8,800

Homes in ZIP Code 78741

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $129,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 563 Sq Ft

    1514 Parker Ln Unit 104, Austin, TX 78741

    Owner is a licensed Real Estate Broker in the state of Texas-#111 will also be for sale in the next couple of weeks-Investors are welcome-Smaller secluded complex-Great for someone who does not want a larger complex-Condo has been well maintained-Newly painted and new carpet in the bedroom-Sliding glass doors off the living and the master bedroom-Large common grass area-Condo on bottom

    Jackie Mills Solomon Group Real Estate

    1514 Parker Ln Unit 104, Austin, TX 78741
  • /38

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Hidden 4 Bed 2 Bath Gem in South Austin!

    2501 Candlewood Ct, Austin, TX 78741

    **NOT AVAILABLE FOR TOURS UNTIL 6/4/2026**Don't let this one-of-a-kind home slip away! This Gorgeous 4 bed 2 bath, 1,352 square foot home lays tucked away in the vibrant community of South Austin. The first item you will notice when driving up is the large 2 car garage. When you walk through the front door you will be greeted with the living area leading you through to the secondary rooms

    2501 Candlewood Ct, Austin, TX 78741
  • 1000 Vargas Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78741

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1000 Vargas Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Smith All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1000 Vargas Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78741
    • 1705 Crossing Place Unit 128, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $150,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Crossing Place Unit 128, Austin, TX 78741

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1705 Crossing Place Unit 128, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Stapleton Realty Texas LLC

  • /40

    $1,175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    3018 Sunridge Dr Unit 8, Austin, TX 78741

    Tucked away in an intimate pocket neighborhood just minutes from downtown and the airport, this stunning property offers a perfect blend of modern aesthetics with traditional touches. Set on an exceptionally private quarter-acre lot on a private street, the property provides a treehouse feel with lush greenery and tranquil views from every room. This spacious residence boasts three bedrooms and

    Christine White Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    3018 Sunridge Dr Unit 8, Austin, TX 78741
  • /18

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 563 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1514 Parker Ln Unit 110, Austin, TX 78741

    Fantastic location - this 1-bedroom condo on Parker Lane is close to downtown, 1 mile to Town Lake trails, HEB Plus, and the UT shuttle. Small condo complex with only 22 units, this home is light and bright, freshly-painted, well maintained, clean and move-in ready. Laminate flooring in living and bedroom, no carpet. Google Fiber is available. Enjoy your own private patio which is accessible from

    Kate Gilliatt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1514 Parker Ln Unit 110, Austin, TX 78741
  • 1305 Town Creek Dr Unit 7, Austin, TX 78741

    $889,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1305 Town Creek Dr Unit 7, Austin, TX 78741

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,013

    Last Listing Agent Rick Larson Keller Williams Realty

    1305 Town Creek Dr Unit 7, Austin, TX 78741
    • /10

      Est $150,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Crossing Place Unit 124, Austin, TX 78741

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1705 Crossing Place Unit 124, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Diego Corzo Realty of America, LLC

  • /31

    $905,266

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft

    2704 Estonia Pass, Austin, TX 78741

    InTown Homes Builder
    2704 Estonia Pass, Austin, TX 78741
  • /29

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6412 Carson Ridge Unit B, Austin, TX 78741

    Stunning three-level townhome in the heart of Austin that blends modern design with unbeatable convenience. This thoughtfully laid-out floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile loft space that can function as a home office, media room, or even a third bedroom thanks to its own private full bath. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, while the second

    Daniella Garza MODUS Real Estate

    6412 Carson Ridge Unit B, Austin, TX 78741
  • 2450 Wickersham Ln Unit P1601, Austin, TX 78741

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2450 Wickersham Ln Unit P1601, Austin, TX 78741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,836

    Last Listing Agent Roland Espinoza Thrive Realty

    2450 Wickersham Ln Unit P1601, Austin, TX 78741
    • 1705 Crossing Place Unit 113, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $192,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Crossing Place Unit 113, Austin, TX 78741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1705 Crossing Place Unit 113, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mica Gutierrez Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /32

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    4403 Swift Path, Austin, TX 78741

    Welcome to East Shore, a boutique gated community of just 30 freestanding city homes offering a sophisticated, low-maintenance lifestyle just minutes from the heart of Downtown Austin. Community amenities include gated entry, a private pool, and dedicated dog park. The home is walkable to Oracle headquarters, nearby tech campuses, Lady Bird Lake and boardwalk access, Roy G. Guerrero Park trails,

    Louise Bell eXp Realty, LLC

    4403 Swift Path, Austin, TX 78741
  • /20

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 389 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2500 Burleson Rd Unit 201, Austin, TX 78741

    Freshly updated 1-bedroom in a prime location just minutes from Downtown Austin. This unit features newly installed quartz countertops, a custom subway tile backsplash, and upgraded finishes throughout. Laundry connections conveniently located on the balcony.

    Jeffery Platt Tower Realty Austin

    2500 Burleson Rd Unit 201, Austin, TX 78741
  • 1503 Oak Heights Dr, Austin, TX 78741

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1503 Oak Heights Dr, Austin, TX 78741

    • Land
    • 9,151 Sq Ft
    • $2,855,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,832

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Elliott The Elliott System, Inc.

    1503 Oak Heights Dr, Austin, TX 78741
    • /19

      Est $172,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Burton Dr Unit 166, Austin, TX 78741

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2124 Burton Dr Unit 166, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Harris Tower Realty Austin

  • /36

    $2,699,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    1604 Taylor Gaines St, Austin, TX 78741

    1604 Taylor Gaines Drive presents a rare opportunity to own a luxury, high-performing short-term rental in one of Austin’s most sought-after locations. This is a once-in-a-generation opportunity. In 2025 alone, the property generated over $250,000 in gross earnings and is offered fully furnished and turnkey, ready for immediate enjoyment or continued income production. Designed by CKN Homes,

    Soud Twal Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1604 Taylor Gaines St, Austin, TX 78741
  • /22

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1818 S Lakeshore Blvd Unit 30, Austin, TX 78741

    Fully furnished, mid-term lease (3 to 9 months) in a dream location. Light and bright 1 bed, 1 bath condo with private balcony overlooking tree-lined Town Lake Metro Park. Chill on the expansive private backyard lawn next to Lady Bird Lake, or relax on the private dock from which you can launch your SUP and enjoy views of Austin’s downtown skyline. Located less than 200 ft from the Hike & Bike

    Cynthia Fedor Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1818 S Lakeshore Blvd Unit 30, Austin, TX 78741
  • 911 Valdez St, Austin, TX 78741

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    911 Valdez St, Austin, TX 78741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,942

    Last Listing Agent Megan Colwart DEN Property Group

    911 Valdez St, Austin, TX 78741
    • 2124 Burton Dr Unit 162, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $160,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Burton Dr Unit 162, Austin, TX 78741

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2124 Burton Dr Unit 162, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacob O'Connor Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $500,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    2309 Montopolis Dr Unit 7, Austin, TX 78741

    Discover modern living at its finest in this exceptional new construction townhome, one of nine at 2309 Montopolis Drive. Boasting quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design, this stunning residence offers three spacious bedrooms, each complete with its own full bathroom and walk-in closet, providing comfort and privacy. Entertaining is a breeze with a seamless flow from the indoors to the

    Luisa Mauro Luisa Mauro Real Estate

    2309 Montopolis Dr Unit 7, Austin, TX 78741
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2215 Mission Hill Cir Unit 102, Austin, TX 78741

    Stylish 2-Bedroom Townhome in the Heart of Austin – Minutes from Downtown! Welcome to 2215 Mission Hill Circle #102, a beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome-style unit tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from downtown Austin. Located in the desirable 78741 zip code, this charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Step inside to discover a

    Bobby Mathew Trusted Property Management

    2215 Mission Hill Cir Unit 102, Austin, TX 78741
  • 3308 Catalina Dr, Austin, TX 78741

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3308 Catalina Dr, Austin, TX 78741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,953

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Karonika MODUS Real Estate

    3308 Catalina Dr, Austin, TX 78741
    • /15

      Est $190,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Burton Dr Unit 158, Austin, TX 78741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2124 Burton Dr Unit 158, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Thompson

  • /20

    $134,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 389 Sq Ft

    2500 Burleson Rd Unit 601, Austin, TX 78741

    Super cute 1 bedroom 1 bath condo in the heart of Central East Austin! Well maintained gated complex with nice amenities as well. Nicely updated unit with tile floors, granite counters in the kitchen, updated tiled bathroom. Recent HVAC in 2025 & updated water heater. Great location at the rear of the complex & backing to the residential neighborhood. Large private covered patio with a nice view

    James Watson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2500 Burleson Rd Unit 601, Austin, TX 78741
  • /2

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2809 Parker Ln Unit D, Austin, TX 78741

    Bask in the vibrant lifestyle of Austin at 2809 Parker Lane, Unit D—a charming one-bedroom retreat that's waiting just for you. This cozy haven is nestled in a lively neighborhood, offering the perfect blend of urban convenience and tranquil living. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed space that maximizes comfort and functionality, providing you with a perfect backdrop for both

    Cristian Argueta PMI Austin

    2809 Parker Ln Unit D, Austin, TX 78741
  • 6301 Santos St Unit A, Austin, TX 78741

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6301 Santos St Unit A, Austin, TX 78741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,579

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Stubler Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6301 Santos St Unit A, Austin, TX 78741
    • 2124 Burton Dr Unit 127, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $169,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Burton Dr Unit 127, Austin, TX 78741

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2124 Burton Dr Unit 127, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Tran Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $500,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    2624 Metcalfe Rd Unit 17, Austin, TX 78741

    Central to Austin’s best, this single-owner, gated, lock-and-leave condo puts you in Central Southeast Austin, the epicenter of Austin's energy, where 78704 sits three minutes away, and downtown, the airport, South Congress and East Austin are just minutes from your two-car garage. The southeast-facing design captures morning sun across three thoughtfully designed floors, each with independent

    Meryl Hawk Coldwell Banker Realty

    2624 Metcalfe Rd Unit 17, Austin, TX 78741
  • /15

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2102 Yellow Jacket Ln Unit A, Austin, TX 78741

    If you want to be on a quiet street that is still close to downtown, this is it!!Cute converted duplex on large lot with laundry room on site. Close to downtown and airport. Covered porch and balcony. Open living area with new carpet. Hallway with 2 coat closets. Nice ceramic tiled bathroom. Country kitchen with fridge and range. Back bedroom with new carpet. Have your own little piece of

    Karl Jennings Smart Source Realty

    2102 Yellow Jacket Ln Unit A, Austin, TX 78741
  • 2005 Teagle Dr Unit 228C, Austin, TX 78741

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2005 Teagle Dr Unit 228C, Austin, TX 78741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,677

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Jordan Reside Homes, LLC

    2005 Teagle Dr Unit 228C, Austin, TX 78741
    • 2124 Burton Dr Unit 118, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $170,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Burton Dr Unit 118, Austin, TX 78741

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2124 Burton Dr Unit 118, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Walker Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /20

    $399,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    1818 S Lakeshore Blvd Unit 25, Austin, TX 78741

    Welcome to The Waterfront, Unit 25 — one of Austin's most coveted addresses on Lady Bird Lake . This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 1818 S. Lakeshore Blvd. has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern kitchen and bathroom finishes, offering a move-in ready retreat in one of Austin's most unique waterfront communities. Step outside and enjoy direct access to the Lady Bird Lake Hike & Bike

    Wyc Cummings The Marye Company

    1818 S Lakeshore Blvd Unit 25, Austin, TX 78741
  • /11

    $1,149 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2450 Wickersham Ln Unit M1301, Austin, TX 78741

    Beautifully remodeled condo in East Austin! Enjoy many updates, including ceramic tile floors, a striking stone fireplace as a focal point, marble counter-tops, and a renovated bathroom. This property is conveniently situated just minutes from downtown, local dining, live entertainment, and shopping venues. Please review the rental criteria prior to applying. Pet rent ranges from $30-70.

    Laura Dabney Morris Green Properties

    2450 Wickersham Ln Unit M1301, Austin, TX 78741
  • 7620 Cayenne Ln, Austin, TX 78741

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7620 Cayenne Ln, Austin, TX 78741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,229

    Last Listing Agent Adelina Rotar Keller Williams Realty

    7620 Cayenne Ln, Austin, TX 78741
    • 2124 Burton Dr Unit 115, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $170,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Burton Dr Unit 115, Austin, TX 78741

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2124 Burton Dr Unit 115, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Tran Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $189,000

    $43K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft

    1601 Faro Dr Unit 704, Austin, TX 78741

    Welcome to 1601 Faro Drive, Unit 704 — a meticulously maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom end-unit condo offering comfort, privacy, and an unbeatable Austin location. This thoughtfully updated home features new flooring, fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures, and recently added appliances, including a refrigerator and washer/dryer — all conveying with the sale. The open-concept layout is

    John Martin Keller Williams Realty

    1601 Faro Dr Unit 704, Austin, TX 78741
  • /14

    $1,199 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2401 E Oltorf St Unit 170, Austin, TX 78741

    Bert Verduin Accolade Property Managment, Inc

    2401 E Oltorf St Unit 170, Austin, TX 78741
  • 206 Maxwell Way, Austin, TX 78738

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    206 Maxwell Way, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,835

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Templin Coldwell Banker Realty

    206 Maxwell Way, Austin, TX 78738
    • 2124 Burton Dr Unit 104, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $216,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Burton Dr Unit 104, Austin, TX 78741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2124 Burton Dr Unit 104, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joab Salce Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home