6,490

Athol, ID Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      30150 Davis Ln, Athol, ID 83801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      30150 Davis Ln, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Schuler Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

  • /24

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $429,293 per Acre

    7121 E Athol Crossing Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Prime commercial real estate opportunity in the fast-growing, high-traffic city of Athol, Idaho. This .99-acre commercially zoned parcel is fully ready for development and offers exceptional visibility and access. Featuring direct exposure from Highway 95 along with additional frontage on Athol Crossings and Howard Road, this property is ideally positioned for a wide range of commercial uses. The

    Jake Oliver REMA Idaho RE/MAX Centennial

    7121 E Athol Crossing Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /60

    $860,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2443 E Remington Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Leaf Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    2443 E Remington Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      28677 N Weir Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      28677 N Weir Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara McDaniel NextHome 365 Realty

  • /37

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.06 Acres
    • $55,281 per Acre

    NNA W Smoke Tree Ave, Athol, ID 83801

    This 6.06-acre parcel in Athol offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Level and treed parcel, the property provides a serene setting with endless possibilities for building your dream home or getaway retreat. A shared well is already in place. Located just minutes from Spirit Lake and about 40 minutes from downtown Coeur d'Alene, you'll enjoy the tranquility of nature while still

    Duffy Smock WINDERMERE HAYDEN LLC

    NNA W Smoke Tree Ave, Athol, ID 83801
  • /60

    $640,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3003 E Carver Ln, Athol, ID 83801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,908

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Beebe John L. Scott

    3003 E Carver Ln, Athol, ID 83801
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 13 E Apache Trail, Athol, ID 83801

      Lot 13 E Apache Trail, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Smith EXP Realty

  • /5

    $933,760

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    12626 E Howard Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    WALKING HORSE ESTATES AVAILABLE NOW to build your home on acreage and pick your finishes. This high quality home features 2411 square feet with an attached 3 car garage, asphalt driveway and is situated on a 4.75 acre lot. This open floor plan offer 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms. The living room has vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace w/mantel and rock accents. The open kitchen with island, granite

    Chad Salsbury WINDERMERE HAYDEN LLC

    12626 E Howard Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /46

    $859,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    29475 N Miller Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,117

    Last Listing Agent Jared McFarland CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    29475 N Miller Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Ph 1 Mohawk Dr, Athol, ID 83801

      Lot 3 Ph 1 Mohawk Dr, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cole Turnbull Back Forty Real Estate

  • /52

    $1,790,000

    $910K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    670 Sunset Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Behold a scarce opportunity with large acreage! This stunning, gently sloping, treed 60-acre property offers the ultimate blend of privacy, natural beauty, and versatile potential, perfect for crafting your dream lifestyle or developing a unique family compound. At its heart is a spacious shop home with comfortable living quarters and ample shop space, currently set up for off-grid living with

    Jeremy Dunn RE/MAX Centennial

    670 Sunset Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /14

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1 Northern Sky Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kling John L. Scott

    1 Northern Sky Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /23

      Est $389,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      30975 N Alice Ct, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30975 N Alice Ct, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brad Jordan Better Homes and Gardens Hope Realty

  • /49

    $729,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    26923 N Bitterroot Ct, Athol, ID 83801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,550

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Kronenberg NextHome 365 Realty

    26923 N Bitterroot Ct, Athol, ID 83801
    • /2

      Est $463,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      30895 N Alice Ct, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30895 N Alice Ct, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /41

    $865,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    28801 N Lewellen Creek Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $563/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,378

    Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    28801 N Lewellen Creek Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      11+ ac E Son Shine Way, Athol, ID 83801

      11+ ac E Son Shine Way, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hocking AlliedTeam Realty

  • /37

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1807 Kelso Lake Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,209

    Last Listing Agent Fred Meyers EXP Realty

    1807 Kelso Lake Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /41

      Est $702,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      26744 N Silver Meadows Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      26744 N Silver Meadows Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

  • /21

    $935,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7772 N Autry Ln, Athol, ID 83801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,500

    Last Listing Agent Chad Oakland Northwest Realty Group

    7772 N Autry Ln, Athol, ID 83801
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      NNA Forsgren Lane Lot 1, Athol, ID 83801

      NNA Forsgren Lane Lot 1, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 252 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nichol Johnson CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /44

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    28744 N Caribou Ave, Athol, ID 83801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,971

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Preston REAL BROKER LLC

    28744 N Caribou Ave, Athol, ID 83801
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0, Athol, ID 83801

      0, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 253 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nichol Johnson CENTURY 21 BEUTLER & ASSOCIATES

  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    30450 N Railroad St, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kay Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    30450 N Railroad St, Athol, ID 83801
    • /28

      Est $891,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      29689 Archer Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29689 Archer Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Funk Northwest Realty Group

  • /28

    $679,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    88 Happy Meadows, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,000

88 Happy Meadows, Athol, ID 83801
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Upper Granite Loop Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      14 Upper Granite Loop Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Brochier John L. Scott

  • /34

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9134 E Howard Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,403

    Last Listing Agent Kris Arnett Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    9134 E Howard Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /34

      Est $823,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1376 W Butte Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1376 W Butte Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Oakland Northwest Realty Group

  • /44

    $935,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    24447 N Good Hope Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,011

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Langlitz Kelly Right Real Estate

    24447 N Good Hope Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /15

      Est $411,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      30300 Davis Ln, Athol, ID 83801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      30300 Davis Ln, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Upchurch EXP Realty

  • /25

    $629,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2467 W Wesson Ave, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,625

2467 W Wesson Ave, Athol, ID 83801
    • /9

      Est $1,003,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      29473 N Archer Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29473 N Archer Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Funk Northwest Realty Group

  • /7

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5960 E Menser Ave, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $373,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,000

    Last Listing Agent Patty Muhlhauser John L. Scott

    5960 E Menser Ave, Athol, ID 83801
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      22181 N Eclipse Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      22181 N Eclipse Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 287 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

  • /87

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    12512 E Hummingbird Ln, Athol, ID 83801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rodland Northwest Realty Group

    12512 E Hummingbird Ln, Athol, ID 83801
    • /6

      Est $1,222,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      21341 N Eclipse Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      21341 N Eclipse Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

  • /17

    $849,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    30000 N Red Fish St, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,335

    Last Listing Agent Patty Muhlhauser John L. Scott

    30000 N Red Fish St, Athol, ID 83801
    • /29

      Est $723,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      30353 N Silver Meadows Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      30353 N Silver Meadows Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Daniels Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

  • /35

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5714 Bennett Ave, Athol, ID 83801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,161

    Last Listing Agent Deva Hoffman The Experience Northwest

    5714 Bennett Ave, Athol, ID 83801

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home