52

Recently Sold Athol, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    35 Athol Rd, Athol, NY 12810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,223

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    35 Athol Rd, Athol, NY 12810
  • /17

    $231,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9 Henry St, Warrensburg, NY 12885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,244

    Last Listing Agent Linda Marcella Adirondack Real Estate LLC

    9 Henry St, Warrensburg, NY 12885
  • /16

    $264,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8 Cloverleaf Dr, Warrensburg, NY 12885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,960

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Harrigan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    8 Cloverleaf Dr, Warrensburg, NY 12885
  • /20

    $53,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    232 Mud St, Athol, NY 12810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

232 Mud St, Athol, NY 12810
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    16 Dinu Dr, Warrensburg, NY 12885

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,850

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cugini-Girard eXp Realty

    16 Dinu Dr, Warrensburg, NY 12885
  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1143 Dartmouth Rd, Athol, NY 12810

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 411 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,052

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Worobey Brookrock Realty LLC

    1143 Dartmouth Rd, Athol, NY 12810
  • /29

    $394,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3 Orton Dr, Warrensburg, NY 12885

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,524

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sipowicz Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    3 Orton Dr, Warrensburg, NY 12885
  • /35

    $306,800

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    23 King St, Warrensburg, NY 12885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,544

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Comstock Ameristar Home Realty LLC

    23 King St, Warrensburg, NY 12885
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    L4 Combs Rd, Thurman, NY 12885

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gray KW Platform

    L4 Combs Rd, Thurman, NY 12885
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    11 Sunset Ave, Warrensburg, NY 12885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,538

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Davis Wendy Davis Real Estate

    11 Sunset Ave, Warrensburg, NY 12885
  • /6

    $32,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5 Henry St, Warrensburg, NY 12885

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,576

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ostrander Howard Hanna

    5 Henry St, Warrensburg, NY 12885
  • /31

    $124,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1601 Stony Creek Rd, Athol, NY 12810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,175

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Conover KW Platform

    1601 Stony Creek Rd, Athol, NY 12810

Showing Results 41 - 52, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home