1,196

Point Venture, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $499,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    204 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

    Modern Comfort Meets Golf Course Living. Discover this well maintained home that features 2340 sq ft, 4 bed, 2 bath and sits on a quarter acre. The all bedroom down, open concept features a comfy fireplace in the living room that blends into a kitchen that stands as a culinary haven, boasting shaker cabinets and stone countertops which provide a sophisticated and durable workspace, while the

    Jacob Youngblood Youngblood Real Estate Group

    204 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645
  • 302 Southwind Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $414,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    302 Southwind Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,189

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Joseph ERA Experts

    302 Southwind Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 18235 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $942,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      18235 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      18235 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 215 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Jordan New Hope Realty Group

  • /24

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 8,171 Sq Ft
    • $346,482 per Acre

    18804 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

    Corner lot plus the Lake Travis lifestyle—build your dream home in Point Venture and start living the lake life. Located in a lakeside community on the Northshore of Lake Travis, this level, buildable, cleared corner lot, tucked among mature oaks for a natural, shaded setting, offers an excellent opportunity to design and build your dream home or weekend retreat. Enjoy the convenience of an

    Debra Jennings Compass RE Texas, LLC

    18804 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645
  • 18812 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    18812 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,990

    Last Listing Agent Cody Cooper Sprout Realty

    18812 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 18243 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $598,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      18243 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      18243 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $675,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,681 Sq Ft

    18702 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

    Stunning David Weekley custom home on a cul-de-sac in the sought-after Point Venture community. Timeless two-story entry with traditional charm. Massive open-concept 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home with modern interior tones and stylish updates. Features include a first-floor guest room with ensuite bath, media room, and two balconies with panoramic views of the Texas Hill Country. A desirable

    Katelyn Seward Sprout Realty

    18702 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645
  • 164 Lakefront Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    164 Lakefront Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,834

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Stine Pure Realty

    164 Lakefront Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 18409 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $745,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      18409 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      18409 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micah Weldon Real Broker, LLC

  • /17

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    317 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

    Hill Country charm meets lakefront living in this stunning 3-story townhome in the heart of Point Venture, complete with beautiful water views of Lake Travis and short-term rental (Airbnb) flexibility, making it an ideal full-time residence, vacation home, or income-producing property. This thoughtfully designed home features two spacious bedrooms plus an oversized loft, offering incredible

    Diana Chavira Keller Williams Realty

    317 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645
    • 519 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

      Est $297,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      519 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com