12,767

Homes in ZIP Code 78759

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $525,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    12603 Palfrey Dr, Austin, TX 78727

    Backs to a green belt! Beautiful single story home, 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, spacious living area, kitchen with granite countertops and solid wood cabinets, tile and wood flooring throughout the main areas, covered patio, front porch, two car garage. Freshly painted. Roof was replaced in September 2024. The house is located in the "Preserve at Northwood", one of only 38 houses that were

    Agent Photo

    Moe Alsharif

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 258-5037

    12603 Palfrey Dr, Austin, TX 78727
  • /31

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,678 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4208 Duval Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78759

    For Lease! Professionally cleaned and ready for a June 1, 2026 move-in! Location, location, location! Just 5 minutes from The Domain, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features a cozy fireplace and covered outdoor patio. Interior upgrades include quartz countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms, updated ceiling fans, and no carpet throughout. Refrigerator included.

    Agent Photo

    Chrissy Caputo

    Austin Summit Group

    (737) 321-4380

    4208 Duval Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78759
  • 10201 Dianella Ln, Austin, TX 78759

    $1,575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10201 Dianella Ln, Austin, TX 78759

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,509,925

    Last Listing Agent Crisana Gibson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    10201 Dianella Ln, Austin, TX 78759
  • /40

    $1,139,999

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,490 Sq Ft

    8204 Texas Plume Rd, Austin, TX 78759

    It’s rare to find a home that feels this secluded while being right in the middle of everything Northwest Austin has to offer. Sitting on a lush, tree-covered lot, this home hits that sweet spot between Hill Country privacy and everyday convenience. From the moment you walk in, the soaring ceilings and massive windows make the 4,500 square feet feel even more expansive. The layout is

    Agent Photo

    Adelina Rotar

    Keller Williams Realty

    (512) 361-4218

    8204 Texas Plume Rd, Austin, TX 78759
  • /19

    Starting at $844 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11215 Research Blvd, Austin, TX 78759

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Balcones Woods in Austin, TX. Our one- and two-bedroom apartment homes offer innovative floor plans to fit many needs, including townhome-style units, apartments with loft bedrooms, and roommate-friendly layouts. In our community, residents enjoy a park-like atmosphere with gorgeous

    MAA Balcones Woods

    (888) 594-7310

    11215 Research Blvd, Austin, TX 78759
  • 11200 Ladera Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    $779,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    11200 Ladera Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,054

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Mansoor Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    11200 Ladera Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78759
  • /24

    $725,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    8504 Tallwood Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    Welcome to 8504 Tallwood Drive in Austin’s Northwest Hills. The open concept first floor creates sight lines from the kitchen into the dining and living areas, where vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light brighten the heart of the home. The kitchen flows into a generous dining area for meals and gatherings. Three bedrooms and two full bathrooms are on the main level, including a primary

    Agent Photo

    Albert Allen

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (512) 866-9578

    8504 Tallwood Dr, Austin, TX 78759
  • /24

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11608 Big Trail, Austin, TX 78759

    Newly updated 3-bedroom home for lease in the highly desirable Mesa Park neighborhood, offering an unbeatable Austin location with no carpet throughout! Located directly across from the community park featuring a jogging trail, sports court, and playground. Conveniently close to The Arboretum, The Domain, Whole Foods, Austin FC’s Q2 Stadium, and major roadways including Hwy 183, Loop 360, and

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Baker

    Baker Realty

    (737) 353-5627

    11608 Big Trail, Austin, TX 78759
  • 10901 Catthorn Cove, Austin, TX 78759

    $970,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    10901 Catthorn Cove, Austin, TX 78759

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,231

    Last Listing Agent Jill Smith RealTech Realty, LLC

    10901 Catthorn Cove, Austin, TX 78759
  • /40

    $435,000

    $104K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    8200 Neely Dr Unit 119, Austin, TX 78759

    Live tucked into the trees in one of Northwest Austin’s most peaceful hidden-gem communities—just minutes from everything that makes Austin life easy. This beautifully updated lower-level condo offers the rare combination of privacy, canyon-side tranquility, and unbeatable access to dining, shopping, and major employers. With entrances off both Steck Ave and Spicewood Springs, you’re ideally

    Agent Photo

    Ami Davis

    Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    (512) 361-5575

    8200 Neely Dr Unit 119, Austin, TX 78759
  • /29

    Starting at $1,270 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10050 Great Hills Trail, Austin, TX 78759

    Situated in the heart of North Austin, Marquis at Great Hills offers convenient walkable living in the vibrant Gateway neighborhood. Shop, dine, play, and live it up with superb features, exceptional amenities, and stylish living spaces. Our one and two bedroom apartments offer a private, gated home base near The Domain, The Arboretum, and Gateway Shopping Centers, setting you up for exceptional

    Marquis at Great Hills

    (844) 965-1694

    10050 Great Hills Trail, Austin, TX 78759
  • 6603 Wild Oak Cir, Austin, TX 78759

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6603 Wild Oak Cir, Austin, TX 78759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,307

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Simon JBGoodwin REALTORS NW

    6603 Wild Oak Cir, Austin, TX 78759
    • 9525 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 523, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $282,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      9525 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 523, Austin, TX 78759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9525 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 523, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Les Sherman Les Sherman Realtor Broker & CRS

  • /40

    $999,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    8540 Adirondack Trail Unit 21, Austin, TX 78759

    Nestled in an exclusive 24-home community on an approximately 12 acre site (six of which are protected preserve land co-owned by the residents), this free-standing condo with usable backyard space sits on it's own .5 acre lot and offers a rare blend of privacy, scenic views, & low-maintenance living. Enjoy community trails, private park w/outdoor sitting area for residents, Hill Country vistas

    Agent Photo

    Arlene Maze

    Bramlett Partners

    (512) 601-5155

    8540 Adirondack Trail Unit 21, Austin, TX 78759
  • /10

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11810 Rain Forest Cove, Austin, TX 78759

    Single story home located in a pocket neighborhood west of 183 & Duval. Quiet, non-through street with well maintained homes and great trees. Easy access to the Domain, downtown Austin, Lakeline shops & the Apple campus. The living room offers soaring ceilings and a cozy brick fireplace. A formal dining room can function as a flex space as there is a breakfast room off the kitchen. The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Beth Fitzmaurice

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (512) 766-2352

    11810 Rain Forest Cove, Austin, TX 78759
  • 7500 Fireoak Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    $1,325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7500 Fireoak Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,529

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hart Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    7500 Fireoak Dr, Austin, TX 78759
  • /34

    $845,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    9101 Echo Point Cove, Austin, TX 78759

    Multiple Offers Received. Tucked into a coveted corner cul-de-sac in Great Hills, this one-of-a-kind residence delivers striking design, treetop views, and a layout that feels anything but ordinary. This fully renovated home blends privacy and openness in all the right ways. A decked walkway leads to a sunlit entry before revealing a dramatic living room below. Soaring vaulted and beamed

    Agent Photo

    Albert Allen

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 383-2083

    9101 Echo Point Cove, Austin, TX 78759
  • /20

    Starting at $807 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8100 N Mo Pac Expy, Austin, TX 78759

    Located in the Award-Winning Northwest Hills AreaUpgraded Homes in Austin, TXWelcome home to Bridge at Terracina in Austin, Texas, situated in the live music capital of the world. It’s easy to hang your hat here with an abundance of community amenities and comfort-inspiring one, two, and three bedroom apartments. Our spacious floor plans include large walk-in closets and added

    Bridge at Terracina

    (737) 204-3108

    8100 N Mo Pac Expy, Austin, TX 78759
  • 10914 Sierra Oaks, Austin, TX 78759

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10914 Sierra Oaks, Austin, TX 78759

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,797

    Last Listing Agent Gulay Bozdag Keller Williams Realty

    10914 Sierra Oaks, Austin, TX 78759
    • 4711 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit A206, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $356,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4711 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit A206, Austin, TX 78759

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4711 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit A206, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Olufs Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /20

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    9226 Jollyville Rd Unit 122, Austin, TX 78759

    Located in a well-maintained Northwest Austin community, this townhome-style residence offers an ideal balance of comfort, flexibility, and location.The thoughtfully designed floor plan lives larger than expected, highlighted by a versatile loft and convenient 1.5-bath layout. The open main level flows seamlessly from living to dining into a fully renovated kitchen, creating a welcoming space

    Agent Photo

    Mark Strub

    Strub Residential

    (737) 358-5201

    9226 Jollyville Rd Unit 122, Austin, TX 78759
  • /33

    Starting at $807 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    8527 N Capital of Texas Hwy N, Austin, TX 78759

    Discover modern living when you reside at Capital Hills Apartment Homes in Austin, Texas. Our charming community offers studio, one and two-bedroom apartments that feature open floor plans with a spacious kitchen, washer and dryer connections, walk-in closets, and a patio or balcony. With modern amenities like energy-efficient appliances, furnished apartments, a sparkling swimming pool, and a

    Capital Hills

    (844) 426-5489

    8527 N Capital of Texas Hwy N, Austin, TX 78759
  • 11602 Three Oaks Trail, Austin, TX 78759

    $728,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    11602 Three Oaks Trail, Austin, TX 78759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,515

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Butler eXp Realty, LLC

    11602 Three Oaks Trail, Austin, TX 78759
  • /32

    $725,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    7901 Havenwood Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    Nestled on a large, tree-filled lot, this charming single-story home offers comfort, space, and an inviting Northwest Hills lifestyle. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features multiple living and dining areas, a vaulted ceiling with skylights in the great room, and abundant natural light throughout. The home includes 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, with a flexible second living area

    Agent Photo

    Arlene Maze

    Bramlett Partners

    (737) 284-1190

    7901 Havenwood Dr, Austin, TX 78759
  • /38

    Starting at $1,071

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10300 Jollyville Rd, Austin, TX 78759

    Hardrock Canyon Apartment Community in Austin, Texas offers spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments for rent to those who want to live in a convenient location with a view. Hardrock Canyon Apartments are built on 60 acres of heavily wooded canyons, with panoramic views of the Great Hills Country Club and the magnificent Texas Hill Country. Located in the prestigious Arboretum area of Northwest

    Hardrock Canyon

    (844) 460-1879

    10300 Jollyville Rd, Austin, TX 78759
  • 11704 Broad Oaks Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11704 Broad Oaks Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,174

    Last Listing Agent Mark Strickland Bramlett Partners

    11704 Broad Oaks Dr, Austin, TX 78759
    • 8401 Etienne Cove, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $921,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      8401 Etienne Cove, Austin, TX 78759

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      8401 Etienne Cove, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Copland eXp Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $1,125,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft

    8512 Etienne Cove, Austin, TX 78759

    Built in 2013 and nestled in a small Northwest Hills community developed by Brohn Homes, this thoughtfully designed home offers comfort, functionality, and abundant storage throughout. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors in the living room, dining area, kitchen, and study, along with soaring high ceilings that create an open and inviting feel. The kitchen is well-equipped with

    Agent Photo

    Arlene Maze

    Bramlett Partners

    (512) 872-4388

    8512 Etienne Cove, Austin, TX 78759
  • /42

    Starting at $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11266 Taylor Draper Ln, Austin, TX 78759

    8 Weeks Free! Renovated Apartment Homes Available and Amenity Renovations Underway! *Restrictions Apply. Please reach out to the Leasing Team for more details.

    Museo and Channings Mark

    (512) 999-7543

    11266 Taylor Draper Ln, Austin, TX 78759
  • 6700 Colina Ln, Austin, TX 78759

    $524,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6700 Colina Ln, Austin, TX 78759

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,388

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Aghadiuno All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    6700 Colina Ln, Austin, TX 78759
    • 11608 Sierra Nevada, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $950,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      11608 Sierra Nevada, Austin, TX 78759

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      11608 Sierra Nevada, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Crowe Bramlett Partners

  • /35

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    11315 Alhambra Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    Balcones Woods Beauty | Amenities | Move-In Ready | Home Office | Outdoor Living Located in the heart of Balcones Woods, this wonderful home offers the perfect blend of charm, functionality, and location—with access to neighborhood amenities that today’s buyers love. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the great curb appeal featuring a stone exterior and covered front porch, creating a warm

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Hamilton

    Comfort Realty LLC

    (737) 252-6610

    11315 Alhambra Dr, Austin, TX 78759
  • /37

    Starting at $1,580

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    10801 N Mopac Expy, Austin, TX 78759

    Discover elevated living at Alexan Braker Pointe, where modern design meets unbeatable amenities in a prime North Austin location. Stylish apartments feature high ceilings, designer finishes, smart home tech, and gourmet kitchens with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy standout perks like a 7th-floor sky deck with Domain views, resort-style pool, coworking spaces, a top-tier gym, pet spa, and EV

    Alexan Braker Pointe

    (737) 204-8103

    10801 N Mopac Expy, Austin, TX 78759
  • 11513 Fast Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    11513 Fast Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,674

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Klar Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    11513 Fast Horse Dr, Austin, TX 78759
    • 8303 Summer Side Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $275,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      8303 Summer Side Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8303 Summer Side Dr, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Keenan Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home