582

Hancock Mill Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $189,000

    $27K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 54 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    1515D Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    This is an excellent tract located in a very desirable area of Richmond County, GA. This tract features road frontage on a county maintained paved road near HWY 25 and just a few miles south of the main metropol of Augusta. The tract is wooded throughout in a pine and hardwood mix of moderate age with a smattering of large hardwoods interspersed throughout the tract. The parcel also has a good

    Ryan Brashear Georgia Land Sales, LLC

    1515D Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /41

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4343 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,811

    Last Listing Agent Greg Oldham MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    4343 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Grindstone Creek Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1021 Grindstone Creek Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Sorapuru-Lopez Re/max True Advantage

  • /41

    $389,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    2010 McCoy Mill Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    Drive Home to Tranquility in the Highly Desirable Arcadia Community Step into comfort, elegance, and space in this beautifully appointed home, perfectly situated in the sought-after Arcadia neighborhood. This residence features gorgeous tile, hardwood, & carpeted flooring and an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly through the common areas, creating an inviting space for both relaxation and

    Michael Lamar Realty One Group Visionaries

    2010 McCoy Mill Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /5

    $49,900

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1027 Grindstone Creek Rd, Augusta, GA 30815

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $33,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine May Leading Edge Real Estate

    1027 Grindstone Creek Rd, Augusta, GA 30815
    • /2

      Est $528,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Grindstone Creek Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1019 Grindstone Creek Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • Last Sold Price $500,000

      Last Listing Agent Derya Martin ERA Sunrise Realty

  • /15

    $238,000

    $34K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    1515G Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

Ryan Brashear Georgia Land Sales, LLC

    1515G Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4924 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,795

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Widener Auben Realty, LLC

    4924 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
    • /2

      Est $139,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Liberty Church Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1809 Liberty Church Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,900

      Last Listing Agent Dominique Barabino Realty One Group Visionaries

  • /40

    $199,500

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    1515H Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

Ryan Brashear Georgia Land Sales, LLC

    1515H Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1431 Hephzibah McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,515

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

    1431 Hephzibah McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
    • /2

      Est $159,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Hancock Mill Ln, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • Studio
      1113 Hancock Mill Ln, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,417% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $10,500

      Last Listing Agent Penny Netherton Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

  • /23

    $375,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.68 Acres
    • $25,545 per Acre

    4012 Peach Orchard Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity! This property features approximately 14.68 acres of expansive land, divided into two separate parcels, measuring 4.82 acres and 9.86 acres respectively. Currently undeveloped, this land holds immense potential and is zoned for residential use. However, the seller is willing to undertake the rezoning process, providing the flexibility to explore alternative

    Jacob Glover Douglas Lane Real Estate Group

    4012 Peach Orchard Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /11

    $26,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1468 Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    1468 Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
    • /2

      Est $182,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Hancock Mill Ln, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1109 Hancock Mill Ln, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $172,000

• /9

    $132,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    1515B Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    This tract has a tremendous amount of potential as either a development tract or as a beautiful residential parcel with some extra elbow room. The road frontage comes directly to the property from Arcadia Subdivision allowing the investment minded the potential to pursue a potential full scale development behind Arcadia with access to county water. It could also be used for a single residence for

    Ryan Brashear Georgia Land Sales, LLC

    1515B Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /36

    $247,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4921 Mossycup Ct, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,457

    Last Listing Agent Janet Robinson Augusta Real Estate Now, Llc

    4921 Mossycup Ct, Hephzibah, GA 30815
    • 4357 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Est $146,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      4357 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4357 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent River Bonds Fleur De Lee Realty

  • /2

    $50,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    1515F Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

Ryan Brashear Georgia Land Sales, LLC

    1515F Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /14

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1025 Hancock Mill Ln, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,515

    Last Listing Agent Tequila Vassar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    1025 Hancock Mill Ln, Hephzibah, GA 30815
    • 1136 Hancock Mill Ln, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Est $170,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1136 Hancock Mill Ln, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1136 Hancock Mill Ln, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Whitman A Plus Realty Georgia

  • /11

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 34.44 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    1436 Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    NEIGHBORHOOD IN RICHMOND COUNTY HEPHZIBAH GEORGIA, CLOSE TO THE BURKE COUNTY LINE, PROPERTY CAN BE REZONE FOR THAT NEEDED NEIGHBORHOOD PLATS, IE GROCERY STORE, PHARMACY, ETC. (KROGER) OR AND NEIGHBORHOOD MULTI-FAMILY HOMES, REZONING IS AVAILABLE,

    Mary Williams RCM Real Estate Co

    1436 Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /52

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5209 Neely Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,416

    Last Listing Agent Christine Keller RCM Real Estate Co

    5209 Neely Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
    • /2

      Est $197,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      4912 Mossycup Ct, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4912 Mossycup Ct, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Bishop Re/max True Advantage

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    1412 Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    Prime opportunity! This property, zoned R-3A, offers endless potential for your business or personal ventures. With most of the land already cleared, it's a blank canvas ready for development. Whether you're looking to build a single family home, duplex or apartments, this location is perfectly suited to bring your vision to life.

    Erica Harris Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    1412 Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • 5011 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    $110,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5011 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • Land
    • 5.65 Acres
    • $19,469 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,928

    Last Listing Agent SABRINA BOULT NOT A VALID MEMBER

    5011 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
    • /2

      Est $147,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      4931 Horseshoe Cir, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4931 Horseshoe Cir, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Bishop Re/max True Advantage

  • /2

    $228,500

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    5049 Deer Trail Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    2023 De-Titled Double Wide on Nearly 2 Acres | Fenced & Gated, No HOA! | 3 Beds / 2 Baths. Your private retreat awaits! This beautifully maintained 2023-built double-wide home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and sits on nearly 2 acres of peaceful countryside, combining space, privacy, and modern comfort all in one. Not staged--the owner's meticulous care and impeccable taste are evident

    Elizabeth Gonzalez Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    5049 Deer Trail Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /22

    $204,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1413 Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,528

    Last Listing Agent Linda Walden Vylla Home Real Estate Service

    1413 Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
    • 5072 Peach Orchard Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Est $462,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      5072 Peach Orchard Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1987
      5072 Peach Orchard Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Forehand Plantation Properties & Land Invest

  • /29

    $195,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    1952 Brown Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    Lovely 5-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,724-square-foot home with a new roof (2024), new water heater (2024), and new HVAC to be installed before closing. Freshly painted throughout, with laminate wood-look flooring. The large living room (21 X 15) opens into the kitchen, boasting wood cabinets, tile countertops, tiled back splash, smooth top electric range, and stainless refrigerator. This home is energy

    Judy Downie Kaye The Southern / Legend Realty

    1952 Brown Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /14

    $103,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4585 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,304

    Last Listing Agent Susan K Jackson RCM Real Estate Co

    4585 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
    • /2

      Est $219,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      4952 Horseshoe Cir, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4952 Horseshoe Cir, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Brown Re/max True Advantage

  • /20

    $206,250

    $69K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $3,750 per Acre

    1515C Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

Ryan Brashear Georgia Land Sales, LLC

    1515C Hephzibah - McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
    • /11

      Est $118,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Hephzibah McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1416 Hephzibah McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cunningham Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    • /2

      Est $198,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      4919 Mossycup Ct, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4919 Mossycup Ct, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $189,900

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Pittman Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty

    • /2

      Est $189,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      4904 Mossycup Ct, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4904 Mossycup Ct, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • Last Sold Price $186,000

      Last Listing Agent Oronde Grant Realty One Group Visionaries

    • /2

      Est $110,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      4470 Peach Orchard Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4470 Peach Orchard Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent Mason Barrett EXP Realty, LLC

    • /43

      Est $317,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Brown Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1906 Brown Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LEE HARTLEY EXP Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $152,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1948 Brown Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      1948 Brown Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Abbi Lee Southern Classic, REALTORS

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

Home Trends in Hancock Mill, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$175,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$195,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$138
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
7
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$200,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home