1,196

Point Venture, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $335,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    426 Summit Ridge Dr N, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    This home features an expansive porch shaded by your very own breathtaking trees. It is perfect for relaxing and soaking in stunning views of the lake and surrounding hill country. Enjoy everything this lake town has to offer with plenty of parking on the oversized driveway for multiple vehicles, boats, golf carts, etc. Complete with a storage shed, private backyard, and recent upgrades this

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 677-3346

    426 Summit Ridge Dr N, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    18810 Nicklaus Dr Unit 3, Point Venture, TX 78645

    Gorgeous townhouse located in beautiful Point Venture on the north shore of Lake Travis. This two-story comfy home offers 2 bedrooms and loft designed as a 3rd bedroom with a bunk bed - Totals 4 beds and 2.5 bathrooms. The primary bedroom with private bath is downstairs while the 2nd bedroom and loft with bunk beds are upstairs. This cute home also offers a fun outdoor patio with yard area for

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 378-4888

    18810 Nicklaus Dr Unit 3, Point Venture, TX 78645
  • 18611 Staghorn Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    18611 Staghorn Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,952

    Last Listing Agent Karen Eckermann Venture Partners R.E.

    18611 Staghorn Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 18502 Lakehead Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $583,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      18502 Lakehead Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      18502 Lakehead Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 389 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Tiemann Dash Realty

  • /31

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    507 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

    Discover the charm of Point Venture, a lakeside haven nestled along the shores of stunning Lake Travis. This inviting townhome offers picturesque lake views and direct access once the water levels return to normal. Step inside to find a well-appointed layout, featuring one of two primary bed/baths downstairs, alongside a cozy fireplace and expansive deck. Upstairs, a loft, second primary bedroom,

    Agent Photo

    Christina Roberto

    Realty Texas LLC

    (737) 387-3945

    507 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645
  • /20

    $3,621

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    221 Venture Blvd S Unit SI ID1314607P, Leander, TX 78645

    The advertised rate of $3,622/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 28, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (737) 377-2768

    221 Venture Blvd S Unit SI ID1314607P, Leander, TX 78645
  • 18514 Staghorn Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $498,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    18514 Staghorn Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,847

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Howden Moreland Properties

    18514 Staghorn Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 18800 Nicklaus Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      Est $274,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      18800 Nicklaus Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      18800 Nicklaus Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 190 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /31

    $294,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    105 Comanche Point, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Amazing lake views! Point Venture is an incredible lakeside community with tons of activities for outdoor enthusiasts. Or just relax and enjoy the surrounding nature and landscape. With the POA fees you have a 90 acre waterfront park with boat launch, beach, park, pavillion. You can also enjoy golf privileges, pool, fitness center, meeting rooms and more! This townhome would make an awesome full

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 271-9488

    105 Comanche Point, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • /24

    $2,225 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    206 Fairway Cir, Leander, TX 78645

    Incredible opportunity to lease in the amazing lakeside community of Point Venture! Golf Course(golf privileges), floating restaurant, club house with bar and driving range, golf cart community, 90 acre waterfront park, disc golf! Beautiful fenced yard and covered rear patio! Spacious living room, 3 bedroom and 2 full baths. Lawn care included! This is the perfect home base for your lake life!

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 371-9250

    206 Fairway Cir, Leander, TX 78645
  • 506 Lakeland Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    506 Lakeland Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,448

    Last Listing Agent Nattlie Hoover Coldwell Banker Realty

    506 Lakeland Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • /30

      Est $113,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      18406 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      18406 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

• /38

    $319,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    229 Comanche Ln, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, this getaway in Point Venture offers the perfect blend of charm, recreation, and relaxation. Located on a scenic peninsula surrounded by the pristine waters of Lake Travis, this is lake living at its best. Cruise around the neighborhood by golf cart and discover everything this little lake community has to offer: a floating restaurant and marina, a

    Agent Photo

    Jason Grimm

    Silverton Real Estate

    (512) 877-9891

    229 Comanche Ln, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • /39

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    430 Summit Ridge Dr N, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Welcome to your perfect Lake Travis retreat! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, style, and access to an incredible lifestyle. Step inside to find a spacious, light-filled layout designed for easy living, while outside you’ll enjoy a private backyard—ideal for relaxing evenings, entertaining guests, or simply taking in the peaceful surroundings. Located in a highly

    Kristi Adamcik Dash Realty

    430 Summit Ridge Dr N, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 531 Demarett Dr Unit 25, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    531 Demarett Dr Unit 25, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,368

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ormsbee Realty Texas LLC

    531 Demarett Dr Unit 25, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 18509 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      Est $499,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      18509 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      18509 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 267 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Jordan New Hope Realty Group

  • /35

    $1,700,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,809 Sq Ft

    610 Deckhouse Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Lake Travis waterfront home by Silverton Custom Homes. Big lake views from all major rooms, as well as the large covered deck. Boat dock conveys. Large living areas, landscaped yard, fenced backyard, gorgeous interior upgrades with optional 6th sleeping area. Large open kitchen with 2 wine refrigerators. Shaded by large oak trees, the outdoor living areas have great water views. Oversized, HUGE

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 282-4301

    610 Deckhouse Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • /31

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    18800 Hogan Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Great new construction investment opportunity for short term or long term rentals! Townhome complex has four vacant units, but a total of five units for sale. Welcome to your newly built townhome and the perfect Lake Travis getaway! This townhome would make a great personal residence, weekend getaway, or short term rental! Upon entering, you will be greeted with high ceilings, an open floor plan,

    18800 Hogan Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 112 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

    $742,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    112 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,950

    Last Listing Agent Micah Weldon Real Broker, LLC

    112 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645
    • 18610 Champions Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $378,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      18610 Champions Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      18610 Champions Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    18812 Nicklaus Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645

    Discover modern Hill Country elegance on the exclusive Point Venture peninsula! This sleek townhome offers the perfect blend of privacy and resort living, featuring a downstairs private primary suite, offering the convenience of single-level living for the owner. Upstairs is one bedroom and a versatile loft providing a dedicated space for sleep or restoration and ideal for siblings, guests or a

    Agent Photo

    Jonna LaGrone-Haynes

    Keller Williams Realty

    (737) 379-8101

    18812 Nicklaus Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645
  • /20

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    539 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

    FULLY FURNISHED!! Waterfront on cove / water view townhouse with rear access to the lake cove, HOA owns waterfront land. Perfect spot to soak up the sun and enjoy the calm waters. Only a quick walk to the marina, floating restaurant, pool, and gym. on the other side you have access to a 9 holes golf course and his little bar-restaurant. The lakefront beach, tennis courts, and playground are just

    Fred Rello JPAR Austin

    539 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645
  • 416 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    416 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,111

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Long Jorgenson Real Estate

    416 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645
  • /29

    $390,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    18516 Champions Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Walk to the Point Venture golf course and enjoy the best of Lake Travis living in this move-in ready 3-bedroom home on a spacious, corner lot. Inside, the home features light-filled rooms with soaring ceilings, warm Luxury Vinly Plank flooring throughout, and an open layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen (2022) showcases crisp white cabinetry, subway tile

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Nyland

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 325-1963

    18516 Champions Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • /4

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    332 Southwind Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Two story, 4-3-2 home in Point Venture. Two rear decks, Upstairs deck has a panoramic view with of view of Lake Travis. Large utility/hobby room. Point Venture has Lake Travis access with boat ramps, playground, tennis courts, gym, pool, golf course and waterfront park. Lago Vista ISD schools.

    Sam Billings Coldwell Banker S.G. Billings

    332 Southwind Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 18402 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18402 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,359

    Last Listing Agent Brian Weinzetl All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    18402 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 18912 Kelly Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $552,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      18912 Kelly Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      18912 Kelly Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Mallach Mallach and Company

  • /32

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    133 Comanche Point, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Your opportunity to own a townhouse in this inviting lakeside community, nestled in the Texas Hill Country! This townhome backs to POA waterfront property! Great for a family vacation getaways, a permanent residence, or for a corporation to own as the ultimate perk: a fully furnished townhome for weekend getaways, relocations, or temporary housing. Perfect for rewarding top talent or easing the

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (512) 882-1049

    133 Comanche Point, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 419 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    419 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 16,335 Sq Ft
    • $173,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,667

    Last Listing Agent Colbey Pfund Pure Realty

    419 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645
    • 18300 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $571,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      18300 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      18300 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Tiemann Dash Realty

  • /39

    $674,700

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    700 Augusta Cir N, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Breathtaking Panoramic Views of Lake Travis & the Hill Country!!! Experience the ultimate in Hill Country living, where sweeping, unobstructed views of Lake Travis meet elegant design and exceptional comfort. Step inside to a light-filled main living area, where the open-concept kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining and living spaces—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (512) 572-9148

    700 Augusta Cir N, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 429 Summit Ridge Dr N, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $640,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    429 Summit Ridge Dr N, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,450

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

    429 Summit Ridge Dr N, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 18403 Valley Hill Ln, Leander, TX 78645

      Est $468,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      18403 Valley Hill Ln, Leander, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      18403 Valley Hill Ln, Leander, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Bruns Christie's Int'l Real Estate

  • /13

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 7,313 Sq Ft
    • $535,438 per Acre

    18620 Champions Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Incredible location! This lot is located in Point Venture, a Northshore of Lake Travis Community, and is surrounded by a dedicated Golf Course Greenbelt on two sides! Just beyond the trees you’ll discover a driving range, fairway, pro shop and The Caddie Shack! The Caddie Shack has live music on the weekends, bean bag league, pool tables, planned events, food truck and so much more! Your monthly

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (512) 580-9174

    18620 Champions Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 18924 Peckham Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    18924 Peckham Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,115

    Last Listing Agent Mary Williams Compass RE Texas, LLC

    18924 Peckham Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 202 Firestone Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $410,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Firestone Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      202 Firestone Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allan Griego Austin Market Realty

  • /46

    $429,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    18808 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

    Welcome to 18808 Venture Dr, an exceptional property nestled in the desirable Point Venture community. Upon entering this beautiful home, you are greeted by an open floor plan that connects the main living areas. The layout includes three spacious bedrooms, two well-appointed bathrooms, a sunroom, laundry room, fireplace & more! The sun room serves as a delightful retreat where one can enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    Keller Williams Realty C. P.

    (737) 234-9716

    18808 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645
  • 18501 Lakehead Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    18501 Lakehead Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,402

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

    18501 Lakehead Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 507 Lakeland Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $524,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Lakeland Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      507 Lakeland Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micah Weldon Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home