314

Recently Sold Southeast Aurora Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $1,085,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    23957 E Crestline Cir, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,073

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Livingston Freedom Realty Group LLC

    23957 E Crestline Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /44

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    26473 E Caley Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,030

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lawton Compass - Denver

    26473 E Caley Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6103 S Millbrook Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,412

    Last Listing Agent Euan Graham Milehimodern

    6103 S Millbrook Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /32

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5625 S Buchanan St, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,378

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Connelly Realty One Group Premier

    5625 S Buchanan St, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /35

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6450 S Riverwood Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,732

    Last Listing Agent Alex Katsenelson Champion Realty

    6450 S Riverwood Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $1,189,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    27625 E Moraine Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,331

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Hinrichsen RE/MAX Professionals

    27625 E Moraine Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $850,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7192 S Uriah St, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,771

    Last Listing Agent Audra Panik Compass - Denver

    7192 S Uriah St, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /8

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    23525 E Platte Dr Unit 10B, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,815

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Wheeler SOLD Realty Services Franchise

    23525 E Platte Dr Unit 10B, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /47

    $1,010,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    27460 E Lakeview Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,319

    Last Listing Agent Dan Park Madison & Company Properties

    27460 E Lakeview Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $1,375,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    25753 E Alder Place, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,210

    Last Listing Agent Heather Christensen Keller Williams DTC

    25753 E Alder Place, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /15

    $874,650

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    24515 E Kettle Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,368

    Lennar Guilford Estates - The Grand Collection

    24515 E Kettle Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /42

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7678 S Old Hammer Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,553

    Last Listing Agent Jacci and Sana Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek

    7678 S Old Hammer Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /20

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5733 S Fultondale Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,993

    Last Listing Agent Eric Morris Fathom Realty Colorado LLC

    5733 S Fultondale Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    27444 E Roxbury Place, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,608

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Talafuse LPT Realty

    27444 E Roxbury Place, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /49

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7202 S Valleyhead Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,726

    Last Listing Agent Anna Krioukova Start Real Estate

    7202 S Valleyhead Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $1,395,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6860 S Yantley Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,196

    Last Listing Agent Luis Rivera II Realty One Group Premier Colorado

    6860 S Yantley Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /48

    $1,137,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7190 S Riverwood Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,147

    Last Listing Agent Tina Koenig LoKation Real Estate

    7190 S Riverwood Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $1,030,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7166 S Vandriver Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,398

    Last Listing Agent Yuliya Strizhenko Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    7166 S Vandriver Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $735,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    27263 E Euclid Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,675

    Last Listing Agent Heather Christensen Keller Williams DTC

    27263 E Euclid Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /49

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    24696 E Alamo Ave, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,655

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hines Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    24696 E Alamo Ave, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /46

    $945,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    26814 E Mineral Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,047

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Beidler Realty One Group Premier Colorado

    26814 E Mineral Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /44

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6977 S Riverwood Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,570

    Last Listing Agent Heather Christensen Keller Williams DTC

    6977 S Riverwood Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5722 S Addison Way Unit A, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,266

    Last Listing Agent Genie O'Fallon Distinct Real Estate LLC

    5722 S Addison Way Unit A, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /43

    $1,008,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    6825 S Robertsdale Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,485

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson HomeSmart

    6825 S Robertsdale Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6310 S Ider St, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,739

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Sampson The Agency - Denver

    6310 S Ider St, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    24583 E Hoover Place Unit B, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,911

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Estrada Estrada Real Estate Group

    24583 E Hoover Place Unit B, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /39

    $855,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    26683 E Peakview Place, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,770

    Last Listing Agent Steven Izzi Redfin Corporation

    26683 E Peakview Place, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /39

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7782 S Quantock Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,902

    Last Listing Agent Jim Romano RE/MAX Professionals

    7782 S Quantock Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /49

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    26889 E Irish Place, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,527

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Ayon Keller Williams DTC

    26889 E Irish Place, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8017 S Valleyhead Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mauri Tamborra Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    8017 S Valleyhead Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /47

    $1,845,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    26631 E Arbor Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,811,473

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Griffin Madison & Company Properties

    26631 E Arbor Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $1,125,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7965 S Vandriver Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,817

    Last Listing Agent David Mathewes HomesIQ

    7965 S Vandriver Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    26530 E Euclid Place, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,973

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Crumb Keller Williams DTC

    26530 E Euclid Place, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /48

    $749,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    27890 E Otero Place, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,975

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Parker Weichert Realtors Professionals

    27890 E Otero Place, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /39

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    24394 E Dorado Place, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,173

    Last Listing Agent Misty Acker Atlas Real Estate Group

    24394 E Dorado Place, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /37

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7324 S Scottsburg Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,459

    Last Listing Agent Janet Frederick RE/MAX Professionals

    7324 S Scottsburg Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /44

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6475 S Newcastle Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,397

    Last Listing Agent Joan Garreffa Realty One Group Premier Colorado

    6475 S Newcastle Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /22

    $1,010,150

    Sold May 08, 2026

    24595 E Kettle Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,000

    Lennar Guilford Estates - The Grand Collection

    24595 E Kettle Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /27

    $1,120,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6973 S Waterloo Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,004

    Last Listing Agent Troy Hansford RE/MAX Professionals

    6973 S Waterloo Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /47

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7301 S Shady Grove Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,152

    Last Listing Agent Jane Knauf Metro Home Finders

    7301 S Shady Grove Way, Aurora, CO 80016

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home