141,398

Aurora, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    800 Vaughn St, Aurora, CO 80011

    Beautifully remodeled ranch style home in Aurora. New flooring throughout, carpet in the bedrooms, hardwood floors in living room, new tile floors in bathrooms, kitchen and laundry room. Enoy living in these 3 beds 2 bath home with new gourmet kitchen. Kitchen has a gas stove, stainless steel appliances, including dishwasher and refrigerator. White cabinets with built ins, Quartz counter tops,

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Moore

    Century 21 Moore Real Estate

    (844) 978-4134

    800 Vaughn St, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /48

    Starting at $1,404

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6000 S Fraser St, Aurora, CO 80016

    Welcome Home to The Orchards at Cherry Creek Park

    The Orchards at Cherry Creek Park

    (720) 807-2035

    6000 S Fraser St, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /30

    $602,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    781 S de Gaulle Ct, Aurora, CO 80018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,349

    Last Listing Agent Lori Drew LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    781 S de Gaulle Ct, Aurora, CO 80018
    • /27

      Est $488,065 Not Listed For Sale

      23161 E Jamison Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      23161 E Jamison Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Chadwick ViaTerra Two

  • /34

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft

    1781 Kingston St, Aurora, CO 80010

    Perfectly positioned between the Anschutz Medical Campus, Stanley Marketplace, and Central Park, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home blends location, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades. Step inside and you’ll immediately feel the care that’s gone into this home—from the fully insulated R-40 efficiency (a rare bonus in homes of this era) to the upgraded electrical service and central A/C for

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Davis

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (855) 812-5319

    1781 Kingston St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /10

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 508 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1627 Alton St Unit 1627, Aurora, CO 80010

    Rent Special Charming 2 beds / 1 bath apartment available at 1627 Alton St! This inviting unit includes all utilities except electricity, offering easy and affordable living. Fantastic location with convenient access to shops, dining, and transportation. Ideal for anyone seeking comfort and value! Application Information: * We do full background checks & are seeking qualified, long-term

    Agent Photo

    Laura Baron

    Baron Enterprises Inc

    (720) 797-8724

    1627 Alton St Unit 1627, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /33

    $834,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23835 E River Front Dr, Aurora, CO 80019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,194

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bell C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    23835 E River Front Dr, Aurora, CO 80019
    • /28

      Est $448,188 Not Listed For Sale

      21987 E Quincy Cir, Aurora, CO 80015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      21987 E Quincy Cir, Aurora, CO 80015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 950 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yue Zhou Brokers Guild Homes

  • /39

    $620,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    24197 E Ada Ave, Aurora, CO 80018

    Step into this beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained Graham model by Lennar Homes! This popular single-story layout offers spacious living with soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The home features two generously sized bedrooms that share a stylishly upgraded full bathroom, along with a large laundry room offering ample storage space. The

    Agent Photo

    Mark Eibner

    MB Metro Brokers Realty Oasis

    (855) 634-5608

    24197 E Ada Ave, Aurora, CO 80018
  • /11

    Starting at $1,518

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    21775 E 65th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019

    Banyan High Point

    (720) 835-1182

    21775 E 65th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019
  • /32

    $529,990 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3304 N Catawba Way, Aurora, CO 80019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,583

    Taylor Morrison The Aurora Highlands Horizon Collection

    3304 N Catawba Way, Aurora, CO 80019
    • /29

      Est $509,006 Not Listed For Sale

      176 N Millbrook St, Aurora, CO 80018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      176 N Millbrook St, Aurora, CO 80018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Purcell HomeSmart

  • /50

    $431,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    745 Mobile St, Aurora, CO 80011

    NO HOA! Welcome to this solid and well-maintained ranch-style home with a secluded backyard in the established Apache Mesa neighborhood of Aurora. Situated on a generous 8,233 sq ft lot, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence (one full bath and two half baths) offers a functional layout with 1,066 sq ft of finished living space, including a semi-finished basement. The main level features a comfortable

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Zelcer

    Brokers Guild Real Estate

    (720) 823-5754

    745 Mobile St, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /15

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1253 S Troy St, Aurora, CO 80012

    Beautifully Updated 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Townhome. Discover modern comfort in this stunningly updated townhome featuring newer carpet and LVT flooring throughout. The spacious living room, complete with a cozy woodburning fireplace, invites relaxation. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a dining area

    Agent Photo

    Jim Loveridge

    Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    (844) 537-0062

    1253 S Troy St, Aurora, CO 80012
  • /49

    $810,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6638 S Tibet Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,598

    Last Listing Agent Dushica Ostrander EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak.

    6638 S Tibet Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /49

      Est $849,618 Not Listed For Sale

      21982 E Layton Dr, Aurora, CO 80015

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      21982 E Layton Dr, Aurora, CO 80015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wes Peterson Look Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $489,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    26168 E Maple Dr, Aurora, CO 80018

    This home exemplifies low-maintenance living and is located on one of the largest corner homesites in the neighborhood, The home provides exceptional space, privacy, and flexibility rarely found in the community. The home features four bedrooms and four bathrooms, including a private third-floor suite with its own bedroom, bathroom, and loft, making it ideal for guests, a home office, or

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Kenney

    HomeSmart

    (833) 918-7904

    26168 E Maple Dr, Aurora, CO 80018
  • /50

    Starting at $1,099

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    14455 E Ellsworth Ave, Aurora, CO 80011

    Sable Station is a brand-new, affordable apartment home community in Aurora, Colorado offering pet-friendly one, two, three, and four-bedroom layouts that feature a flawless design with some amazing amenities!

    Sable Station

    (720) 809-8365

    14455 E Ellsworth Ave, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /22

    $272,244 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    14390 E Marina Dr Unit 204, Aurora, CO 80014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,860

    Last Listing Agent Fred Smith RE/MAX Professionals

    14390 E Marina Dr Unit 204, Aurora, CO 80014
    • /40

      Est $776,327 Not Listed For Sale

      8164 S Vandriver Way, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8164 S Vandriver Way, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ramirez eXp Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    3856 Fultondale St, Aurora, CO 80019

    Beautiful two-story home in the highly sought-after Aurora Highlands community! This modern home features an open floor plan with a bright front room perfect for an office or sitting area, a spacious great room with a sleek fireplace, and a stunning kitchen with a quartz island, walk-in pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs offers three large bedrooms with walk-in closets, a shared

    Agent Photo

    Eric Barojas

    Blue Pebble Homes

    (720) 796-4464

    3856 Fultondale St, Aurora, CO 80019
  • /159

    Starting at $2,166

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6650 N Lisbon St, Aurora, CO 80019

    Welcome to Claro at High Point, where a deliberate lifestyle awaits for you to plant your roots and grow to your fullest potential. Our luxury one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans intertwine our robust community amenity package with carefully tailored features to create an apartment experience that isn't just different from the rest, it's better.

    Claro at High Point

    (720) 500-6353

    6650 N Lisbon St, Aurora, CO 80019
  • /2

    $484,990 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    22519 E 47th Dr, Aurora, CO 80019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,362

    Century Communities Windler - The Contemporary Collection

    22519 E 47th Dr, Aurora, CO 80019
    • /50

      Est $1,020,271 Not Listed For Sale

      25632 E Indore Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      25632 E Indore Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Heineman Buy-Out Company Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    14470 E 13th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011

    Motivated Seller, all offers will be considered! With A/C unit!Wonderful home near shopping, restaurants and public transportation, close proximity to everything you need!Lot C12. This spacious and ready to move in home has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths and is located in The Meadows Community. The single wide home has an open floor plan with ample kitchen space for cozy family

    Agent Photo

    Elena Tarango

    Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    (888) 663-7501

    14470 E 13th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /59

    Starting at $1,250 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    932 S Helena Way, Aurora, CO 80017

    Welcome home to Solstice, where our thoughtful features and amenities inspire residents to enjoy a carefree lifestyle. Located in Aurora, CO, just southeast of Denver, our community is conveniently situated near beautiful parks, popular shops, and delicious dining. Solstice is a desirable, pet friendly destination offering hardwood-style flooring, a refreshing pool, and a well-equipped fitness

    Solstice CO

    (720) 713-3265

    932 S Helena Way, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /29

    $599,990 Sold May 04, 2026

    21450 E 58th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Painted Prairie - Meadow Collection

    21450 E 58th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019
    • /25

      Est $483,703 Not Listed For Sale

      21835 E Radcliff Cir, Aurora, CO 80015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      21835 E Radcliff Cir, Aurora, CO 80015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Inniss eXp Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $200,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft

    12502 E Cornell Ave Unit 102, Aurora, CO 80014

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled condo located in the heart of Aurora! This move-in-ready unit has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring brand-new flooring, fresh interior paint, and stylish granite countertops that elevate the kitchen space. Enjoy the sleek look and functionality of all-new cabinetry, along with the added charm of a fully redone chimney that brings warmth

    Agent Photo

    Maira Montoya

    Black & White Realty, LLC

    (720) 619-2226

    12502 E Cornell Ave Unit 102, Aurora, CO 80014
  • /32

    Starting at $1,537

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2100 N Ursula St, Aurora, CO 80045

    21 Fitzsimons Apartment Homes in Aurora, CO 80045 offers new community amenities, and updated kitchen and bathrooms in select homes that include stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, kitchen island and wood flooring throughout. Your time matters, so we skip the hidden fee shuffle. Our prices include required monthly costs, no extra math, no mystery, just the real number. Feel at home in

    21 Fitzsimons

    (720) 734-8241

    2100 N Ursula St, Aurora, CO 80045
  • /47

    $860,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    18172 E Caley Cir, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,820

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Nguyen Brokers Guild Real Estate

    18172 E Caley Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /40

      Est $544,700 Not Listed For Sale

      5189 S Elk St, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5189 S Elk St, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,500
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Calicchia MB Bellissimo Homes

  • /47

    $1,499,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,423 Sq Ft

    946 S Fulton St, Denver, CO 80247

    Experience elevated living in this masterfully crafted custom home. Every detail reflects luxury, comfort and timeless style. Ideally located near the Medical Center within the coveted Cherry Creek School District, this modern masterpiece delivers refined living at every turn. Step through the grand foyer into a sun drenched open floor plan with soaring ceilings, oversized windows and seamless

    Agent Photo

    Gregory Beckham

    Century 21 Moore Real Estate

    (866) 805-7219

    946 S Fulton St, Denver, CO 80247
  • /30

    Starting at $3,053

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    3899 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014

    Welcome to Dayton Station Luxury Townhomes, a premier residential community in the booming economical surrounds of DTC. Our living spaces are thoughtfully designed with the kind of premium materials and finishes you can't find anywhere else. Bedrooms are complete with en suite luxury bathrooms and spacious closets, kitchens are ready for gourmet entertaining with stainless steel appliances and

    Dayton Station

    (855) 451-0961

    3899 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    264 Quari St, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,984

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lorince Harrington Milehimodern

    264 Quari St, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /28

      Est $642,738 Not Listed For Sale

      24958 E Alder Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      24958 E Alder Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Wildeman NextHome Aspire

  • /27

    $482,000 Open Sun 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    15808 E Exposition Dr, Aurora, CO 80017

    Upgraded 3-Bedroom Home in Central Aurora | Spa Bath + Whole-Home Filtration Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this Central Aurora home (just minutes to Buckley Space Force Base) offers high-end features rarely found at this price point. The primary suite features a true spa-style steam shower with multiple heads, frameless glass, built-in niches, and elegant gold finishes. The secondary

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Gibson

    Keller Williams DTC

    (855) 919-1903

    15808 E Exposition Dr, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /51

    Starting at $1,688

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    22100 E Quincy Ave, Aurora, CO 80015

    Welcome to Lennox at Copperleaf, where modern design and convenient Aurora living come together in one thoughtfully crafted community. Located at 22200 East Quincy Avenue, Aurora, CO 80015, Lennox at Copperleaf places you near local shopping, dining, and entertainment at Southlands Mall and nearby Aurora Highlands, while offering easy access to E-470 and I-225 for commuting to Downtown Denver,

    The Lennox at Copperleaf

    (844) 435-0215

    22100 E Quincy Ave, Aurora, CO 80015
  • /45

    $794,625 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    21780 E Heritage Pkwy, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,194

    Last Listing Agent Rob Stark RE/MAX Professionals

    21780 E Heritage Pkwy, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /42

      Est $470,231 Not Listed For Sale

      25801 E Byers Place, Aurora, CO 80018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      25801 E Byers Place, Aurora, CO 80018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Franklin RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home