1,111

Recently Sold Homes in 30906

Section Image
  • /28

    $149,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3049 Libby Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,616

    Last Listing Agent James Hadden Jim Hadden Real Estate

    3049 Libby Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /30

    $159,990

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2391 Wheeless Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,718

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Smith eXp Realty - Columbia

    2391 Wheeless Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /45

    $133,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2837 Rocky Creek Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,730

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Alejo Hurtado Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    2837 Rocky Creek Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /40

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3004 Acorn Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,858

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Razo RCM Real Estate Co

    3004 Acorn Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    792 Done Roven Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,747

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lane Re/max True Advantage

    792 Done Roven Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • 3308 Blanchard Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    $171,900

    Sold May 19, 2026

    3308 Blanchard Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,642

    Last Listing Agent Shaneka Norman Fox Hollow Realty

    3308 Blanchard Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /22

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3219 Young Forest Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,290

    Last Listing Agent Terri Thomas RE/MAX Reinvented

    3219 Young Forest Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /10

    $158,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2811 Glenn Hills Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,739

    Last Listing Agent Cherelle Bonds Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    2811 Glenn Hills Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /2

    $94,709

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3509 Trudyshire Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $47/SF

    Current Estimated Value $141,609

    Last Listing Agent David Avery Real Broker, LLC

    3509 Trudyshire Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /38

    $159,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2030 Virginia Ave, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,303

    Last Listing Agent Christine May Leading Edge Real Estate

    2030 Virginia Ave, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /18

    $142,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3441 Murphy Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,267

    Last Listing Agent DAVID WHEATLEY Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    3441 Murphy Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /29

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    249 Red Haven Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,406

    249 Red Haven Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /41

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1735 Goshen Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,966

    Last Listing Agent Christine Keller RCM Real Estate Co

    1735 Goshen Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /29

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3623 Meadowgrove Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,739

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bolin VanderMorgan Realty

    3623 Meadowgrove Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /17

    $177,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2221 Archer Ln, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bolin VanderMorgan Realty

    2221 Archer Ln, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2413 Belgrade Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $46,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,868

    Last Listing Agent Victorian Williams Realty One Group Visionaries

    2413 Belgrade Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /41

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2444 Ridge Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,778

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lewis Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    2444 Ridge Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /10

    $111,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2417 Luxembourg Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,023

    Last Listing Agent April Foster Realty One Group Visionaries

    2417 Luxembourg Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /25

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2140 Richards Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,976

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Real Estate Group Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    2140 Richards Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /17

    $115,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2208 Bungalow Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,435

2208 Bungalow Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /43

    $223,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2327 Shadowood Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,003

    Last Listing Agent Betsey Davis Jim Hadden Real Estate

    2327 Shadowood Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2382 Travis Pines Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,782

    Last Listing Agent Charissa Jones Realty One Group Visionaries

    2382 Travis Pines Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /14

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2958 Shelby Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,152

    Last Listing Agent Your Home Realty Group VanderMorgan Realty

    2958 Shelby Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /24

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2528 Georgetown Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,224

    Last Listing Agent Lanorris Carey EXP Realty, LLC

    2528 Georgetown Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /38

    $155,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2870 Lumpkin Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,896

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sorrells Re/max True Advantage

    2870 Lumpkin Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /29

    $47,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2407 Southgate Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $34/SF

    Current Estimated Value $89,570

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Nute 1 Percent Lists CSRA

    2407 Southgate Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /29

    $309,932

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    308 Suncrest Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeKehia Hammond Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    308 Suncrest Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2101 Hobson Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,038

    Last Listing Agent Lashanda Thomas 5 Homes Real Estate Company, L

    2101 Hobson Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /36

    $167,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2144 Alfred Ln, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,085

    Last Listing Agent Angie Beck Southeastern Residential, LLC

    2144 Alfred Ln, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /30

    $249,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3535 Redd Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,266

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Jones Tonya Jones Real Estate, LLC

    3535 Redd Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /34

    $179,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3207 Gerald Dr E, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,232

    Last Listing Agent Gaby Viquez Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    3207 Gerald Dr E, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /12

    $246,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1722 Harrogate Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,564

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Williams Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    1722 Harrogate Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /30

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3011 Alene Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,123

    Last Listing Agent Christian Belcher Real Broker, LLC

    3011 Alene Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /47

    $262,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3413 Sutton Place, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,293

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kirkland Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    3413 Sutton Place, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /29

    $229,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1049 Alden Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,474

    Last Listing Agent Micah Barber Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    1049 Alden Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /63

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2516 Pineview Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,826

    Last Listing Agent Demargo Trotty Fortune Smart Homes Real Estat

    2516 Pineview Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • 930 Horseshoe Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    930 Horseshoe Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,991

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee McClellan AI BROKERS

    930 Horseshoe Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /26

    $155,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3110 Fir Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,030

3110 Fir Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /2

    $18,750

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2544 Richmond Hill Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $30,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,709

    Last Listing Agent Gayla Moore Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    2544 Richmond Hill Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /28

    $199,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2339 Basswood Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,592

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Davis G Realty

    2339 Basswood Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home