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1477 Brockway Rd, Rome, OH 44085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Bocchieri McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /30

    $309,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    1411 Bridge St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome to a one-of-a-kind opportunity in the heart of the Ashtabula Historic Bridge Street District! This stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome, built in 2018, blends modern luxury with timeless charm and is perfectly positioned within walking distance to local restaurants, breweries, beaches, and boutique shops.From the moment you arrive, the striking brick accents set the tone for what

    Agent Photo

    Jayne Gerren

    HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    (440) 613-7902

    1411 Bridge St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /25

    $308,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4182 Reger Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,535

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Kenst HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    4182 Reger Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030
    • /45

      Est $550,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      3098 E Union Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3098 E Union Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Park Assured Real Estate

  • /21

    $189,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    4422 State Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Gleaming woodwork sparkles throughout this charming colonial family home! Meticulously maintained and updated, you can tell she has been loved and cared for! At the front there is a cozy covered front porch that enters into a large living room with the show stopping hardwood details featuring a decorative fireplace. There is an adjacent dining room that boasts oak French doors into a bonus

    Agent Photo

    Lori Giannelli Mackey

    HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    (440) 298-2539

    4422 State Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /24

    $67,225

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 67, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rhodes Platinum Real Estate

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 67, Geneva, OH 44041
    • /11

      Est $145,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      2441 State Route 46 S, Jefferson, OH 44047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2441 State Route 46 S, Jefferson, OH 44047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Holmes All Points Realty

  • /2

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft

    3901 N Ridge Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Seller has received multiple offers, highest and best offers are due by 4/2/2026 at 5pm. Great investment opportunity in Saybrook Township offering four fully occupied rental units. This multi-unit property features a strong rental history with three units currently on month-to-month leases and one unit secured under a lease through December 2026. The property consists of two units with two

    Agent Photo

    Clorice Vines

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    (440) 771-1768

    3901 N Ridge Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /15

    $237,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1401 Westminister Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,177

    Last Listing Agent Gina Petrochello Assured Real Estate

    1401 Westminister Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /35

      Est $334,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      4333 Shady Ln, Conneaut, OH 44030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4333 Shady Ln, Conneaut, OH 44030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home