2,901

Homes in ZIP Code 93430

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $1,199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft

    77 N Ocean Ave Unit 12, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Experience the charm of California's Central Coast in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit condo just steps from the sand in Old Town Cayucos. With sweeping ocean views, a vacation rental license, and an established record of short-term rentals with an active VRBO profile, this coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and income potential. As a desirable end unit, the

    Agent Photo

    Blake Shawn

    Real Broker

    (805) 430-6579

    77 N Ocean Ave Unit 12, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /20

    $6,529

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    408 Stuart Ave Unit SI ID1308249P, Cayucos, CA 93430

    The advertised rate of $6,530/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 18, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (805) 902-4021

    408 Stuart Ave Unit SI ID1308249P, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /57

    $1,760,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    48 16th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,172/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,663,565

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Skracic Benchmark Real Estate Group

    48 16th St, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 37 S Ocean Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 S Ocean Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      37 S Ocean Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Steiger RE/MAX

  • /55

    $3,999,000

    $501K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    3352 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    3352 Studio Dr., a luxurious oceanfront residence in Cayucos, CA. This modern home offers panoramic views from Morro Rock to the Cayucos Pier, providing a premier coastal living experience on California's Central Coast complete with your own private steps to the dog friendly and surfer's favorite beach. The custom open floor plan invites entertaining guests. The home features three bedrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Gena Isaacson

    Isaacson Realty

    (805) 303-8013

    3352 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /21

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2091 Circle Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Find your comfort in this spacious 3-bedroom home located just steps from the beach. Enjoy single-level living with a bright and airy living room, a kitchen with ample counter space, and a large, fully fenced backyard perfect for enjoying the California sunshine. The master bedroom offers access to a patio and expansive backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. This fully furnished home

    Trina Lee Central Coast Real Estate

    2091 Circle Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 194 6th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    194 6th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,218,320

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

    194 6th St, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 1625 Cass Ave Unit 13, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Cass Ave Unit 13, Cayucos, CA 93430

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1625 Cass Ave Unit 13, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • $582/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mandulay Blair Properties

  • /44

    $2,600,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    159 Ash Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Just 3 Blocks from the Cayucos Pier with Spectacular Ocean Views! Welcome to your dream beach retreat—this rare 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is ideally located in the heart of downtown Cayucos on a generous 7,500 sq ft lot that extends street to alley. Enjoy the best of coastal living just steps from the sand, surf, and iconic pier. This two-story craftsman-style stunner features beautifully

    Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    159 Ash Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /16

    $3,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • 1618 Square Foot Tri-Level Home in Cayucos with Ocean Views

    3413 Ocean Blvd, Cayucos, CA 93430

    1,618 square feet of comfortable living in a welcoming Cayucos neighborhood. Designed with a tri-level floor plan, the home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms along with a two-car garage, complemented by sweeping ocean views that enhance its coastal charm. The property comes equipped with essential appliances, including a refrigerator, stove and oven, dishwasher, microwave hood, providing

    3413 Ocean Blvd, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 201 Old Creek Rd, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $822,800

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    201 Old Creek Rd, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,418

    Last Listing Agent Joel Pace Joel Pace Real Estate, Inc.

    201 Old Creek Rd, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 434 Hacienda Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Est $361,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Hacienda Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

      434 Hacienda Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 406% Above List Price
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,500
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damien Montoya Century 21 Masters

  • /58

    $2,499,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    2871 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Welcome to 2873 and 2971 Studio Drive, a rare luxury THREE UNIT coastal property on one of Cayucos’ most coveted streets, just steps from the sand. Situated on an oversized DOUBLE LOT, this exceptional offering consists of a legal duplex with one residence thoughtfully configured into two separate living spaces, creating three distinct residences in total. The property has been meticulously

    CJ Hegney NextHome Central Coast

    2871 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /21

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    61 Birch Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Beautiful 3 bd, 3 bath home for rent in Cayucos. 30-day minimum rental. This wonderful house features great views, easy walk to downtown Cayucos and a large kitchen designed for cooking and great family get togethers. It is well furnished and ready for you to enjoy cool coastal weather. Enjoy the ocean air from the furnished rooftop deck with views of the coast and pier.

    Doug Adams Central Coast Real Estate

    61 Birch Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 475 Hacienda Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $1,490,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    475 Hacienda Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,461

    Last Listing Agent David Crabtree Home & Ranch Sotheby's Intl

    475 Hacienda Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 3330 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Est $300,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      3330 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      3330 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Pace Joel Pace Real Estate, Inc.

  • /29

    $2,550,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft

    2908 Orville Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE - This coastal contemporary home in the beachfront community of Cayucos-by-the-Sea has that wow factor from the moment you walk in. With 3,263 sqft of l indoor and outdoor living spaces, you can take advantage of the casual community vibes while enjoying modern, amenities in a home built for an elevated experience with glimpses of the Pacific Ocean and west-facing

    Michela Schwartz Central Coast Real Estate

    2908 Orville Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /28

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Furnished 2 Bed 1.5 Bathroom in Cayucos!

    186 E St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom furnished home in downtown Cayucos. Two Blocks from the beach. This home features a front porch and an enclosed back yard. The living room has a large amount of seating and a large TV making it a great entertainment space. Right off of the living room is a dining room with seating for 8. Each bedroom has a Cal King bed with a large closet. The kitchen comes fully equipped

    186 E St, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 230 Chaney Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $1,289,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    230 Chaney Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,775

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gleason Central Coast Home & Land

    230 Chaney Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 1625 Cass Ave Unit 9, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Cass Ave Unit 9, Cayucos, CA 93430

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1625 Cass Ave Unit 9, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • $612/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Peek Peek Realty

  • /47

    $2,895,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    3448 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Welcome to 3448 Studio Drive, an exceptionally rare oceanfront opportunity in Cayucos. This two-bedroom, two-bath home captures sweeping panoramic views from Morro Rock to the Cayucos Pier, offering a front-row seat to the Central Coast’s most iconic coastline. Located on the ocean side of Studio Drive with direct beach access, the property is designed for true coastal living, morning walks along

    Kelly Wood Stable Properties

    3448 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /18

    $11,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    268 Pacific Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    This custom-designed fully furnished property where the rugged Central California coast meets unparalleled luxury has long been recognized for its premium location and whitewater views. It has 4BD/4BA sleeps 11 but the highlight is the breathtaking kitchen, flooded with light from three skylights and designed for both everyday enjoyment and entertaining. Multiple fireplaces create cozy ambience,

    John McGee Central Coast Real Estate

    268 Pacific Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 1625 Cass Ave Unit 41, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1625 Cass Ave Unit 41, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

    1625 Cass Ave Unit 41, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 1555 Harmony Ranch Rd, Harmony, CA 93435

      Est $8,703,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Harmony Ranch Rd, Harmony, CA 93435

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1555 Harmony Ranch Rd, Harmony, CA 93435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $2,727/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,400,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Pelfrey Nancy Pelfrey, Broker

  • /25

    $3,400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2712 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    A beachfront residence of this distinction is an extraordinary opportunity in the sought-after coastal community of Cayucos. Ideally situated along one of the area’s most desirable stretches of shoreline, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers unobstructed ocean views, direct beach access, and an unparalleled coastal lifestyle.Meticulously maintained for over 25 years by a

    Leah Cowley LPT Realty, Inc

    2712 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /14

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • LSGRU2787

    2787 Orville Ave Unit B, Cayucos, CA 93430

    2787 Orville Ave Unit B, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 60 Rapf Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    60 Rapf Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,120

    Last Listing Agent Dick Keenan NextHome Central Coast

    60 Rapf Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 2625 Richard Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Est $93,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      2625 Richard Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      2625 Richard Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 430 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Clarke Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

  • /27

    $2,200,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft

    2901 Ocean Blvd, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Coastal elegance meets the casual, easygoing beachfront community of Cayucos-by-the-Sea. Crafted with modern touches and contemporary design, this current single family home spans nearly 2,800 sqft of beautiful living spaces with a modern coastal appeal. The expansive windows, high ceilings, and a refreshing vibe fills the spaces with natural light and an inviting coastal warmth, starting with

    Michela Schwartz Central Coast Real Estate

    2901 Ocean Blvd, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /12

    $4,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    56 Gracia Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    This classic, casual Cayucos beach bungalow has been thoroughly renovated and expertly finished with modern decor, all less than a block to beach access stairs. Spend a month or a whole season with room for you and your guests. This two-story home features separate living areas, plenty of off-street parking, a fenced back patio, and updated retro-vibe kitchen and dining room with three King/Queen

    John McGee Central Coast Real Estate

    56 Gracia Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 10 11th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $1,975,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10 11th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,923,391

    Last Listing Agent Alice Frawley Navigators Real Estate

    10 11th St, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 2643 Richard Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Est $356,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      2643 Richard Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      2643 Richard Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,328% Above List Price
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Esparza eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /6

    $895,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • $10,835,351 per Acre

    510 Park Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Beautiful west-side Cayucos lot offering the perfect opportunity to build your dream home by the sea. Panoramic ocean views stretch across the coastline, creating an ideal setting for a custom coastal retreat.Plans have been submitted to the County, and supporting reports are available, giving you a strong head start on the building process. The property sits close to town, with an easy walk

    Catherine Stone Central Coast Real Estate

    510 Park Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /21

    $3,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    173 Birch Ave Unit B, Cayucos, CA 93430

    173 Birch Ave Unit B, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 130 Cypress Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    130 Cypress Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,186

    Last Listing Agent Paul Buschur Buschur Realty

    130 Cypress Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 398 D St, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Est $1,351,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 D St, Cayucos, CA 93430

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      398 D St, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,001/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,279,437
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

  • /30

    $1,390,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    29 20th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Charming Cayucos Beach Retreat | Licensed Short-Term Vacation Rental | Steps to the Sand - Rare opportunity to own a fully furnished, single-level beach home on one of Cayucos’ popular numbered streets — just steps to the beach and walkable to downtown, the pier, shops, and restaurants. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a warm and inviting living room, a dining area adjoining a fully equipped

    Sherry PeckHoon Sim SIM Real Estate

    29 20th St, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /32

    $9,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2814 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Nestled along the pristine Estero Bay shoreline in the charming coastal village of Cayucos, this exceptional oceanfront rental home offers the epitome of relaxed California beach living. Experience your own luxury retreat with private beach access stairs while enjoying stunning sunsets, outdoor living, and upgraded modern amenities, all within minutes to downtown shops, galleries, restaurants,

    John McGee Central Coast Real Estate

    2814 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 200 Old Creek Rd, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    200 Old Creek Rd, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,207

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

    200 Old Creek Rd, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 1270 S Ocean Ave Unit 2, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Est $1,188,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      1270 S Ocean Ave Unit 2, Cayucos, CA 93430

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1270 S Ocean Ave Unit 2, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kurry Liberty Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home