3,710

Homes in ZIP Code 78736

Section Image
  • /32

    $669,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    9104 Elm Creek Cove, Austin, TX 78736

    Don't miss this great opportunity in Scenic Brook Estates. Your chance to own a little piece of the Hill Country just 25 minutes from downtown with convenient access to Austin. Low 1.6 % tax rate. This one story ranch has an open floor plan with spacious primary bedroom and study. Lots of tress and room to roam in the backyard or just sit on the back porch and relax. Quiet cul-de-sac location.

    David Brodsky Brodsky Properties

    9104 Elm Creek Cove, Austin, TX 78736
  • /31

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6705 Covered Bridge Dr Unit 22, Austin, TX 78736

    Diffuse Light washes through the living room & back patio of this gorgeous condo... Lives like a Single Family Home. Delightful open floor plan, recent carpet, recent paint, lovely functional kitchen, beautiful wood lamintate flooring, spacious Primary Suite, FURNISHED AVAILABLE, 6 MONTH FLEXIBLE LEASE AVAILABLE, super convenient location, let us know what you need!!

    Bethany Weigl Bethany Weigl, Broker

    6705 Covered Bridge Dr Unit 22, Austin, TX 78736
  • 7805 Pitter Pat Ln, Austin, TX 78736

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7805 Pitter Pat Ln, Austin, TX 78736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,754

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gualandri KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

    7805 Pitter Pat Ln, Austin, TX 78736
    • 7607 Callbram Ln, Austin, TX 78736

      Est $580,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      7607 Callbram Ln, Austin, TX 78736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7607 Callbram Ln, Austin, TX 78736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gosey Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    10208 Thomaswood Ln, Austin, TX 78736

    Renovations and clean-up in progress! Updating this duplex-style mother-in-law separate unit plan: Unit A is 3 bd/2/bath and is 1080 sq. ft formerly a mobile home to manufactured conversion and Unit B is 1 large bd/1ba house with hardwood floors in living and is 900 sq. ft. Both units share a 2-car garage with 2 electric garage door openers and connected by a breezeway. Investment property or new

    Tracey Ippolite Clear Choice Real Estate

    10208 Thomaswood Ln, Austin, TX 78736
  • /39

    $8,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10800 Superview Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78736

    This is a freestanding home w/casita. "Unit A" was used for syndication purposes. Perched above the Barton Creek Habitat Preserve, this stunning home sits on 1.2 acres and offers a lifestyle that feels like a retreat and adventure without the long-term commitment of buying. Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in gated Overlook Estates, the home feels worlds away while still keeping you close to

    Angele Moyseos eXp Realty, LLC

    10800 Superview Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78736
  • 8407 Bargamin Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    $427,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8407 Bargamin Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,556

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Labastida Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8407 Bargamin Dr, Austin, TX 78736
    • 7002 Whispering Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      Est $517,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      7002 Whispering Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7002 Whispering Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Houghton eXp Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    6705 Covered Bridge Dr Unit 24, Austin, TX 78736

    Behind the gates of The Gardens at Covered Bridge, this rare single-story end unit condo offers a refreshing take on easy living with no stairs, no stress, just a beautifully designed home in an unbeatable location. With 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile bonus/flex room, and 1,497 square feet, this inviting residence blends comfort, function, and charm just minutes from shopping, dining, the

    Kim Christman Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    6705 Covered Bridge Dr Unit 24, Austin, TX 78736
  • /35

    $3,167 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8350 Us W 290 Hwy Unit 113, Austin, TX 79736

    Experience the benefits of living in a single family home with the amenities of a luxury resort community. Bright, two-level townhome with an open-concept living and dining area, a sleek chef inspired kitchen with stainless steel appliance, hardwood style flooring, vaulted ceilings and a private yard and garage, ideal for renters who want contemporary finishes and smart, efficient living. The

    Joshua Lopez Bramlett Partners

    8350 Us W 290 Hwy Unit 113, Austin, TX 79736
  • 7840 Aria Loop, Austin, TX 78736

    $898,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7840 Aria Loop, Austin, TX 78736

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,267

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Harris Spyglass Realty

    7840 Aria Loop, Austin, TX 78736
    • 7402 Oak Meadow Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      Est $487,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      7402 Oak Meadow Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7402 Oak Meadow Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Swan Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /31

    $1,950,000

    $550K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    9114 U S 290, Austin, TX 78736

    Unique opportunity to purchase over 250 feet of frontage on a 2-acre un-zoned corner lot fronting along 290 near Dripping Springs with 1 TXDOT curb-cut into the property from 290, another entrance from the side street off Eitel & an additional private gated entrance to the residence on Vikki Terrace. This expansive property sits outside the city limits and has also been removed from the Austin

    Lisa Jacobson Response Realty Advisors, LLC

    9114 U S 290, Austin, TX 78736
  • 9304 Rock Way Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    $660,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    9304 Rock Way Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,954

    Last Listing Agent Kay Bowen Sky Realty

    9304 Rock Way Dr, Austin, TX 78736
    • 7009 Whispering Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      Est $662,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      7009 Whispering Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7009 Whispering Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peter Pesoli Pesoli Properties LLC

  • /11

    $3,700,000

    • Land
    • 7.13 Acres
    • $518,934 per Acre

    TBD Highway 290, Austin, TX 78737

    Prime 7.15 Acre Commercial Site – U.S. Highway 290, Dripping Springs Corridor Property Overview:Exceptional opportunity for commercial, retail, or light industrial development along the rapidly growing U.S. 290 corridor. This property is strategically positioned within the Dripping Springs ETJ and benefits from strong traffic exposure and excellent infrastructure in place. Key Highlights: •

    Randy Covey Friedman Real Estate, Inc.

    TBD Highway 290, Austin, TX 78737
  • 6923 Scenic Brook Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6923 Scenic Brook Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,113

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynne Gibbs Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    6923 Scenic Brook Dr, Austin, TX 78736
    • 7115 Scenic Brook Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      Est $480,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      7115 Scenic Brook Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7115 Scenic Brook Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rea Netherton KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

  • /6

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    10302 Spring Cir, Austin, TX 78736

    This property at 10302 Spring Cir presents a significant opportunity for investors looking to take on a high-potential project in the Scenic Brook Estates area of Southwest Austin. Situated on a sprawling 1.62-acre lot filled with mature trees, this 2,582 square foot residence is being offered strictly as-is and is considered an investor special due to fire damage. The home will require extensive

    Lissette Zarazua Home Team of America

    10302 Spring Cir, Austin, TX 78736
  • 6914 Halesboro Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6914 Halesboro Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,496

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goldberg Bramlett Partners

    6914 Halesboro Dr, Austin, TX 78736
    • 10518 Wagon Rd W, Austin, TX 78736

      Est $653,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      10518 Wagon Rd W, Austin, TX 78736

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10518 Wagon Rd W, Austin, TX 78736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dean Erickson Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $665,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    6806 Silvermine Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    Showings still welcome through May 20 through ShowingTime. A mid-century modern retreat tucked into nature on an expansive, tree-covered lot, where privacy, flexibility, and lifestyle converge. This Southwest Austin gem offers a rare blend of peaceful surroundings and income-producing potential, all within minutes of the city.Set on a generous .36-acre homesite, the property feels like a

    Dana Epstein eXp Realty, LLC

    6806 Silvermine Dr, Austin, TX 78736
  • 8910 Sam Carter Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8910 Sam Carter Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,276

    Last Listing Agent Craig Souza Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8910 Sam Carter Dr, Austin, TX 78736
    • 10607 Circle Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      Est $127,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      10607 Circle Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      • Built 1969
      10607 Circle Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Gallegos Century 21 Randall Morris & As

  • /4

    $260,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,094 Sq Ft
    • $864,937 per Acre

    7401 Williamson Creek Dr Unit 2, Austin, TX 78736

    This is the one you’ve been waiting for! A rare chance to claim a buildable lot with an Austin address while enjoying the privacy, space, and tranquility of Hill Country living. Whether you're dreaming of a custom build, a weekend retreat, or a low-maintenance manufactured home, this property gives you the flexibility to design a lifestyle that fits your vision. Utilities—electricity, water, and

    Theresa Bastian Let's Move Austin LLC

    7401 Williamson Creek Dr Unit 2, Austin, TX 78736
  • 7703 Banpass Ln, Austin, TX 78736

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7703 Banpass Ln, Austin, TX 78736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,740

    Last Listing Agent Dena Davis The Davis Company

    7703 Banpass Ln, Austin, TX 78736
    • 10328 Circle Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      Est $727,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      10328 Circle Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10328 Circle Dr, Austin, TX 78736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Lenhardt JPAR Austin

  • /24

    $157,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    6718 Silvermine Dr Unit 704, Austin, TX 78736

    Welcome to this charming condominium - Unit 704 - located in the highly desirable Oak Hill area. Nestled within the private and well-maintained Valley View Village community, this cozy condo offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Enjoy a sparkling community pool perfect for relaxing weekends, along with the added benefit of a super secure and private setting. The incredible location

    Brenda Escandon Pure Realty

    6718 Silvermine Dr Unit 704, Austin, TX 78736
  • 9637 Chamois, Austin, TX 78736

    $1,299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9637 Chamois, Austin, TX 78736

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,747

    Last Listing Agent Matt Richard Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    9637 Chamois, Austin, TX 78736
    • 10701 Oak Valley Ct, Austin, TX 78736

      Est $1,365,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      10701 Oak Valley Ct, Austin, TX 78736

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10701 Oak Valley Ct, Austin, TX 78736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Wilson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /6

    $250,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $250,000 per Acre

    TBD Lot 5B Rod Rd, Austin, TX 78736

    LAST AVAILABLE LOT ON STREET! ~~~COMMERCIAL or MULTI-FAMILY. It is in Travis county (no ETJ restrictions). A rare opportunity to own a one-acre lot in west Austin, a few miles from Oakhill. Low deed restrictions and tax rate. Seller has a new survey. The land is mostly flat with a variety of native trees, shrubs and groundcover. It has good street frontage, appropriately 145', with access from

    Suzanne Tyler Coldwell Banker Realty

    TBD Lot 5B Rod Rd, Austin, TX 78736
  • 6718 Silvermine Dr Unit 804, Austin, TX 78736

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6718 Silvermine Dr Unit 804, Austin, TX 78736

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,183

    Last Listing Agent Kay Bowen Sky Realty

    6718 Silvermine Dr Unit 804, Austin, TX 78736
    • 9000 Dorella Ln, Austin, TX 78736

      Est $636,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      9000 Dorella Ln, Austin, TX 78736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9000 Dorella Ln, Austin, TX 78736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Cafferata Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $495,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    8204 Williamson Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    Welcome home to the heart of Oak Hill with no HOA, no restrictions, and no renovation required! Recent updates include fresh paint with repaired walls throughout creating a blank canvas, combined the his and hers closets into one large primary walk in, added updated flooring in primary bedroom, updated light fixtures throughout, and added a large walk in storage closet at the base of the stairs.

    Bill Cafferata Keller Williams Realty

    8204 Williamson Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78736
  • 6907 Bright Star Ln, Austin, TX 78736

    $1,222,562

    Sold May 15, 2025

    6907 Bright Star Ln, Austin, TX 78736

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,562

    Last Listing Agent Lilly Ford Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6907 Bright Star Ln, Austin, TX 78736
    • 8900 Dorella Ln, Austin, TX 78736

      Est $609,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      8900 Dorella Ln, Austin, TX 78736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8900 Dorella Ln, Austin, TX 78736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Bennett Womack Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $419,990

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    8411 Bargamin Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    One of the most affordable homes tracking to Bowie High School! This Oak Hill single-family home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a practical one-story layout that is within walking distance of Windmill Run Park. This property sits in the 78736 zip code, where the neighborhood character is defined by a mix of mature greenery and modern infrastructure updates. Cap Metro bus service

    Kimberley Sherman Resident Realty, LTD.

    8411 Bargamin Dr, Austin, TX 78736
  • 7324 Covered Bridge Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7324 Covered Bridge Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,343

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Singh JPAR Austin

    7324 Covered Bridge Dr, Austin, TX 78736
    • 8303 Pitter Pat Ln, Austin, TX 78736

      Est $701,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      8303 Pitter Pat Ln, Austin, TX 78736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8303 Pitter Pat Ln, Austin, TX 78736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Reeves Verde Builders Group

  • /27

    $529,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    7010 Grove Crest Dr, Austin, TX 78736

    Nestled on a large corner lot in the highly desirable Scenic Brook West neighborhood of Southwest Austin, this stunning 1800+ sqft home blends timeless 1970s character with modern luxury. Inside, soaring sky-high ceilings, white oak wood flooring throughout, and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling fireplace create a warm yet elevated living experience. The spacious 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom layout

    Kyle Ledford Keller Williams Realty

    7010 Grove Crest Dr, Austin, TX 78736

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home