13,681

Homes in ZIP Code 93422

Section Image
  • /30

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 12.2 Acres
    • $30,738 per Acre

    14105 County Kerry Ln, Atascadero, CA 93422

    Incredible hillside view parcel from sunrise to sunset. Summertime will be your delight in this micro climate location with cool breezes from the coast but sheltered by the hill top behind the site. Some utilities are stubbed to building site, some are not. Natural gas available. Buyer is responsible for bringing all utilities to site. CC&R's indicate building stick built homes only.

    Richard Shannon Century 21 Masters

    14105 County Kerry Ln, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 14790 Round Mountain Heights, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $1,340,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    14790 Round Mountain Heights, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,322

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea King Invest SLO

    14790 Round Mountain Heights, Atascadero, CA 93422
    • 5485 Encino Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Est $304,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      5485 Encino Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422

      5485 Encino Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Above List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Nova BHGRE Haven Properties

  • /38

    $150,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    5715 Santa Cruz Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    Beautifully remodeled and truly move-in ready in Hilltop Manor! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been fully updated from top to bottom with a clean, modern feel throughout. Features include new paint inside and out, new laminate flooring, white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, recessed lighting, modern plumbing and light fixtures, and new dual pane windows. Central heat and air provide

    Paul Tatarian The Apex Broker, Inc

    5715 Santa Cruz Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 9133 Arbol Del Rosal Way Unit 230, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9133 Arbol Del Rosal Way Unit 230, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Watanabe Redfin Corporation

    9133 Arbol Del Rosal Way Unit 230, Atascadero, CA 93422
    • 22263 I St, Santa Margarita, CA 93453

      Not Listed For Sale

      22263 I St, Santa Margarita, CA 93453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      22263 I St, Santa Margarita, CA 93453

      Last Sold Summary

      • $410/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Graham Updegrove California Coastal Real Estate

  • /51

    $780,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    4535 Cayucos Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422

    Power, possibility, and peace of mind come together here with energy efficient solar, a brand new 2025 roof, three Tesla wall backup batteries, plus a permitted detached 400 +/- sq ft workshop/studio primed for a future ADU conversion, all complemented by a buyer home warranty provided by the sellers. Incredible opportunity to assume a low-interest FHA loan of approximately $366,000 at 4.125%.

    Lizette Belmonte LPT Realty, Inc

    4535 Cayucos Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 40 Sombrilla Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $495,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    40 Sombrilla Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,952

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Guthrie Coastal Connection Real Estate

    40 Sombrilla Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422
    • 12711 San Marcos Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Est $1,015,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      12711 San Marcos Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12711 San Marcos Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Ackhart Keystone Realty

  • /8

    $285,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    10025 El Camino Real Unit 68, Atascadero, CA 93422

    Come take a look! Yes, check out this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom newer model 2021 manufactured home in the well-established 55+Rancho Del Bordo Mobile Home Estates. The park is beautifully maintained and beautifully landscaped. Features include community clubhouse, pool, spa, library, pool tables, sauna and more. An attached carport offers both stairs and a ramp for easy access to the back entrance,

    Dennis Jones Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

    10025 El Camino Real Unit 68, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 7644 Del Rio Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $912,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7644 Del Rio Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,122

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sousa COMPASS

    7644 Del Rio Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422
    • 12382 Puente Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Est $392,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      12382 Puente Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

      12382 Puente Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Ackhart Keystone Realty

  • /3

    $149,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $299,000 per Acre

    5755 Encino Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422

    Beautiful lot located on the highly desirable west side of Atascadero. Conveniently situated just minutes from downtown, shopping, dining, and local schools. Buyers are encouraged to check with the city regarding potential building and development opportunities. Seller financing may be available; terms to be negotiated.

    Marisa Kempt NextHome Central Coast

    5755 Encino Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 8670 Santa Rosa Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $917,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    8670 Santa Rosa Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,530

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rodrigues GUIDE Real Estate

    8670 Santa Rosa Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422
    • 10025 El Camino Real Unit 36, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Not Listed For Sale

      10025 El Camino Real Unit 36, Atascadero, CA 93422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10025 El Camino Real Unit 36, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Dal Porto Acquire Mortgage & Real Estate

  • /30

    $329,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft

    7464 Santa Ysabel Ave Unit F, Atascadero, CA 93422

    This refreshed 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo at 7464 Santa Ysabel Avenue, Unit F in Atascadero welcomes you with a clean, crisp interior. The entire home has been painted in Sherwin-Williams Pure White, and brand-new Elevated II carpeting flows softly throughout the living and dining areas, hallway, and both bedrooms.The comfortable living room opens directly onto a private patio which is the

    Joshua Busch eXp Realty of California, Inc

    7464 Santa Ysabel Ave Unit F, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 8950 Balboa Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $1,460,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8950 Balboa Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,229

    Last Listing Agent Denise McGrew Denise McGrew, Broker

    8950 Balboa Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422
    • 12713 San Marcos Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Est $1,457,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      12713 San Marcos Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12713 San Marcos Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Ackhart Keystone Realty

  • /8

    $2,200,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $1,506,849 per Acre

    7955 Morro Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    This entitled project has completed construction documents for 59 residential units and 3 commercial spaces across 8 lots and 9 buildings. The project is shovel ready pending new owner handling minor documentation with the City of Atascadero. 3 story walk up design ensures lower construction costs and the location is prime being less than a mile from the blossoming downtown Atascadero area.

    Max Zappas Max Zappas, Broker

    7955 Morro Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 8745 Portola Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8745 Portola Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,589

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Easterbrook GUIDE Real Estate

    8745 Portola Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422
    • 5925 Gran Paseo Way, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Not Listed For Sale

      5925 Gran Paseo Way, Atascadero, CA 93422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5925 Gran Paseo Way, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $563/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marco Caracas Cal Coastal Properties

  • /42

    $725,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    4541 Yerba Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring inviting living spaces throughout. The cozy gas fireplace creates the perfect gathering space, while the stunning sunroom offers a peaceful retreat to enjoy both sunrise mornings and sunset evenings.The upgraded primary bathroom adds a fresh, modern touch to the home’s comfortable layout. Step outside to a generously sized backyard

    Mindy Chubon GUIDE Real Estate

    4541 Yerba Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 13205 Santa Lucia Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    13205 Santa Lucia Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,327

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Brast Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

    13205 Santa Lucia Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422
    • 5927 Gran Paseo Way, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Not Listed For Sale

      5927 Gran Paseo Way, Atascadero, CA 93422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5927 Gran Paseo Way, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $563/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marco Caracas Cal Coastal Properties

  • /17

    $415,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft

    10710 El Camino Real Unit 18, Atascadero, CA 93422

    Welcome to Vista Del Norte, a charming and well-maintained condo located in a gated community on the desirable south end of Atascadero.This inviting two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to find new luxury vinyl plank flooring, abundant natural light from all-new windows, and a cozy wood-burning

    Jason Townsend RE/MAX Success

    10710 El Camino Real Unit 18, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 7650 Cristobal Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7650 Cristobal Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,715

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Hill RE/MAX Success

    7650 Cristobal Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422
    • 7400 San Gabriel Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 San Gabriel Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7400 San Gabriel Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $387/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sal Ruiz BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

  • /44

    $1,145,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft

    12703 Paso Verde Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422

    Welcome to 12703 Paso Verde Court, tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Set on a gated and beautiful 6.13-acre parcel, this lightly lived-in 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 3,498± square feet of thoughtfully designed living space surrounded by stately oaks and serene natural beauty.Inside, a grand formal entry welcomes you with soaring vaulted ceilings, rich hickory hardwood floors,

    Karen Peek Peek Realty

    12703 Paso Verde Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 10025 El Camino Real Unit 59, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    10025 El Camino Real Unit 59, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerris Greenblat Windermere Central Coast

    10025 El Camino Real Unit 59, Atascadero, CA 93422
    • 12707 San Marcos Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Est $1,126,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      12707 San Marcos Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12707 San Marcos Ct, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Ackhart Keystone Realty

  • /22

    $139,000

    $86K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    10025 El Camino Real Unit 118, Atascadero, CA 93422

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offering 1,760 sq ft of comfortable living space in one of Atascadero’s most serene 55+ communities Rancho del Bordo Estates. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this triple-wide home features both a formal living room and a separate family room, plus a dedicated dining area making it perfect for entertaining or relaxing

    Tiffany Hernandez LPT Realty, Inc.

    10025 El Camino Real Unit 118, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 11620 Cenegal Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11620 Cenegal Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,601,260

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Severson GUIDE Real Estate

    11620 Cenegal Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422
    • 11619 Cardelina Ln Unit 211, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Est $643,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      11619 Cardelina Ln Unit 211, Atascadero, CA 93422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      11619 Cardelina Ln Unit 211, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa J Lewis Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

  • /46

    $1,149,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    12055 Cenegal Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    Price improved! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and serene country living with this immaculate single-level home set on 5 picturesque acres in west Atascadero's desirable Paradise Valley area. This thoughtfully designed property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, an office with built-in bookshelves, and a flowing floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step

    Tracy Ronca Compass

    12055 Cenegal Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 4620 Obispo Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $899,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4620 Obispo Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,391

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Braunschweig Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

    4620 Obispo Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422
    • 8405 Linda Vista Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Not Listed For Sale

      8405 Linda Vista Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422

      8405 Linda Vista Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCutcheon Tim McCutcheon, Real Estate Broker

  • /51

    $737,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    11717 Wickson Way, Atascadero, CA 93422

    Welcome to the highly desirable Dove Creek community of South Atascadero. This beautifully updated 1984 sf residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a versatile bonus loft. Step inside to soaring 9-foot ceilings, abundant natural light and a stunning open-concept layout. The spacious living room features a cozy electric fireplace and laminate wood flooring, creating a warm and inviting

    Jaime Silveira Malik Real Estate Group, Inc.

    11717 Wickson Way, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 9235 Poplar St, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9235 Poplar St, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,655

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bagby Platinum Properties

    9235 Poplar St, Atascadero, CA 93422
    • 5923 Gran Paseo Way, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Not Listed For Sale

      5923 Gran Paseo Way, Atascadero, CA 93422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5923 Gran Paseo Way, Atascadero, CA 93422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $563/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marco Caracas Cal Coastal Properties

  • /31

    $799,999

    Open Sat 11AM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    8664 Paseo de Vaca, Atascadero, CA 93422

    Welcome to this beautifully positioned home in the gated Chalk Mountain Village, offering stunning golf course and hillside views. This 3-bedroom,2.5-bath residence features a bright, open layout with abundant natural light, an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and multiple levels designed for comfort and flexibility.The private primary suite provides a

    Jashandeep Singh Realty One Group Action

    8664 Paseo de Vaca, Atascadero, CA 93422

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home