7,838

Astoria, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $668,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    36468 River Point Dr, Astoria, OR 97103

    Welcome to this thoughtfully updated residence in the desirable River Point development just outside Astoria. This home showcases a fresh, comfortable feel with newer updates, and a layout designed for easy living. The light-filled main level features an open living and dining space anchored by a beautifully improved kitchen with tasteful touches. Bedrooms are generously sized, including a

    Kathren Rusinovich Windermere Community Realty

    36468 River Point Dr, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /23

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    103 Washington St, Astoria, OR 97103

    OBLIGO OPTION:Avoid Paying a Cash Deposit – Qualify for FolioGuard by Obligo’s Deposit-Free Move-In! Interested in keeping more money in your pocket at move-in? We’re pleased to offer you the option to qualify for a deposit-free move-in with Obligo. This simple and fast process could save you the hassle and upfront cost of a traditional cash deposit.For more information and to

    103 Washington St, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /6

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    0 Crest Dr Unit 300 24581166, Astoria, OR 97103

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 517 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abby Rusinovich Coastal Living Real Estate

    0 Crest Dr Unit 300 24581166, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /36

      Est $704,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      35632 Bella Ridge Loop, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      35632 Bella Ridge Loop, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Andersson eXp Realty LLC

  • /34

    $519,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1676 SE 3rd St, Astoria, OR 97103

    NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!This fully furnished delightful Astoria residence, situated on a tranquil dead-end street, offers a serene retreat bordering a permanent green space forest. Enjoy minimal yard maintenance, the soothing presence of a small creek in the back, and seasonal views of the Lewis & Clark River—an added bonus, particularly outside the summer months when the foliage opens up.Built

    Jody Conser Windermere Realty Trust

    1676 SE 3rd St, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /17

    $1,450 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 469 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1939 Irving Ave Unit B/Lower, Astoria, OR 97103

    1939 Irving Ave Unit B/Lower, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /14

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    92303 Willow Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,334

    Last Listing Agent Carla Sowins Sowins Real Estate & Property Management, LLC

    92303 Willow Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      92283 92267 Front Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      92283 92267 Front Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Coulombe SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

  • /48

    $713,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    265 Waldorf Cir, Astoria, OR 97103

    WOW! This is the home you've been dreaming about! Get ready to fall head over heels for these views of the bay and river that will stop you in your tracks every single day! This beauty has been transformed with incredible upgrades! Picture yourself relaxing on the brand-new, expanded Trex decks (side AND back!), lounging under the charming gazebo, gathering around the warm gas firepits, enjoying

    Jody Conser Windermere Realty Trust

    265 Waldorf Cir, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /7

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1939 Irving Ave Unit Upper/A, Astoria, OR 97103

    1939 Irving Ave Unit Upper/A, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /47

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    95155 Aldrich Point Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,946

    Last Listing Agent David Stevens Coastal Living Real Estate

    95155 Aldrich Point Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /16

      Est $344,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      92343 Clover Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      92343 Clover Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Coulombe SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

  • /43

    $520,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    42020 Forest Court Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    Enjoy the best of country living in this peaceful home set on more than an acre . This great home offers single-level living with a master suite and walk-in closet. The kitchen features newer granite countertops, a farmhouse sink and faucet, fresh interior paint and newer blinds. Other previous updates include newer bedroom carpeting, newer blinds throughout, a new water heater installed in

    Ann Westerlund LUXE Forbes Global Properties

    42020 Forest Court Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /36

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    35551 Little Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,418

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Gramson XP Realty LLC

    35551 Little Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Labiske Rd Unit 24076658, Astoria, OR 97103

      0 Labiske Rd Unit 24076658, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Rosenthal Realty Marketing / Northwest

  • /18

    $686,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    36468 River Point Dr, Astoria, OR 97103

Kathren Rusinovich Windermere Community Realty

    36468 River Point Dr, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /48

    $603,155

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    35250 Mudd Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,036

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Moore eXp Realty LLC

    35250 Mudd Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /29

      Est $553,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 3rd St Unit 406, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1 3rd St Unit 406, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,625
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Samuelson Rise Above Realty

  • /49

    $580,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    333 W Niagara Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    Dreaming of sunny days on the South slope of Astoria? Check out this one-story, mid-century home with finished basement on an oversized lot with views of Youngs Bay! The interior of this 3 bed and 2 bath home has many upgrades: paint, flooring, electrical, insulation. You'll find accessible main floor living with an attached garage, plus the recently remodeled lower level offers bonus living

    Andrea Mazzarella Fathom Realty Oregon, LLC

    333 W Niagara Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /23

    $377,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    35242 Orchard Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,587

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Mortlock eXp Realty LLC

    35242 Orchard Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      91341 Lewis & Clark Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      91341 Lewis & Clark Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $321/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Page Coast Real Estate Professional

  • /17

    $524,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    612 Harrison Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    Beautiful historic home with restored original details and updated systems. Extravagant windows throughout the house for sun lovers. Everywhere a view: the river, Astoria column, downtown, and Washington hills. Extremely quiet historic neighborhood only 5 minutes or less to downtown. Your peaceful retreat in a beautiful and creative mecca.Classic craftsman layout; formal entry with coat closet

    George Patterson Dwell Realty

    612 Harrison Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /44

    $589,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1583 Franklin Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,335

    Last Listing Agent Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

    1583 Franklin Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /27

      Est $478,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 S Denver St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      445 S Denver St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $389/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /40

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    570 W Lexington Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    Sweet 1939 Astoria cottage perched above the Columbia River with views of the Megler Bridge, all the way out to the mouth of the Pacific Ocean. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, original oak floors, an updated kitchen with Granite countertops, a tuck-under garage with a work bench, storage and an on-demand water heater. Watch the cruise ships in port or entertain friends and family from the

    Leigh Mortlock eXp Realty LLC

    570 W Lexington Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /37

    $555,170

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    41 W Bond St, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,897

    Last Listing Agent Julia Radditz Totem Properties LLC

    41 W Bond St, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /34

      Est $404,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      92844 Knappa Dock Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      92844 Knappa Dock Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /42

    $619,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    92938 Amie Loop, Astoria, OR 97103

    Peaceful Knappa country living—20 minutes to Astoria. Beautiful 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1,940 sq ft home with luxury finishes, Pergo/tile/carpet flooring, and a gourmet kitchen featuring granite counters and Samsung smart stainless appliances. Spacious laundry with gas and electric washers/dryers. Huge 2,400 sq ft attached garage/shop (room for up to 8 cars) with 40-amp, stage 2, 240 volt EV charger,

    Mica Brownlie Realty One Group Prestige

    92938 Amie Loop, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /25

    $403,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    37564 Labiske Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,743

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Lundberg John L. Scott Market Center

    37564 Labiske Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /2

      Est $380,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      3530 Harrison Dr, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3530 Harrison Dr, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Jane Bardy Sarah Jane Realty

  • /36

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    240 Lincoln St, Astoria, OR 97103

    This traditional Victorian shows the straightforward lines of a working-class Victorian rather than an ornamental one tall proportions, narrow façade, and a roofline that steps with the grade. Its position on the lot gives the front rooms direct exposure to the river, while the rear of the house sits closer to the hillside, creating a sheltered feel. Inside, the layout is practical and efficient.

    Kathren Rusinovich Windermere Community Realty

    240 Lincoln St, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /34

    $430,200

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    92655 Camelia Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,255

92655 Camelia Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      90934 Lewis And Clark Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      90934 Lewis And Clark Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wikstrom Area Properties, Inc.

  • /42

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    36389 Battle Creek Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    Expansive 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,900+ sq ft of living space on 1.52 acres in the desirable Youngs River Valley. Just minutes to Astoria, this property delivers privacy without sacrificing convenience. Spacious layout with multiple living areas and plenty of room to spread out. Enjoy outdoor living with a large deck, hobby garden space, and horseshoe pit--all set in a peaceful, scenic

    Gregg Lundberg John L. Scott Market Center - Seaside

    36389 Battle Creek Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    92925 Keller Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,081

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riley Vantage Point Brokers

    92925 Keller Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /41

      Est $311,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      41997 Spruce Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      41997 Spruce Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,600
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathren Rusinovich Windermere Community Realty

  • /44

    $528,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    341 Kensington Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    Charming and well maintained hilltop craftsman with updates throughout. Light filled living room with wood burning fireplace. Dining area with sliding glass door access to large deck with views of Saddle Mtn and Youngs Bay. Main floor features include original wood floors, primary bedroom, updated full bathroom with tile, kitchen with butcher block counter and more. Upstairs you'll find 2 more

    Andrea Mazzarella Fathom Realty Oregon, LLC

    341 Kensington Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /40

    $604,800

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    35111 Helligso Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,298

    Last Listing Agent Bree Phillips Astoria eXp Realty LLC

    35111 Helligso Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      92504 Tomberg Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      92504 Tomberg Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marxer SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

  • /44

    $589,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    92693 Tt Larson Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    Country living just minutes from Astoria and Oregon’s ocean beaches. This mid-century ranch sits on 2.47 scenic acres, offering exceptional flexibility to spread out and enjoy rural living. Inside, the home features expansive territorial views, solid hardwood floors throughout the living areas and bedrooms, a spacious primary suite with en-suite bathroom, cozy pellet stove, sunroom, back deck

    Christy Coulombe SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

    92693 Tt Larson Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home