3,085

Homes in ZIP Code 78722

Section Image
  • /28

    $630,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    3307 Larry Ln, Austin, TX 78722

    Nestled in the heart of Cherrywood, this charming home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience. Inside, this home is open, bright, and filled with natural sunlight. The natural hardwood floors throughout the home are warm and welcoming and lead to the most relaxing oasis of the home, the back deck! Recent updates include two fully remodeled bathrooms, new windows, and a

    Julie Ford Texas Premier Realty

    3307 Larry Ln, Austin, TX 78722
  • /24

    $4,750 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3500 Robinson Ave, Austin, TX 78722

    Tour this spacious home in Cherrywood today! It offers the perfect blend of convenience and proximity to the University of Texas campus, downtown, Mueller, and Cherrywood Coffeehouse. With its walkable location to Manor Road, you’ll have easy access to dining and entertainment options. This functional home can be easily converted into a five-bedroom house, making it an ideal roommate floor plan.

    Michael Tippit Austin Marketing + Development

    3500 Robinson Ave, Austin, TX 78722
  • 2204 Chestnut Ave, Austin, TX 78722

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2204 Chestnut Ave, Austin, TX 78722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,685

    Last Listing Agent Alex Morris 512 Proper LLC

    2204 Chestnut Ave, Austin, TX 78722
    • 4508 Elwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      Est $695,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      4508 Elwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      • Studio
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4508 Elwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Croteau Austin Rock City Realty

  • /38

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    2714 E 22nd St, Austin, TX 78722

    Discover the perfect blend of 1940s vintage charm and modern East Austin living at 2714 E 22nd St. Built in 1945, this character-filled 1,497 sqft home offers a rare combination of historic soul and functional space on an expansive lot in one of the city's most vibrant neighborhoods. The interior features a thoughtful layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, anchored by two distinct living areas

    Justin Cofield Real Broker, LLC

    2714 E 22nd St, Austin, TX 78722
  • /27

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1707 E 34th St, Austin, TX 78722

    Charming 1895 Historic Home | 1707 East 34th StreetAvailable July 20, 2026Experience the perfect blend of historic soul and modern Austin living at 1707 East 34th Street. This rare 1895 classic bungalow was relocated to this prime corner lot (Cherrywood & French Place) in the 1970s and has been lovingly maintained as a private, single-family sanctuary in the heart of French

    1707 E 34th St, Austin, TX 78722
  • 3003 French Place Unit 1, Austin, TX 78722

    $769,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3003 French Place Unit 1, Austin, TX 78722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Montelongo Keller Williams Realty

    3003 French Place Unit 1, Austin, TX 78722
    • 4107 Wildwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      Est $876,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Wildwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4107 Wildwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 199 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justine Smith Allure Real Estate

  • /38

    $1,049,000

    $126K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    4002 Bradwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

    **MOTIVATED SELLERS** A beautifully updated home in the sought after Wilshire Woods neighborhood on one of the neighborhoods larger picturesque lots. Walls of windows in the front of the home show off the front covered patio which looks out into the front yard featuring 10 trees. The open floor plan inside connects the dining room, extended living room and fully updated kitchen which was redone

    Fallon Allison RC Keith Realty

    4002 Bradwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722
  • /9

    $1,199 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1701 E 38th St Unit 1611, Austin, TX 78722

    This is a duplex that faces 2 different streets. Tax record has it listed as 1701 E 38th. The side of the duplex available is 1611 Giles. 2/2 convenient location. Vinyl plank flooring. Window Unit A/C. Wall Furnace. No W&D connections. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. NO REFRIGERATOR

    Dean Erickson Keller Williams Realty

    1701 E 38th St Unit 1611, Austin, TX 78722
  • 4319 Airport Blvd, Austin, TX 78722

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4319 Airport Blvd, Austin, TX 78722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,016

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hutchison eXp Realty, LLC

    4319 Airport Blvd, Austin, TX 78722
    • 1404 Wilshire Blvd, Austin, TX 78722

      Est $782,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Wilshire Blvd, Austin, TX 78722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1404 Wilshire Blvd, Austin, TX 78722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Ciani Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /26

    $699,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    3712 Werner Ave, Austin, TX 78722

    Tucked into the heart of Austin’s beloved Cherrywood neighborhood, 3712 Werner Avenue offers a rare blend of character, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable central location—just minutes from UT, downtown, and the vibrant energies of Mueller and East Austin. A welcoming front porch sets the tone—perfect for morning coffee and enjoying the surrounding greenery. Inside, natural light pours through

    Amelia Gomez Bramlett Partners

    3712 Werner Ave, Austin, TX 78722
  • /46

    $4,995 Per Month

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1202 E 29th St Unit C, Austin, TX 78722

    1202 E 29th St Unit C, Austin, TX 78722
  • 3710 Cherrywood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

    $659,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3710 Cherrywood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,452

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Diehl The Property Center, LLC

    3710 Cherrywood Rd, Austin, TX 78722
    • 1309 Crestwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      Est $708,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Crestwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1309 Crestwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaiah Tibbs Allure Real Estate

  • /15

    $699,000

    New Construction $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    2305 E 21st St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78722

    At just over 1300 sq ft, this house exudes luxury. With huge windows throughout and 9 foot ceilings, every room is flooded with the perfect amount of natural light. The kitchen stuns with custom cabinetry, built in appliances and the gorgeous Taj Mahal quartzite island, perfect for entertaining. Each bedroom features an ensuite bathroom, and large walk in closets. Tucked away on a quiet street,

    Erin Washburn Keller Williams Realty

    2305 E 21st St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78722
  • /22

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1202 E 29th St Unit A, Austin, TX 78722

    Available for August Pre-Lease! Charming Cherrywood duplex short walk to UT stadium and biking distance to the eclectic restaurants, cozy coffee shops, and parks that define the Cherrywood lifestyle. An abundance of natural light flows throughout the home's spacious layout, with the bonus of no carpet and updated features. Sunroom, Dining Room, Large Living Room, Large Front Yard and

    Sandi Posey Respace LLC

    1202 E 29th St Unit A, Austin, TX 78722
  • 3902 Brookview Rd, Austin, TX 78722

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3902 Brookview Rd, Austin, TX 78722

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,429

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cribbs Cribbs Properties

    3902 Brookview Rd, Austin, TX 78722
    • 4324 Airport Blvd, Austin, TX 78722

      Est $850,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      4324 Airport Blvd, Austin, TX 78722

      • Built 1951
      4324 Airport Blvd, Austin, TX 78722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Roberts Moreland Properties

  • /34

    $1,150,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    3001 Breeze Terrace Unit 1, Austin, TX 78722

    Making its debut in Cherrywood, this home was designed to feel layered, inviting, and deeply considered. Natural materials, rich contrast, and thoughtful details create a space that feels elevated yet effortlessly livable. A gorgeous kitchen with shiplap walls, pasha brown cabinetry, and white oak is paired with Infinity Black leathered quartzite countertops. The home is textured, a little moody,

    Jennifer Graf Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3001 Breeze Terrace Unit 1, Austin, TX 78722
  • /17

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2905 Robinson Ave Unit B, Austin, TX 78722

    2905 Robinson Ave Unit B, Austin, TX 78722
  • 4202 Wilshire Pkwy, Austin, TX 78722

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4202 Wilshire Pkwy, Austin, TX 78722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,246

    Last Listing Agent Chris Long Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4202 Wilshire Pkwy, Austin, TX 78722
    • 1311 Ardenwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      Est $736,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Ardenwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1311 Ardenwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erika Levack Christie's Int'l Real Estate

  • /4

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2610 Rogers Ave, Austin, TX 78722

Scott Lentz Austin Lone Star Realty LLC

    2610 Rogers Ave, Austin, TX 78722
  • /21

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2943 Higgins St, Austin, TX 78722

    Charming and fully furnished East Austin single-family home offering comfort, convenience, and style in one of the city’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This inviting residence features warm hardwood flooring throughout and a thoughtful layout designed for easy living. The home comes fully equipped with a complete kitchen, dishwasher, and in-unit washer and dryer, making it truly move-in ready.

    Phil Spinelli Easy Living Austin LLC

    2943 Higgins St, Austin, TX 78722
  • 2209 Poquito St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78722

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2209 Poquito St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78722

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Keenan Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2209 Poquito St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78722
    • 4208 Wilshire Pkwy, Austin, TX 78722

      Est $1,352,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      4208 Wilshire Pkwy, Austin, TX 78722

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4208 Wilshire Pkwy, Austin, TX 78722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hernandez Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /31

    $439,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft

    1907 E 21st St, Austin, TX 78722

    Welcome to your future happy place in the heart of Cherrywood—where charm meets cool and convenience is basically your new roommate. This irresistible one-story bungalow has been lovingly remodeled while keeping all the vintage vibes that make East Austin so iconic. Step inside and you’ll find fresh finishes, stylish updates, and a layout that just feels right. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

    Alexandra Bublis Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1907 E 21st St, Austin, TX 78722
  • /18

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2401 Manor Rd Unit 112, Austin, TX 78722

    Available August 2027! Discover this charming two-bedroom, one-bathroom condo in vibrant East Austin. With efficient layout, ceiling fans, and in-unit washer and dryer, it offers modern living at its best. Less than a mile from UT and conveniently located across from the UT shuttle, it's perfect for students and professionals. Enjoy walkable access to popular dining and entertainment spots like

    2401 Manor Rd Unit 112, Austin, TX 78722
  • 2001 Rountree Dr Unit 2, Austin, TX 78722

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2001 Rountree Dr Unit 2, Austin, TX 78722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Smith Twelve Rivers Realty

    2001 Rountree Dr Unit 2, Austin, TX 78722
    • 4001 Wrightwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      Est $1,044,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Wrightwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4001 Wrightwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Vallejo Redfin Corporation

  • /23

    $720,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    1715 Giles St Unit A, Austin, TX 78722

    A sleek, contemporary townhome nestled in an authentic Austin neighborhood surrounded by original homes, long-time neighbors, and century-old pecan trees. Walking distance to the University of Texas, Cherrywood Coffeehouse, and all the fun, unique businesses evolving on Airport Boulevard, you will be in the middle of everything. The interior is uniquely designed to be architecturally interesting

    Wende Parks Moreland Properties

    1715 Giles St Unit A, Austin, TX 78722
  • /16

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2206 Rountree Dr, Austin, TX 78722

    "Charming 2-Bedroom Gem in Austin: Cozy 752 Sq Ft Retreat on Rountree Drive!" Encompassing charm and comfort, this delightful two-bedroom home at 2206 Rountree Drive in Austin, TX is a perfect urban sanctuary. Step inside to discover a bright and airy space that seamlessly blends cozy living with thoughtful design across its 752 square feet. The open floor plan invites you to create a

    Federico Argueta PMI Austin

    2206 Rountree Dr, Austin, TX 78722
  • 3313 Hollywood Ave, Austin, TX 78722

    $365,577 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3313 Hollywood Ave, Austin, TX 78722

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,346

    Last Listing Agent Marian Derks Central Metro Realty

    3313 Hollywood Ave, Austin, TX 78722
    • 1404 Kirkwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      Est $637,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Kirkwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      • Studio
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1404 Kirkwood Rd, Austin, TX 78722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Folmar Jeffrey Folmar

  • /8

    $219,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    2000 Alamo St, Austin, TX 78722

    Excellent Flip or Tear Down Opportunity Close to UT, East Austin, Downtown. This 2/1 sits on a corner lot. Tons of Potential. Being offered through HUBZU as an online auction. Seller Pays: Buyer uses Premium Title Services, the seller’s preferred title partner and closing agent. This lets the buyer bypass the title insurance fee, related search costs and reduced escrow/settlement fees, since the

    Rick Hall Vylla Home

    2000 Alamo St, Austin, TX 78722
  • /20

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Great pricing for a 2 bedroom so close to Downtown and UT #106

    2401 Manor Rd Unit 106, Austin, TX 78722

    Gazebo, BBQ grills, fitness center and 9ft pool. Every unit features a stack-able washer & dryer, microwave, stainless steel appliances, ceiling fans in all bedrooms & living room area, upgraded fixtures and granite counters! This unit has vinyl wood plank flooring throughout the entire unit. Parking on siteWe are located 1 mile from Downtown, less than a mile from UT and across the street

    2401 Manor Rd Unit 106, Austin, TX 78722
  • 3101 French Place, Austin, TX 78722

    $740,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3101 French Place, Austin, TX 78722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,728

    Last Listing Agent Barb Cooper Redfin Corporation

    3101 French Place, Austin, TX 78722
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $603,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • Studio
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lonny Stern Jacobs & Mikeska, Realtors

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home