380

Recently Sold Homes in 44202

Section Image
  • /36

    $221,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11974 Chamberlain Rd, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,176

    Last Listing Agent Carlyn Goudas Howard Hanna

    11974 Chamberlain Rd, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /49

    $755,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    196 Chisholm Ct, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,261

    Last Listing Agent Gallmann Group RE/MAX Haven Realty

    196 Chisholm Ct, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /33

    $379,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    194 Kensington Ct Unit 37, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,154

    Last Listing Agent Julia Domenick Howard Hanna

    194 Kensington Ct Unit 37, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2672 Crackel Rd, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,661

    Last Listing Agent Lee Freeman Howard Hanna

    2672 Crackel Rd, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    704 Elmwood Point Unit 6, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,425

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    704 Elmwood Point Unit 6, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /14

    $435,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    965-1 Memory Ln, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Suttle Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    965-1 Memory Ln, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /4

    $1,612,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    590 Club Dr, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,612,500

    Last Listing Agent David Aronovich HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    590 Club Dr, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /49

    $420,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    10538 Penny Ln, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,140

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dublo Szabo Howard Hanna

    10538 Penny Ln, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1273 Nicola Dr, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,975

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tinlin Platinum Real Estate

    1273 Nicola Dr, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /27

    $1,610,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    810 Club Dr W, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Benjamin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    810 Club Dr W, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    415 Normandy Ct, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,919

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Simonelli Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    415 Normandy Ct, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /38

    $419,999 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    587 Surrey Dr, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,229

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Tagliarina Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    587 Surrey Dr, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /2

    $407,375 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    980-2 Memory Ln, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

980-2 Memory Ln, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /50

    $460,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3660 Ivy Ct, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,679

    Last Listing Agent Tina Li Howard Hanna

    3660 Ivy Ct, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /3

    $315,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    300 Chatham Dr, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,544

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tinlin Platinum Real Estate

    300 Chatham Dr, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /10

    $173,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1000 Michigan St, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,300

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Burger Howard Hanna

    1000 Michigan St, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /50

    $740,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    461 Ravine Dr Unit 2, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,726

    Last Listing Agent Mary Strimple Howard Hanna

    461 Ravine Dr Unit 2, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /50

    $715,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    339 Aberdeen Ln, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,301

    Last Listing Agent Mary Strimple Howard Hanna

    339 Aberdeen Ln, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /43

    $284,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    651 Parker Rd, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,897

    Last Listing Agent Becky Delnoce Century 21 Homestar

    651 Parker Rd, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /50

    $527,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    471 Foxhill Dr, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,769

    Last Listing Agent Mary Strimple Howard Hanna

    471 Foxhill Dr, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    859 Brookfield Dr, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,664

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tinlin Platinum Real Estate

    859 Brookfield Dr, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /46

    $429,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    159 Royal Oak Dr, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy McDougald - Eckard Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    159 Royal Oak Dr, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /42

    $221,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1170 Moneta Ave, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,666

    Last Listing Agent Yinzhu Piao Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1170 Moneta Ave, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    190 Millpond Rd, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,590

    Last Listing Agent Mary Strimple Howard Hanna

    190 Millpond Rd, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /46

    $475,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    830 S Parkview Dr, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,334

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Zawitz The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    830 S Parkview Dr, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /38

    $365,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    686 Fairington Ln, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,728

    Last Listing Agent Marks of Excellence Team RE/MAX Revealty

    686 Fairington Ln, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /48

    $571,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    860 Whisperwood Ln, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,618

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kaczorowski Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    860 Whisperwood Ln, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /29

    $265,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    784 Robinhood Dr, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,294

    Last Listing Agent Marc Labry Century 21 Homestar

    784 Robinhood Dr, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /46

    $325,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    123 S Chillicothe Rd, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,381

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Gloor Howard Hanna

    123 S Chillicothe Rd, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /46

    $625,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    835 Appaloosa Run, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,070

    Last Listing Agent Brant Jessel RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    835 Appaloosa Run, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /47

    $500,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10304 Herrington Dr, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,123

    Last Listing Agent Michael Monaco HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    10304 Herrington Dr, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /39

    $445,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3688 Azalea St, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,395

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    3688 Azalea St, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /2

    $1,464,630 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    440 Dunwoody Dr, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,000

    Last Listing Agent Gallmann Group RE/MAX Haven Realty

    440 Dunwoody Dr, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /47

    $530,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    594 Iris Place, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,807

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Kronenberg Howard Hanna

    594 Iris Place, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /50

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    363 Glengarry Dr, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,708

    Last Listing Agent Karen Blum Howard Hanna

    363 Glengarry Dr, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /9

    $785,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    334 Inwood Trail, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michaleen & Bob Paul Keller Williams Living

    334 Inwood Trail, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    681-25 Claridge Ln, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Balog Howard Hanna

    681-25 Claridge Ln, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /39

    $570,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    986 Goldenrod Trail, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,420

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Worley Heater Howard Hanna

    986 Goldenrod Trail, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /12

    $384,999 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    975-4 Memory Ln, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

975-4 Memory Ln, Aurora, OH 44202
  • /42

    $345,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    702-21 Fairington Dr Unit 23K, Aurora, OH 44202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,147

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rasmussen Howard Hanna

    702-21 Fairington Dr Unit 23K, Aurora, OH 44202

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home