1,196

Point Venture, TX Homes

Section Image
    • 603 Deckhouse Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $379,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Deckhouse Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      603 Deckhouse Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 292 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey McMinn McMinn Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $499,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    19004 Mariners Point, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Live the lake life in this immaculate, bright and open Point Venture home. Over/Under floorplan puts the kitchen, living area and primary suite up where the views are while guests and family members can enjoy their own living area, 2 bedrooms and full bath downstairs. Lake life means lake toys and this home delivers with a large carport in front and larger open parking behind the privacy fence on

    Michael Del Castillo Compass RE Texas, LLC

    19004 Mariners Point, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 721 Cedar Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    721 Cedar Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,119

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Adamcik Dash Realty

    721 Cedar Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 19012 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      Est $495,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      19012 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      19012 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $450,001

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    18407 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    ***OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED - OFFER DEADLINE OF THURSDAY 5/14 8AM*** Welcome to your own slice of Lake Travis living, where modern design meets income-producing potential. This unique property was thoughtfully built with short-term rental durability in mind, making it a true turnkey opportunity for investors or those seeking flexibility in how they use their home. Step inside to a stylish,

    Roxanne Kahn AustinRealEstate.com

    18407 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 414 Summit Ridge Dr N, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    414 Summit Ridge Dr N, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,030

    Last Listing Agent Tina Reagan Tina Reagan Realty

    414 Summit Ridge Dr N, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 18917 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      Est $684,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      18917 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      18917 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 283 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Jordan New Hope Realty Group

  • /4

    $55,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,233 Sq Ft
    • $384,347 per Acre

    303 Augusta Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Come build your custom home on the Northshore! Point Venture has all of the amenities you could desire! From a private lakeside park with one of the last remaining boat ramps in Lake Travis, to its on private beach and lakeside restaurant! You will not find any other place like it in the Hill Country! Come build your summer home or full time residence and enjoy the pool, tennis court, walking

    Mark Taylor Venture Partners R.E.

    303 Augusta Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 18504 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    18504 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,233

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

    18504 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645
    • 401 Lakeshore Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $1,169,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Lakeshore Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      401 Lakeshore Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lyons Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /25

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    585 Demarett Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    This gorgeous rare 3 bedroom townhome located in beautiful Point Venture offers end unit with only 1 neighbor next door and 2 RSVP spaces for your car and boat or golf cart. Features include granite countertops, custom cabinetry, undermounted sink, stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen with breakfast bar open to dining/living room plus half bath, laundry and covered patio overlooking golf

    Omar Dyess Pure Realty

    585 Demarett Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 18802 Nicklaus Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645

    $278,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    18802 Nicklaus Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,183

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    18802 Nicklaus Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645
    • /50

      Est $767,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Lakeshore Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      501 Lakeshore Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benée Arndt Kuper Sotheby's It'l Rlty

  • /40

    $959,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft

    18702 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Experience luxury lake living in this completely reimagined 4-bedroom, 4-bath home in Point Venture, showcasing stunning panoramic lake views. Rebuilt from the studs in 2025, every detail has been thoughtfully redesigned with high-end finishes and modern functionality. The main home features two spacious primary suites, ideal for multi-generational living or hosting guests in comfort. A gourmet

    Lucy Yang Legacy Realty LLC

    18702 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 19040 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    19040 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,767

    Last Listing Agent Dow Kennedy REALTY CAPITAL CITY

    19040 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $439,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Stoneburner Stoneburner & Associates

  • /28

    $799,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,852,109 per Acre

    18401 Lakepoint Cir, Point Venture, TX 78645

    Perched on the tranquil shores of Lake Travis, this exquisite 0.43-acre waterfront property presents a rare opportunity to craft your own bespoke lakeside sanctuary. Located in the heart of the vibrant Point Venture community, this exceptional lot offers not only stunning water frontage but also access to an array of thoughtfully curated amenities. Residents are welcomed to a gated park featuring

    Michelle Jones Compass RE Texas, LLC

    18401 Lakepoint Cir, Point Venture, TX 78645
  • 19045 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

    $696,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    19045 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,739

    Last Listing Agent Paul Johnston Bramlett Partners

    19045 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645
    • 329 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

      Est $305,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      329 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Jackson BMJ Realty Group

  • /6

    $176,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $586,667 per Acre

    503 Cascade Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Lot for Sale! 503 Cascade Circle Point Venture | Lake Travis | Oversized .30 Acres Build your dream lake-view home in breathtaking Point Venture overlooking sparkling Lake Travis. This oversized .30-acre lot includes sweeping, elevated views and comes ready to go with thoughtfully designed plans for a 2,700 sq ft modern residence! Buy the lot and use the current plans, or come up with your own

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    503 Cascade Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 18502 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

    $543,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    18502 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,574

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER QUERREY Pure Realty

    18502 Venture Dr, Leander, TX 78645
    • 200 Firestone Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $357,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Firestone Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      200 Firestone Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Martin Keller Williams Realty

  • /11

    $240,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 21,658 Sq Ft
    • $482,703 per Acre

    18512 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Build Your Dream Home and Live the Lake Life! Don't miss this opportunity to own this expansive lot in a prime location with views of stunning Lake Travis. This spacious parcel offers the perfect canvas for your custom home, with utilities available and a level lot ideal for construction. Enjoy exclusive access to a wealth of community amenities, including lake access, a serene park, tennis

    Micah Weldon Real Broker, LLC

    18512 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 161 Comanche Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $359,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    161 Comanche Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,999

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hudson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    161 Comanche Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 18406 Masters Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $346,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      18406 Masters Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      18406 Masters Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaymes Willoughby Keller Williams Realty

  • /12

    $174,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,169 Sq Ft
    • $468,750 per Acre

    19043 Venture Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645

    Rare golf-course lot in Point Venture! Build your dream home on this exceptional vacant lot at 19043 Venture Dr, backing directly to the golf course with a view of the 2nd and 3rd holes. Enjoy effortless resort-style living in a vibrant, amenities-rich lakeside community on Lake Travis. Your POA membership provides incredible value with:• Unlimited free golf at the 9-hole regulation

    Paul Johnston Bramlett Partners

    19043 Venture Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645
  • 418 Summit Ridge Dr N, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    418 Summit Ridge Dr N, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,718

    Last Listing Agent David Tiemann Dash Realty

    418 Summit Ridge Dr N, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 18650 Champions Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $456,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      18650 Champions Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      18650 Champions Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Jordan New Hope Realty Group

  • /40

    $335,000

    $115K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft

    18682 Champions Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Point Venture, this home sits on the 7th hole of the golf course and offers privacy with a functional, flexible layout. Spacious living areas and natural light throughout. The game room with a private patio can also serve as a fifth bedroom, media room, or office. The home offers great potential for updates or customization, making it a strong opportunity to add

    Jenny Law Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    18682 Champions Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 18600 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    18600 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 13,717 Sq Ft
    • $473,166 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,413

    Last Listing Agent Micah Weldon Real Broker, LLC

    18600 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 213 Comanche Ln, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $258,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Comanche Ln, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      213 Comanche Ln, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rise' D. Johns Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /39

    $279,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    302 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645

    N/A

    Julien Garcia The Nav Agency

    302 Venture Blvd S, Leander, TX 78645
  • 212 Venture Blvd S, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    212 Venture Blvd S, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,721

    Last Listing Agent Paul Williams All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    212 Venture Blvd S, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 109 Comanche Point, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $314,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Comanche Point, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      109 Comanche Point, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Adamcik Dash Realty

  • /39

    $449,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    330 Southwind Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    It’s lake season and Point Venture is Lake Travis in full vacation mode. Tucked into the hillside for extra privacy and built by award-winning Silverton Custom Homes, this split-level lake house is all about one thing, the views. The kind that stops a conversation mid-sentence. Wide-plank floors and high ceilings set the stage, but it’s the windows that steal the show (the view hits harder in

    Jean Bruns Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    330 Southwind Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 18302 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $616,757

    Sold May 15, 2025

    18302 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,757

    Last Listing Agent David Tiemann Dash Realty

    18302 Lakepoint Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • /8

      Est $328,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Comanche Point, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      125 Comanche Point, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sisemore eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $389,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    18418 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Nestled in the lakeside community of Point Venture, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Hill Country living. The home sits on a spacious, tree-filled lot just minutes from Lake Travis.Inside, the open living area showcases vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a cozy freestanding fireplace, creating a warm and

    Michele Milivojac Compass RE Texas, LLC

    18418 Lakeland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 505 Demarett Dr Unit 12, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    505 Demarett Dr Unit 12, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,333

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Connell Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    505 Demarett Dr Unit 12, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 705 Deckhouse Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $552,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Deckhouse Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      705 Deckhouse Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 193 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Camille Carney Local Life Realty, LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home