8,840

Homes in ZIP Code 78729

Section Image
  • 9725 Meadowheath Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9725 Meadowheath Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,952

    Last Listing Agent Matt Prewett Better Broker, Texas Realty

    9725 Meadowheath Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 13118 Tamayo Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $493,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      13118 Tamayo Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      13118 Tamayo Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

  • 12706 Shemya Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12706 Shemya Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,717

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lee Austin 101 Realty, LLC

    12706 Shemya Cove, Austin, TX 78729
    • 13020 Tamayo Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $463,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      13020 Tamayo Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      13020 Tamayo Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Hashbarger Thrive Realty

  • 9627 Copper Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    9627 Copper Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,000

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Papasan Keller Williams Realty

    9627 Copper Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 7604 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $505,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      7604 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7604 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Waidelich Nest Properties Austin

  • 7401 Napier Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7401 Napier Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,426

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

    7401 Napier Trail, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12613 Olympiad Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $370,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      12613 Olympiad Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12613 Olympiad Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Sain All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • 8216 Partridge Bend Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8216 Partridge Bend Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,064

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Damman Team Price Real Estate

    8216 Partridge Bend Cove, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12811 Margit Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $375,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      12811 Margit Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12811 Margit Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julienne Sheffield Pacesetter Properties

  • 13006 Debarr Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    13006 Debarr Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,981

    Last Listing Agent David Voorhees Keller Williams Realty

    13006 Debarr Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12803 Margit Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $361,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      12803 Margit Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12803 Margit Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Andruk Keller Williams Realty

  • 7014 Tesoro Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7014 Tesoro Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,101

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frost Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7014 Tesoro Trail, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12701 Modena Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $375,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      12701 Modena Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      12701 Modena Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Reidy Central Metro Realty

  • 13232 Humphrey Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    13232 Humphrey Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,668

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Doherty Compass RE Texas, LLC

    13232 Humphrey Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12714 Margit Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $375,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      12714 Margit Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      12714 Margit Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole English Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /33

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8000 Tantara Ct, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,493

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty NW

    8000 Tantara Ct, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12712 Margit Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $399,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      12712 Margit Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      12712 Margit Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Hemingson Christie's Int'l Real Estate

  • 8908 Bubbling Springs Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8908 Bubbling Springs Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,643

    Last Listing Agent Dave Marvin eXp Realty, LLC

    8908 Bubbling Springs Trail, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12620 Olympiad Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $407,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      12620 Olympiad Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      12620 Olympiad Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Williams Keller Williams Realty

  • 9405 Shady Oaks Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9405 Shady Oaks Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,752

    Last Listing Agent Scott McCord Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9405 Shady Oaks Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12610 Olympiad Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $340,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      12610 Olympiad Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      12610 Olympiad Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Womack Womack Real Estate LLC

  • 12500 Wistful Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12500 Wistful Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,033

    Last Listing Agent Will Partin Central Metro Realty

    12500 Wistful Cove, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12701 Marimba Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $434,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      12701 Marimba Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      12701 Marimba Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

  • 8004 Osborne Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    8004 Osborne Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,566

    Last Listing Agent Donna Andruk Keller Williams Realty

    8004 Osborne Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 13003 Irby Pass, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $381,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      13003 Irby Pass, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      13003 Irby Pass, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

  • 10003 Parliament House Rd, Austin, TX 78729

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10003 Parliament House Rd, Austin, TX 78729

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,324

    Last Listing Agent BJ Forrest Premiere Team Real Estate

    10003 Parliament House Rd, Austin, TX 78729
    • 7612 Grovedale Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $355,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      7612 Grovedale Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7612 Grovedale Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Gorr VIP Realty

  • 8430 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8430 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,984

    Last Listing Agent Delphine Guerre-Larrouilh United Real Estate Austin

    8430 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729
    • 7610 Grovedale Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $346,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      7610 Grovedale Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7610 Grovedale Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Hammond Agents Realty of Texas, LLC

  • 7601 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7601 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,047

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hoang Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7601 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12904 Steeple Chase Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $354,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      12904 Steeple Chase Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12904 Steeple Chase Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Demere DEN Property Group

  • 8302 Dove Valley Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8302 Dove Valley Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,291

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

    8302 Dove Valley Cove, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12911 Modena Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $389,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      12911 Modena Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12911 Modena Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Ledford Keller Williams Realty

  • 12406 Deer Falls Dr Unit A/B, Austin, TX 78729

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    12406 Deer Falls Dr Unit A/B, Austin, TX 78729

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Forest Priest Citywide Realty and Apartment Locators

    12406 Deer Falls Dr Unit A/B, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12902 Marimba Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $409,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      12902 Marimba Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      12902 Marimba Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tausha Carlson Marathon Real Estate - Tausha

  • 13506 Paddington Cir, Austin, TX 78729

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    13506 Paddington Cir, Austin, TX 78729

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,638

    Last Listing Agent Alex Morris 512 Proper LLC

    13506 Paddington Cir, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12914 Marimba Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $380,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      12914 Marimba Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      12914 Marimba Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Chappell Pacesetter Properties

  • 12703 Oro Valley Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    12703 Oro Valley Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,697

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mojica RPM Reliable Prop. Mgmt

    12703 Oro Valley Trail, Austin, TX 78729
    • 7434 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $431,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      7434 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7434 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Patterson Team West Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home