222

Recently Sold Homes in 01501

Section Image
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    62 Rockland Rd, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,971

    Last Listing Agent Roni Rostom Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    62 Rockland Rd, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /42

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8 Bridle Path, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,643

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Pough Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    8 Bridle Path, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /31

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    52 Harrison Ave, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,227

    Last Listing Agent Brandon O'Neal Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    52 Harrison Ave, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /29

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    19 Chestnut Ave, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,718

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Thomaszewicz Keys to Dreams Realty, LLC

    19 Chestnut Ave, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3 May Ln, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,463

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Bradway Mathieu Newton Sotheby's International Realty

    3 May Ln, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /42

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    71 Village Ct Unit 71, Berlin, MA 01503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,467

    Last Listing Agent John Miller Keller Williams Pinnacle Central

    71 Village Ct Unit 71, Berlin, MA 01503
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    32 Boyce St Unit A, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,879

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Coughlin Realty Executives Boston West

    32 Boyce St Unit A, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    216-220 Hampton St, Auburn, MA 01501

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $681,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wing Chan Century 21 XSELL REALTY

    216-220 Hampton St, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /37

    $472,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    26 Burnett St, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,779

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Callahan MA Homes, LLC

    26 Burnett St, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6 Newton St, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,125

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Winn Realty One Group Next Level

    6 Newton St, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /40

    $381,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    36 Central St, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,876

    Last Listing Agent John Mulryan Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    36 Central St, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /40

    $468,650

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    176 Boyce St, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,689

    Last Listing Agent Christelle Madou Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    176 Boyce St, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /15

    $449,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6 Heritage Dr, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,690

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whittaker Abode Real Estate

    6 Heritage Dr, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /42

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10 Stone St Unit 1, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,984

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Lynch Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    10 Stone St Unit 1, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /35

    $705,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    857 Oxford St S, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,071

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pincomb Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    857 Oxford St S, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /12

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    808 Washington St, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,840

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wrenn Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    808 Washington St, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /39

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5 Upland St, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,978

    Last Listing Agent Yuri Beato RE/MAX Diverse

    5 Upland St, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /39

    $465,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    36 Inwood Rd, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,179

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Faucher Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    36 Inwood Rd, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /31

    $539,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    48 Appleton Rd, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,122

    Last Listing Agent John Mulryan Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    48 Appleton Rd, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /17

    $178,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    47 Washington St Unit 29, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hendricks eXp Realty

    47 Washington St Unit 29, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    85 Pinehurst Ave, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,949

    Last Listing Agent John Willette Smith and Oak Real Estate Co.

    85 Pinehurst Ave, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /32

    $516,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16 Shary Ln, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,373

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Lynch Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    16 Shary Ln, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /27

    $467,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3 South Terrace, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,098

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Davis Omni Realty Associates, LLC

    3 South Terrace, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /40

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    115 Pakachoag St, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,297

    Last Listing Agent Karole O'Leary Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    115 Pakachoag St, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /21

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    29 Manor Rd, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,577

    Last Listing Agent Kerstin Bean Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    29 Manor Rd, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    148 Hampton St, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,162

    Last Listing Agent Linda Buckley Century 21 North East

    148 Hampton St, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    33 Walsh Ave, Auburn, MA 01501

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $235,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Klaudia Dang Keller Williams Pinnacle Central

    33 Walsh Ave, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /41

    $865,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    217 Prospect St, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,333

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    217 Prospect St, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /13

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    751 Washington St Unit 33, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hudson Santana Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    751 Washington St Unit 33, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /40

    $780,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    36 Jade Hill Rd, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Palmerino Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    36 Jade Hill Rd, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /34

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    30 Marion Ave, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,640

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ganas Tolley RE/MAX Vision

    30 Marion Ave, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /37

    $795,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    92 Wallace Ave, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,075

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Butkiewicus ERA Key Realty Services- Spenc

    92 Wallace Ave, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /42

    $889,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6 Linden Ln, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,105

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith-Lerner Abode Real Estate

    6 Linden Ln, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /35

    $930,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12 Rice Rd, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,398

    Last Listing Agent We Close Deals Team Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    12 Rice Rd, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /3

    $141,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    14 Montclair Dr, Auburn, MA 01501

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $153,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,122

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fields A-1 Realty of MA LLC

    14 Montclair Dr, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /13

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10 White Terrace, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,588

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Mariano Apex Real Estate Professionals

    10 White Terrace, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2 Breezy Bend, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cruzado Media Realty Group Inc.

    2 Breezy Bend, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /24

    $402,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6 Paul St, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,056

6 Paul St, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    266 Oxford St N, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,749

    Last Listing Agent Ken Stone Keller Williams Realty

    266 Oxford St N, Auburn, MA 01501
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    37 Elmwood St, Auburn, MA 01501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,027

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sama The O'Rourke Group Real Estate Professionals

    37 Elmwood St, Auburn, MA 01501

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home