324

Recently Sold Homes in 98002

Section Image
  • /40

    $905,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2810 D St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,644

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Elston Windermere Real Estate/East

    2810 D St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /11

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4248 A St SE Unit 321, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Villa BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    4248 A St SE Unit 321, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /31

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    900 29th St SE Unit E-1, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Harris eXp Realty

    900 29th St SE Unit E-1, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /18

    $29,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    900 29th St SE Unit 10, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bonner BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    900 29th St SE Unit 10, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    125 Pike St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,736

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Larsen RE/MAX All City

    125 Pike St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /31

    $122,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3611 I St NE Unit 304, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise Gregg Keller Williams Realty

    3611 I St NE Unit 304, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /34

    $344,999

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1939 F St SE Unit 12, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,731

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Gordon Mountain View Realty Group

    1939 F St SE Unit 12, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /30

    $482,848

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1312 51st Place NE Unit 305, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,832

    Last Listing Agent Toni McCann John L Scott RE West Seattle

    1312 51st Place NE Unit 305, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /28

    $311,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    957 12th St NE Unit 1013, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,280

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Heseltine Redfin

    957 12th St NE Unit 1013, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /31

    $468,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    320 O St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,044

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Lewis John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps

    320 O St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /40

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 222, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bauman John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 222, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    214 K St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,016

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hall John L. Scott, Inc

    214 K St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /29

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1711 33rd St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,559

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Rowley Highest Offer

    1711 33rd St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /35

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3008 B St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,064

    Last Listing Agent Mark Chavez Windermere R E Mount Baker

    3008 B St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /14

    $312,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2902 B St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chantell Ankerfelt eXp Realty

    2902 B St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /34

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1109 28th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,144

    Last Listing Agent Diane Wenger Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    1109 28th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    602 29th St SE Unit 39, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelan Smith Coldwell Banker Park Shore RE

    602 29th St SE Unit 39, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /23

    $188,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3302 I St NE Unit B103, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,226

    Last Listing Agent Zach Entwistle Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    3302 I St NE Unit B103, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /12

    $1,045,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3802 D Place SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,923

    Last Listing Agent Steve Fischer Northmarq Multifamily, LLC

    3802 D Place SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /29

    $980,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    919 30th St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,333

    Last Listing Agent Mihail Gutu AQUA Real Estate

    919 30th St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /27

    $958,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    421 37th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,009

    Last Listing Agent Erich Bubbel COMPASS

    421 37th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    208 Pike St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,463

    Last Listing Agent Yuriy Zlamanyuk Best Choice Realty LLC

    208 Pike St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /13

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1818 35th Way SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,533

    Last Listing Agent Matt McEnany Coldwell Banker Danforth

    1818 35th Way SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /33

    $429,995

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1317 52nd St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,700

    Last Listing Agent Solomon Srivilay Skyline Properties, Inc.

    1317 52nd St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /24

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2302 R St SE Unit 128, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Horaski Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    2302 R St SE Unit 128, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    305 M St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,928

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Schwinden Keller Williams Western Realty

    305 M St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /35

    $115,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 402, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peni Petett Redfin

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 402, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /40

    $179,950

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4248 A St SE Unit 423, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bartlett Keller Williams Realty PS

    4248 A St SE Unit 423, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /20

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    819 8th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,836

    Last Listing Agent Tayna Lorella COMPASS

    819 8th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /28

    $138,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3611 I St NE Unit 91, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise Gregg Keller Williams Realty

    3611 I St NE Unit 91, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /39

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1312 51st St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,175

    Last Listing Agent Brad Davis KW Greater Seattle

    1312 51st St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /28

    $284,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    607 29th St SE Unit C3, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,112

    Last Listing Agent Susie Horan Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    607 29th St SE Unit C3, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /35

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 86, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Morrow John L. Scott, Inc.

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 86, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /25

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    808 11th St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,088

    Last Listing Agent Christena Dotloe Realty One Group Turn Key

    808 11th St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    210 37th St SE Unit 130, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Downing Columbia Partners Real Estate

    210 37th St SE Unit 130, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /25

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    706 4th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,322

    Last Listing Agent Susan Volz Keller Williams Realty PS

    706 4th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /33

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2819 Z St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,410

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Hess John L. Scott, Inc

    2819 Z St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /40

    $690,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1424 50th St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,719

    Last Listing Agent Candice Oftebro Coldwell Banker Danforth

    1424 50th St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    306 K St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,646

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Virkler Better Properties Kent LLC

    306 K St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /23

    $443,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    510 A St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,413

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Fredrickson Windermere Real Estate Co.

    510 A St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home