4,407

Atchison, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1446 S 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,767

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Baker Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    1446 S 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /30

      Est $222,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Parallel St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      310 Parallel St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teila Keys Pia Friend Realty

  • /16

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2208 Millwood Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,469

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gerety Pia Friend Realty

    2208 Millwood Dr, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /30

      Est $111,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 S 10th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1118 S 10th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Hughes Fishburn Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    509 Laramie St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,855

    Last Listing Agent Janet Shumway Lynch Real Estate

    509 Laramie St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /40

      Est $153,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Atchison St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      720 Atchison St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jess Norris Gateway Real Estate & Auction

  • /20

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1209 S 6th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,558

    Last Listing Agent Dan Pickman Colonial Realty Inc

    1209 S 6th St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /56

      Est $340,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Brookdale Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1601 Brookdale Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Locke Colonial Realty Inc

  • /36

    $184,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1519 Kansas Ave, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,605

    Last Listing Agent Robert Chew Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    1519 Kansas Ave, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /74

      Est $237,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Westside Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      104 Westside Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

• /20

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1216 S 10th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Appel Colonial Realty Inc

    1216 S 10th St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /20

      Est $151,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Atchison St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      1421 Atchison St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Young EXP Realty LLC

  • /17

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1227 Mound Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,698

    Last Listing Agent Travis Pflugradt Coldwell Banker General Property

    1227 Mound Dr, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /76

      Est $374,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 N 2nd St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1400 N 2nd St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Reibe The Commerce Company

  • /59

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1718 Linden Ln, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,107

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rolling Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    1718 Linden Ln, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /25

      Est $186,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 14th Place, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1404 14th Place, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Pickman Colonial Realty Inc

  • /96

    $162,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    411 N 3rd St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,644

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Locke Colonial Realty Inc

    411 N 3rd St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /34

      Est $94,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Atchison St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1320 Atchison St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Pickman Colonial Realty Inc

  • /25

    $324,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1516 Park Place, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,559

    Last Listing Agent Dan Pickman Colonial Realty Inc

    1516 Park Place, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /25

      Est $89,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 N 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      421 N 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 207 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maddy Morell 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /23

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    801 S 5th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,293

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Curtis HomeSmart Legacy

    801 S 5th St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /31

      Est $147,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Atchison St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1513 Atchison St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BG & Associates Real Estate Team BG & Associates LLC

  • /5

    $86,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0000 Pratt Rd, Atchison, KS 66002

    • Land
    • 4.86 Acres
    • $17,798 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hanf Pia Friend Realty

    0000 Pratt Rd, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /22

      Est $138,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 M St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1211 M St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louise Regenstein Gateway Real Estate & Auction

  • /29

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1612 Commercial St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,017

1612 Commercial St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /27

      Est $210,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 S 8th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1408 S 8th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Appel Colonial Realty Inc

  • /5

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1038 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,468

    Last Listing Agent Raquel HOPPER Keller Williams KC North

    1038 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /75

      Est $164,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 S 18th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      219 S 18th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /15

    $168,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1425 Unity St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,902

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hanf Pia Friend Realty

    1425 Unity St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /29

      Est $153,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Spring Garden St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      704 Spring Garden St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Deleon BHG Kansas City Homes

  • /40

    $298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1121 N 6th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,347

1121 N 6th St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /29

      Est $236,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 N 10th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      619 N 10th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Appel Colonial Realty Inc

  • /88

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5723 Trego Rd, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,000

5723 Trego Rd, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /51

      Est $390,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      17551 Parkview St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      17551 Parkview St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Asher Gateway Real Estate & Auction

  • /18

    $78,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1517 Commercial St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,124

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Locke Colonial Realty Inc

    1517 Commercial St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /21

      Est $195,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Maple St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1414 Maple St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Asher Gateway Real Estate & Auction

  • /35

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    503 S St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,728

    Last Listing Agent Dan Pickman Colonial Realty Inc

    503 S St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /21

      Est $122,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 S 4th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1004 S 4th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 276 Days On Market

• /27

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    609 R St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,900

    Last Listing Agent Joe Blackshere 1st Class Real Estate KC

    609 R St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /38

      Est $305,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1205 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Quinn Blue Bridge Realty LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home