7,709

Homes in ZIP Code 83801

Section Image
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      5503 E Aj Homes Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5503 E Aj Homes Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Hammond NextHome 365 Realty

  • /68

    $1,400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    261 Hawkwind Trail, Cocolalla, ID 83813

    10 private acres within a gated community, this custom-designed residence blends luxury, architectural character & functional living just 20 min to Sandpoint / 30 min to Coeur d'Alene. 2023 home features soaring ceilings, architectural columns, expansive windows, wide-plank flooring & thoughtfully layered designer finishes. Chef's kitchen with Café appliance suite, oversized quartz island, custom

    Fabiola Ferris Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    261 Hawkwind Trail, Cocolalla, ID 83813
  • /6

    $1,761,183 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    331 E Nadir Ct, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    331 E Nadir Ct, Rathdrum, ID 83858
    • /2

      Est $218,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      5959 E Lorraine Dr, Athol, ID 83801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5959 E Lorraine Dr, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Bambi Burrus Kelly Right Real Estate

  • /65

    $1,060,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft

    969 E Yellow Pine Ave, Athol, ID 83801

    Welcome to this exceptional 5-acre property featuring a beautifully crafted home built in 2024, offering 3,377 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence showcases a desirable main-floor primary suite and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the spacious great room to a stunning kitchen complete with a large island, quartz countertops, and a

    Darren Miller Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    969 E Yellow Pine Ave, Athol, ID 83801
  • /5

    $1,415,050 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1262 E Wadi Ct, Rathdrum, ID 83801

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    1262 E Wadi Ct, Rathdrum, ID 83801
    • /35

      Est $608,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      4450 E Brunner Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4450 E Brunner Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jilann Carlson Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

  • /43

    $925,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    14069 E Twete Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Live the North Idaho Dream on this nearly 20 (19.45), acres with beautiful, Mature Timber.. splitable acres is hosts to this lovely , well maintained 1782 sf , 3bedroom 2 bath Home with beautiful living spaces, including a great master suite. The bath is nicely tiled and has a jetted tub , dual sinks and shower. Outdoors there is a Covered 14 x 20 back patio and an 11 x 12 Arbor for your own

    Val Smith Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc - PF

    14069 E Twete Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /46

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1829 W Smoke Tree Ave, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,746

    Last Listing Agent Duffy Smock Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    1829 W Smoke Tree Ave, Athol, ID 83801
    • /21

      Est $568,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 E Seasons Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1205 E Seasons Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kelly Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

  • /15

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 6.64 Acres
    • $45,181 per Acre

    0 S Beaver Lake Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Beautiful canvas to paint your creative vision. Incredibly rich land and fertile soil with good water will help transform this acreage into your dream. To the east watch the sun rise over Kelso lake and to the west enjoy unobstructed views of the sunset over Hoodoo Valley. Power is nearby, water is readily available - nearby wells aren't deep, septic is already approved and involves connecting to

    Bob Stipek, Realtor PRS Professional Realty Services Idaho

    0 S Beaver Lake Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /8

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    NNA Forsgren Lane Lot 3, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 429 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nichol Johnson CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    NNA Forsgren Lane Lot 3, Athol, ID 83801
    • /48

      Est $759,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Kings Spur Dr, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      33 Kings Spur Dr, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stearns Redfin

  • /9

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft

    33671 N MacDonalds 2nd Dock, Bayview, ID 83803

    Complete turn-key and fully furnished, float home in the desirable MacDonald's Resort Marina on Scenic Bay. Come enjoy the warm summer days and create memories with family and friends. The float home is located in the town of Bayview which is well known for 4th of July celebrations and provides convenient access to Farragut State Park, Coeur d'Alene and Sandpoint. Enjoy amazing fishing and

    Brenda Olson Mike Icardo Realty

    33671 N MacDonalds 2nd Dock, Bayview, ID 83803
  • /3

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    NKA Collins Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $9,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Owens Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    NKA Collins Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /23

      Est $363,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      5489 E Aj Homes Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5489 E Aj Homes Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Hammond NextHome 365 Realty

  • /42

    $1,061,991

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    L2B8 N Eclipse Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    LONE MOUNTAIN ESTATES 9TH ADDITION AVAILABLE NOW to build your home on acreage and pick your finishes. This high quality home features 2549 square feet with an attached 3 car garage, asphalt driveway and is situated on a 5 acre lot. This open floor plan offer 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a bonus room. The living room has vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace w/mantel and rock accents. The open kitchen

    Chad Salsbury WINDERMERE HAYDEN LLC

    L2B8 N Eclipse Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858
  • /56

    $999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    16659 E Waller Rd, Bayview, ID 83803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,854

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Gerome Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    16659 E Waller Rd, Bayview, ID 83803
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      7821 N Autry Ln, Athol, ID 83801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7821 N Autry Ln, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Oakland Northwest Realty Group

  • /13

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $29,751 per Acre

    831 Outlook Rd, Cocolalla, ID 83813

    Beautiful 10 acres with gorgeous lake views of Lake Cocolalla! Welcome to the highly desired Fish Creek Estates where you can build your dream home. This partially treed lot has an epic view of the lake and the mountains. This lot is so serene and peaceful and offers endless possibilities. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!

    Tracy Allen RE/MAX Centennial

    831 Outlook Rd, Cocolalla, ID 83813
  • /44

    $759,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1481 W Pulaski Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,731

    Last Listing Agent Joel Pearl Pearl Realty, LLC

    1481 W Pulaski Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      21954 N Ceylon Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      21954 N Ceylon Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury WINDERMERE HAYDEN LLC

  • /44

    $1,340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    4525 E Rosemont Dr, Athol, ID 83801

    Exceptional N. Idaho estate with 20 level timbered and open acres. Beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home spans 2,948 square feet and features vaulted ceilings, custom doors, and elegant tile and accents throughout and partial basement. An open-concept great room style floor plan with natural light from expansive picture windows which flow into the gourmet kitchen complete with granite

    John Wheeler Kelly Right Real Estate

    4525 E Rosemont Dr, Athol, ID 83801
  • /72

    $1,099,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2609 W Seasons Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF

    Current Estimated Value $933,119

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lata RE/MAX Centennial

    2609 W Seasons Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      NKA, Athol, ID 83801

      NKA, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Tormozov Professional Realty Services Idaho

  • /5

    $1,361,510

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft

    22611 N Eclipse Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Craftsman high quality new construction home situated in highly sought after Lone Mountain Estates on 4.997 acres in the Lakeland School District. Living in the county with in-town amenities such as paved, public maintained roads, natural gas and high-speed internet. This exquisite home offers 3401 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an open living room with high soaring vaulted ceilings, a

    Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    22611 N Eclipse Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /26

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    28990 N Miller Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Larson RE/MAX Select Associates

    28990 N Miller Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /2

      Est $730,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Glacier Loop Rd, Bayview, ID 83803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      63 Glacier Loop Rd, Bayview, ID 83803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Rastall Professional Realty Services Idaho

  • /8

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 4.85 Acres
    • $64,948 per Acre

    Lot 13 Asulkan St, Athol, ID 83801

    Beautiful 4.85 acre lot in Revelstoke Ranch. A subdivision of 20 level lots with a mixture of open and lightly wooded spaces to choose from. All utilities including water, natural gas and electricity are already in. Revelstoke Ranch offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. It's close to amenities and Silverwood Theme Park, with quick access to Highway 95 for an easy commute. All

    Laurel Kerr Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    Lot 13 Asulkan St, Athol, ID 83801
  • /71

    $1,399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    618 Jim Canyon Dr, Athol, ID 83801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,000

618 Jim Canyon Dr, Athol, ID 83801
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      33250 N Lieberg Point Dr, Bayview, ID 83803

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      33250 N Lieberg Point Dr, Bayview, ID 83803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Foreman Interstate Brokers, LLC

  • /30

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $33,980 per Acre

    NNA Sunset Hill Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Come build your future on this versatile 5-acre parcel, offering the perfect blend of privacy, wooded seclusion, and stunning mountain views! Nestled among towering trees with breathtaking views, this property is the perfect blank canvas for your dream cabin, RV, camping - or all three! Enjoy fresh air, abundant wildlife, and total serenity just 15 minutes from Spirit Lake and Athol. No HOA or

    Christa Hermosillo REAL BROKER LLC

    NNA Sunset Hill Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /55

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    150 Wildfire Dr, Athol, ID 83801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,500

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Inman Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    150 Wildfire Dr, Athol, ID 83801
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      NNA Eich Rd, Cocolalla, ID 83813

      NNA Eich Rd, Cocolalla, ID 83813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Jolliffe TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL

  • /12

    $7,000,000

    • Land
    • 309.25 Acres
    • $22,635 per Acre

    NKA Hwy 95, Athol, ID 83801

    Take a look at this 300 + acres in beautiful North Idaho! Easy access off of HWY 95 right on the Kootenai/Bonner county border. With the new improvements on HWY 95, it's a quick commute to Coeur d'Alene or Sandpoint and the opportunity for outdoor recreation all around you. Build your dream home to create your own private Idaho, or look into development opportunities. This land has stunning

    Angela Austin Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    NKA Hwy 95, Athol, ID 83801
  • /28

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    29154 N Old Highway 95, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $61,464 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,537

    Last Listing Agent Koben Reyes EXP Realty

    29154 N Old Highway 95, Athol, ID 83801
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      NKA N Sylvan Ln, Athol, ID 83801

      NKA N Sylvan Ln, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Fenske EXP Realty

  • /5

    $1,332,983

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft

    23477 N Eclipse Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    NEW CONSTRUCTION - 5 +/- ACRE TREED LOTS - LONE MOUNTAIN ESTATES NEW ADDITION AVAILABLE NOW! Craftsman home situated on acres in desirable Lone Mountain Estates. This 3059 square foot home with high quality features offers 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom with bonus room, large great room with soaring vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace with masonry accents and large windows to capture the outdoors. The

    Chad Salsbury WINDERMERE HAYDEN LLC

    23477 N Eclipse Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /53

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    30989 N Walking Horse Ln, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,097

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gronley Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    30989 N Walking Horse Ln, Athol, ID 83801
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      4163 Sunset Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4163 Sunset Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Gildersleeve EXP Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home