8,845

Homes in ZIP Code 78729

Section Image
  • /7

    $399,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    9714 Copper Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    Discover Your Next Chapter in a Move-In-Ready Gem — Prime Round Rock ISD Territory! Imagine stepping into a home that’s been lovingly refreshed from top to bottom, ready to welcome you with open arms (and zero to-do list). This isn’t just any starter home or savvy investment—it’s a fresh-canvas dream tucked into one of the most coveted school districts around, where Round Rock ISD consistently

    Adam Fogelsong Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9714 Copper Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • /29

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Two stories 3 Bedrooms & 3 Bathrooms Home for Rent in Desirable Anderson Mill NW of Austin

    13185 Mill Stone Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    This two-stories 3 Bedrooms & 3 Bathrooms single family house located in the desirable Anderson Mill neighborhood, right behind Old Stage Park, close to shopping such as Lowes, Lakeline, HEB, Home Depot, Starbucks, Target, Best Buy, plus dozens of restaurants, easy access to HWY 183 while in the quiet street that features hundreds of Tall Trees and shade-lined streets.The home features

    13185 Mill Stone Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • 13226 Amasia Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $554,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13226 Amasia Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,636

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zipfel The Marye Company

    13226 Amasia Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 9502 Newberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $474,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      9502 Newberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9502 Newberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betty England E3 Endeavors LLC

  • /37

    $430,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    12903 Steeple Chase Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    Discover a beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly sought-after Rattan Creek community of Northwest Austin. Ideally located just about a mile from the Apple Campus, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan. The updated kitchen shines with freshly painted white cabinetry, granite countertops, a classic subway tile backsplash,

    John Mick Pure Realty

    12903 Steeple Chase Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • /19

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8309 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    ***BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED*2-STORY-3 BD, 2.5 BA HOME IN "THE BLUFFS OF MILWOOD" SUBDIVISION*** FRONT YARD XERISCAPING DESIGNED FOR LOW MAINTENANCE***VERY VERSATILE LOFT AREA/2ND LIVING, OR OFFICE*NO CARPET* FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR* GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTERS* PRISTINE CONDITION!!*HUGE PRIVATE BACKYARD*COVERED PATIO*ROUND ROCK SCHOOLS!!!*CONVENIENT ACCESS TO PARMER/183/183A/620****NO SMOKING ON

    Beverly Roddy Pacesetter Properties

    8309 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • 13216 Jenner Ln, Austin, TX 78729

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    13216 Jenner Ln, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,380

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

    13216 Jenner Ln, Austin, TX 78729
    • 9403 Newberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $446,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      9403 Newberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9403 Newberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Cain Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $499,800

    $295K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    13420 Lyndhurst St Unit 401, 303, Austin, TX 78729

    2 tenant-occupied townhomes available for sale! Units 401 & 303. 1 end unit and 1 interior unit! 5-Star Green Building certified by City of Austin - low utility bills - low maintenance - Downtown-like living. Community park & picnic area. 2nd story balcony. Energy star stainless appliances. Washer/Dryer/Refrigerator included! Pet friendly community w/ dog park. Granite counter tops, bamboo

    David Cavalier Cavalier Real Estate

    13420 Lyndhurst St Unit 401, 303, Austin, TX 78729
  • /26

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9405 Newberry Dr Unit 1, Austin, TX 78729

    9405 Newberry Dr Unit 1, Austin, TX 78729
  • 9004 Charnwood Ct, Austin, TX 78729

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9004 Charnwood Ct, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,959

    Last Listing Agent Brittani Estrada Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9004 Charnwood Ct, Austin, TX 78729
    • 9400 Longvale Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $480,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      9400 Longvale Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9400 Longvale Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gibson Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $425,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    9201 Robins Nest Ln, Austin, TX 78729

    Rare find on oversized corner lot with RV/boat parking! This unique property features a side-entry double gate and a large front gate & concrete parking pad - both ideal for an RV or boat. This charming single-story home is move-in ready and offers a bright, open living area with cathedral ceilings and a fireplace. Recent upgrades include flooring, fresh interior paint, and updated bathrooms. The

    Jeffrey Hill Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9201 Robins Nest Ln, Austin, TX 78729
  • /11

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12804 Humphrey Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in North Austin’s desirable Milwood neighborhood. This 1,203 sq ft single-story features an open layout with vaulted ceilings, exposed beam, and great natural light. Updated kitchen includes white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, herringbone backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Spacious living area with modern fireplace. Primary suite offers an

    Haley Hall Dagwood Management, LLC

    12804 Humphrey Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • 8805 Clearbrook Trail Unit A, Austin, TX 78729

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8805 Clearbrook Trail Unit A, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Kelly Pure Realty

    8805 Clearbrook Trail Unit A, Austin, TX 78729
    • 9402 Longvale Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $415,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      9402 Longvale Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9402 Longvale Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Smith HOMESMITH REALTY, LLC

  • /40

    $689,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft

    12528 Labrador Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    stone home with brick accents offers 4 bedrooms with the primary suite on the main level, two spacious living areas, and an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features recent window replacement, quartz countertops throughout, durable wood laminate flooring with a seamless glue down installation, and recent interior and

    Mike Easter Compass RE Texas, LLC

    12528 Labrador Cove, Austin, TX 78729
  • /35

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8812 Clearbrook Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    Recently updated, 2-story townhome with vinyl plank flooring throughout. The quartz kitchen counters and all new stainless steel appliances are balanced by a cozy brick fireplace and natural light in the living space. New cabinets in the kitchen and bathroom provide ample storage, along with walk-in closets in both bedrooms.There is an automatic door-opener for the garage, where washer and

    8812 Clearbrook Trail, Austin, TX 78729
  • 13400 Gent Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    13400 Gent Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,874

    Last Listing Agent Adam Zell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    13400 Gent Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 9414 Longvale Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $481,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      9414 Longvale Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9414 Longvale Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Estes Trend Real Estate

  • /30

    $435,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    12409 Hunters Chase Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    Updated home full of Austin charm. All new paint inside and out! All new flooring, No Carpet!!!!! Updated bathrooms and kitchen. Large back patio to enjoy! Home is move in ready. Park, walking trails and community pool across the street. Easy access to 183 or 45. Location is central located! Round Rock schools!!!!

    Shannon Jacobs eXp Realty, LLC

    12409 Hunters Chase Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • /26

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13357 Water Oak Ln Unit A, Austin, TX 78729

    Welcome to your new home at 13357 Water Oak #A—a charming brick duplex that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and privacy. This inviting residence offers a single-car garage and a fully fenced backyard, creating an ideal space for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. With no rear neighbors—just a peaceful creek behind the home—you’ll enjoy a quiet, serene setting that’s hard to find.

    Abigail Fortune Keller Williams Realty

    13357 Water Oak Ln Unit A, Austin, TX 78729
  • 13001 Hymeadow Dr Unit 12, Austin, TX 78729

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    13001 Hymeadow Dr Unit 12, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,239

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Kennerley Atlas Realty

    13001 Hymeadow Dr Unit 12, Austin, TX 78729
    • 9608 Newberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $418,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      9608 Newberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9608 Newberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eva Cuenca Team Price Real Estate

  • /27

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    12505 Parkland Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    Situated on a cul-de-sac in the heart of North Austin, 12505 Parkland Drive offers a rare combination of space, potential, and a prime location. This property sits on an expansive, oversized lot featuring an in-ground pool and a large storage shed, providing a massive backyard canvas ready to be transformed into your private oasis. Inside, the home is a blank slate awaiting your personal touch,

    Erin Stephens Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    12505 Parkland Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • /34

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12325 Los Indios Trail Unit 9, Austin, TX 78729

    This condominium features two bedrooms, providing comfortable personal space. The three bathrooms allow residents and visitors alike to enjoy enhanced convenience. This Austin condominium offers a blend of comfortable living and convenient design, presenting an exceptional opportunity to embrace the Austin lifestyle.

    Michael Gonzales Austin Landmark Prop. Services

    12325 Los Indios Trail Unit 9, Austin, TX 78729
  • 7914 Luling Ln, Austin, TX 78729

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7914 Luling Ln, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,158

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kerman REALTY CAPITAL CITY

    7914 Luling Ln, Austin, TX 78729
    • 9610 Newberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $426,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      9610 Newberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9610 Newberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Smith Sarah Smith, Broker

  • /40

    $629,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    6601 Corpus Christi Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    Remodeled modern gem in Milwood / Rattan Creek. Enjoy all that Northwest Austin has to offer in this completely remodeled home with a low 1.7% tax rate and no HOA. 0.6 miles to the Apple Campus, and an easy walk to Jollyville Elementary school. The home has been completed remodeled in to a modern oasis, with 4 full bedrooms (including 2 primary suites, one up and one down), 3 full baths and 1

    Tim Hendricks Hendricks Real Estate

    6601 Corpus Christi Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • /4

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    12301 Cahone Trail Unit B, Austin, TX 78729

    Nice 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath. Tile throughout 1st floor. Both bedrooms upstairs have their own bathroom. Private fenced back yard with large shade trees.All Hendricks Real Estate residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility

    Sylvia Chipkin Hendricks Real Estate

    12301 Cahone Trail Unit B, Austin, TX 78729
  • 12706 Possum Hollow Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    12706 Possum Hollow Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,490

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Wilke Keller Williams Heritage

    12706 Possum Hollow Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12701 Parkland Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $481,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      12701 Parkland Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12701 Parkland Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Heffernan Brodsky Properties

  • /12

    $295,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    8518 Cahill Dr Unit 29, Austin, TX 78729

    Welcome to this inviting condo nestled in a small, quiet community. This desirable corner unit offers extra privacy and a lovely yard—perfect for relaxing, gardening, or enjoying time outdoors.Inside, you’ll find a comfortable and functional layout featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms upstairs, along with a versatile bonus room—ideal for a home office, playroom, or hobby

    Laurel Brown Pure Realty

    8518 Cahill Dr Unit 29, Austin, TX 78729
  • /10

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    12415 Deer Falls Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78729

    Hunters Chase subdivision, Duplex, 12415A Deer Falls, large 2-2-1, 1025 sqft. Community amenity include Swimming pool, tennis court. Pets over 35lb will need non-refundable deposit

    Linghui Wu Evergreen Properties

    12415 Deer Falls Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78729
  • 8708 Wood Stork Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8708 Wood Stork Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,630

    Last Listing Agent Aijing Guo Agent Realty

    8708 Wood Stork Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 9515 Longvale Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $417,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      9515 Longvale Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9515 Longvale Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $335,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    8541 Inca Dove Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    Comfortable, connected living in the heart of NW Austin’s desirable Parmer Village Condos. Tucked into the thriving Tech Corridor and zoned to highly acclaimed Round Rock ISD schools, this charming single-story, cornet lot home delivers an unbeatable opportunity at an attractive price point - plus fully owned solar panels for impressive energy savings and added peace of mind. Inside, the

    Eric Meissner Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8541 Inca Dove Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • /17

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13700 Sage Grouse Dr Unit 601, Austin, TX 78729

    Spacious End-Unit Corner Lot Condo | Round Rock ISD | 1 mile from Apple campus! | 4 Parking Spots (2-car garage + 2-cars on driveway) | HOA FEE ($350) included with RENT This 3-bed, 2-bath corner lot NW facing unit at Parmer Villas gives you1332sq ft Single story, four dedicated parking spaces, in-unit washer/dryer, with stainless steel French-door black color refrigerator, large farm sink.

    Sadhna Verma LoKation Real Estate

    13700 Sage Grouse Dr Unit 601, Austin, TX 78729
  • 13102 Amarillo Ave, Austin, TX 78729

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    13102 Amarillo Ave, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,941

    Last Listing Agent Luke Graves Luke Graves Realty

    13102 Amarillo Ave, Austin, TX 78729
    • 12401 Los Indios Trail Unit 31, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $285,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      12401 Los Indios Trail Unit 31, Austin, TX 78729

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12401 Los Indios Trail Unit 31, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Willin Capital River Realty LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home