2,901

Homes in ZIP Code 93430

Section Image
  • 66 Thalberg Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    66 Thalberg Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,784

    Last Listing Agent Troy Guy Keller Williams Realty Central Coast

    66 Thalberg Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /28

    $1,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    21 12th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    In the heart of Cayucos, located in the desirable numbered streets, just steps from exquisite coastal access, this modified A frame home offers impressive scale and light filled spaces. Generous yard areas provide room for landscaping and outdoor living, complemented by convenient paved parking between the home and 12th Street. A sunroom welcomes you into the main living area, which combines

    Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

    21 12th St, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 2758 Santa Barbara Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $1,150,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2758 Santa Barbara Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,229

    Last Listing Agent Sherry PeckHoon Sim SIM Real Estate

    2758 Santa Barbara Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /37

    $689,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    1625 Cass Ave Unit 22, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Own the Land. Own the View. Own the Lifestyle. — Whale Rock Terrace, Cayucos CA | $689,000 No lease. No landlord. No inland heat. This is not a mobile home park. This is a shareholder-owned coastal community where you hold title to your lot — and that land is appreciating every year. Whale Rock Terrace sits on iconic Highway 1 between Morro Bay and Cambria in Cayucos, California — consistently

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1625 Cass Ave Unit 22, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 1939 Circle Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1939 Circle Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $881/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,696

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

    1939 Circle Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 4980 Cabrillo Hwy, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Not Listed For Sale

      4980 Cabrillo Hwy, Cayucos, CA 93430

      4980 Cabrillo Hwy, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

  • /32

    $1,150,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft

    349 N Ocean Ave Unit A13, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Stellar Oceanfront Condo with Sweeping Coastal Views. Enjoy stunning panoramas of Estero Bay, Morro Rock, the pier, and Cayucos from this sought-after oceanfront complex with private beach access. This thoughtfully designed condo maximizes space with an efficient floor plan and easier access than upper levels. The open-concept great room flows seamlessly to an expansive oceanfront deck of over

    Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

    349 N Ocean Ave Unit A13, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 11 11th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    11 11th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $795/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,681,693

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

    11 11th St, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 3040 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Est $317,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      3040 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      3040 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,225% Above List Price
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jana Baldwin Central Coast Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,060,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    2797 Orville Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Discover this charming single level home on a desirable corner lot with gorgeous ocean views. This 1,360 sq ft residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a bonus room ideal for an office or den. Large windows frame ocean vistas and fill the living room with natural light. The living room seamlessly flows into the kitchen and features a wood-burning fireplace and wet bar, perfect for

    Monica King BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

    2797 Orville Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 3395 Wallace Mountain Rd, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3395 Wallace Mountain Rd, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • Land
    • 8.09 Acres
    • $61,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,915

    Last Listing Agent Maci Umbertis RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate

    3395 Wallace Mountain Rd, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • /14

    $114,900

    $84K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • $1,667,634 per Acre

    325 Cerro Gordo Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Stunning views rarely found along the Central Coast of California. Close to Hearst Castle and Hwy 1, located in the foothills of the scenic town of Cayucos, 4 miles Northwest of Morro Bay. Your property overlooks the Pacific Ocean, with clear unobstructed views over the town of Cayucos and the Historic Cayucos Pier. The water/sewer and electric are all on the “will serve” lists for the property,

    Catherine Stone Central Coast Real Estate

    325 Cerro Gordo Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 349 N Ocean Ave Unit A17, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    349 N Ocean Ave Unit A17, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,215/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,046

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

    349 N Ocean Ave Unit A17, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 2769 Richard Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Est $622,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      2769 Richard Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      2769 Richard Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mulholland Compass

  • /3

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • $730,949 per Acre

    3190 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Kick back and enjoy the view and costal living on a 2,800 square foot lot with a 180 degree view overlooking Estero Bay and the Pacific Ocean!. This lot is currently zoned in the Residential Single-Family (RSF) land use category. If you have the vision, here's the opportunity! Access to the residence via Gilbert Avenue would be required. Gilbert Avenue is a privately maintained road as of this

    Brenda Flood Central Coast Property Sales

    3190 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 1625 Cass Ave Unit 29, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1625 Cass Ave Unit 29, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Schalde Andrews Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1625 Cass Ave Unit 29, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 625 S Ocean Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Est $1,654,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 S Ocean Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      625 S Ocean Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 327 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Stone Central Coast Real Estate

  • /72

    $1,649,500

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    3166 Shearer Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    This impressive 4BD/2.5BA home in south Cayucos has an extraordinary layout and offers a rare opportunity to customize your dream beach retreat. It stands out with boundless entertaining and living possibilities for indoor and outdoor enthusiasts alike with majestic views, unique living spaces, and rare, custom features throughout the its three levels, all connected via wide staircases or a quiet

    John McGee Central Coast Real Estate

    3166 Shearer Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 2813 Orville Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2813 Orville Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,452

    Last Listing Agent Mindie Spang Andrews Real Estate Group Inc

    2813 Orville Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 3218 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Est $515,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      3218 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      3218 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,963% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Cox eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /26

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • $15,923,567 per Acre

    0 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    These listing photos contain digital rendering images of the proposed architectural plans. Back on the market with a $100,000 price improvement for this rare oceanfront Cayucos lot with beachfront access and Coastal Commission approval to build! The owners spent more than $500K and a decade of time to get this extraordinary approval from the Coastal Commission to build a custom home on this

    Ellie Washington Compass

    0 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 340 D St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $2,400,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    340 D St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,854,393

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wyatt Realty Concepts, Ltd.

    340 D St, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 9308 Santa Rita Rd, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Est $1,387,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      9308 Santa Rita Rd, Cayucos, CA 93430

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9308 Santa Rita Rd, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $940/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,290,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

  • /5

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • $974,155 per Acre

    3092 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Great location. Superb ocean views. Check with County for latest information on building timing. This has great potential for the future.

    Doug Adams Central Coast Real Estate

    3092 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 1983 Circle Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1983 Circle Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,451

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Benavidez NextHome Central Coast

    1983 Circle Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 124 Ash Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Est $3,807,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Ash Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      124 Ash Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,150/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,135,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Phillips Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

  • /29

    $2,475,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    31 8th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    A rare opportunity to own a well-maintained triplex in a desirable location near Pacific Ave and two coastal access points. Set on two 40-by-100 lots totaling 8,000 square feet of numbered streets real property, this spacious parcel offers two-story floor plans with generous living space and beautiful ocean views. Each unit welcomes you into a bright and open living room filled with natural

    Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

    31 8th St, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 1851 Pacific Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1851 Pacific Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,013/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,596,202

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lee BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

    1851 Pacific Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 3189 Shearer Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Not Listed For Sale

      3189 Shearer Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3189 Shearer Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • $674/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,438,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

  • /37

    $1,099,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft

    349 N Ocean Ave Unit A3, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Stellar Site for this short-term licensed condo in a renowned oceanfront complex. Beach access and sweeping views of Estero Bay, Morro Rock, Pier and Cayucos put this unit on repeat for vacation time or a desirable income producing rental. The efficient plan has no hallways and easier access than levels above. Access from the wide deck is via door, or siding door and the great room looks beyond

    Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

    349 N Ocean Ave Unit A3, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 0 Cayucos Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $10,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    0 Cayucos Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $131,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John McGee Central Coast Real Estate

    0 Cayucos Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 455 Hacienda Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Est $1,235,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 Hacienda Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      455 Hacienda Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Taverner BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

  • /51

    $1,239,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    557 Lucerne St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    Enjoy some of the best views along Estero Bay, from the Cayucos Pier to Morro Rock, Montana de Oro, and beyond. This updated coastal condo is move-in ready, (ASK ABOUT KITCHEN PLANS) -- nestled along the pristine coastline north of downtown Cayucos in a six-unit complex. Watch the amazing SLO County sunsets, migrating whales, and ocean life—all right from the comforts of home. This two-story end

    Catherine Stone Central Coast Real Estate

    557 Lucerne St, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 2900 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $5,125,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2900 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $1,542/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,849,637

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

    2900 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430
    • 10 9th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 9th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10 9th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,143/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Kaiser Dale Kaiser Real Estate

  • /21

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 19,532 Sq Ft
    • $613,292 per Acre

    3064 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430

    This 0.44± acre vacant parcel offers a rare opportunity to build in a scenic setting with beautiful views and mature tree coverage. Accessible via Hacienda Drive, the property provides a practical entry point for future development while maintaining a sense of privacy and natural surroundings. The lot is ready for development, with no existing plans in place, allowing a buyer the flexibility to

    David Crabtree Home & Ranch Sotheby's Intl

    3064 Gilbert Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430
  • 29 11th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    $1,575,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    29 11th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,266/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,627,040

    Last Listing Agent Mike Oliver BHGRE Haven Properties

    29 11th St, Cayucos, CA 93430

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home