14,739

Homes in ZIP Code 78744

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $581,763

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    9504 Hamadryas Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    Welcome to the Dovetail at 9504 Hamadryas Drive in Easton Park! This thoughtfully designed new home features an open common area where the gourmet kitchen shines with a walk-in pantry and center island that flow into the dining area and gathering room for easy, everyday living. From the gathering room, you can step out to enjoy the outdoor covered living space. The owner's suite is tucked at the

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    9504 Hamadryas Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • /19

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6908 Lovely Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    Discover your ideal living space in this charming 1,514 square foot townhouse nestled in a gated community in Southeast Austin. Built in 1979, this inviting residence boasts three spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This unit has a designated covered parking space and an uncovered parking spot. The outside storage room is

    Maria Vasquez Deming Real Estate

    6908 Lovely Ln, Austin, TX 78744
  • 7111 Stitzel Weller Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    $453,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7111 Stitzel Weller Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    7111 Stitzel Weller Dr, Austin, TX 78747
    • 4505 Turnstone Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $285,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      4505 Turnstone Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4505 Turnstone Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Benavides Realty of America, LLC

  • /13

    $68,600

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    24 Yucca Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    Welcome to your brand-new beginning in a beautiful, welcoming community - where comfort, style, and convenience come together perfectly. This thoughtfully designed home features a bright, open floor plan that makes the most of every square foot. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by natural light, warm finishes, and a layout that feels both spacious and inviting. The open-concept

    Susana Martinez Royal Palms

    24 Yucca Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • /25

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7113 Encanto Trail, Austin, TX 78744

    Cute 2 story home south of Downtown AustinSpacious 2 story home few minutes from Downtown Austin. 3 bedroom 2 bath with bonus loft area. Wood plank flooring, fenced backyard with good privacy, covered patio, convenient location!

    Tomoko Hall Harmony Real Estate Group

    7113 Encanto Trail, Austin, TX 78744
  • /9

    $552,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7004 Stitzel Weller Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Perry Homes Easton Park - 40'

    7004 Stitzel Weller Dr, Austin, TX 78747
    • 4706 Turnstone Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $303,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      4706 Turnstone Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4706 Turnstone Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Molly Parks Bramlett Partners

  • /28

    $530,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    8512 Mckamy Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    This like-new home in the desirable Addison community offers convenience, style, and a private in-ground pool just 10 minutes from Austin-Bergstrom International Airport and 20 minutes from Downtown Austin. Charming curb appeal welcomes you inside to a bright, open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and gorgeous wood-look tile flooring throughout the main living areas.

    Jacob Soliz Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8512 Mckamy Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • /20

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5104 Spruce Cove Unit A, Austin, TX 78744

    Charming duplex tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac! This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a bright, open-concept layout ideal for comfortable living. No carpet, this home has stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout. The inviting living area features a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, while the primary bedroom includes a generous walk-in closet. The kitchen is equipped with a gas stove and

    Michael Potter Realty Texas LLC

    5104 Spruce Cove Unit A, Austin, TX 78744
  • 7205 Woodford Way, Austin, TX 78744

    $484,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7205 Woodford Way, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    7205 Woodford Way, Austin, TX 78744
    • 5928 Hammermill Run, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $314,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      5928 Hammermill Run, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5928 Hammermill Run, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Lemon Telco Realty Systems

  • /63

    $507,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    Quadrangle Plan at Easton Park, Austin, TX 78744

    The Quadrangle is a new home floorplans in Austin, TX, featuring, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,191 sq. ft., and 2-car garage. Contact us for more information about our new homes for sale today by Pacesetter Homes Texas

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Builder
    7900 Skytree Dr Unit 36484783, Austin, TX 78744
  • /23

    $1,645 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5013 Cape Verde Cove Unit A, Austin, TX 78744

    Well-maintained duplex in Southeast Austin offering a great opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Each unit features durable all-tile flooring throughout, providing a clean look and easy maintenance. Functional layouts with comfortable living spaces and good natural light. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shopping, and parks.

    Kelsey McMinn McMinn Realty, LLC

    5013 Cape Verde Cove Unit A, Austin, TX 78744
  • 8100 Cottage Rose Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    $337,155 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8100 Cottage Rose Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,881

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Jr. Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    8100 Cottage Rose Dr, Austin, TX 78744
    • 4905 Nesting Way, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $289,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      4905 Nesting Way, Austin, TX 78744

      • Studio
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4905 Nesting Way, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Zehentner Sky Realty

  • /11

    $531,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    7106 Eagle Rose Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    Enter through the side porch into a split entryway, where a private home office awaits behind French doors on one side, while the family room beckons with its impressive 19-foot ceiling on the other. The kitchen features an island with built-in seating and a corner walk-in pantry, seamlessly connecting to the adjacent dining area which boasts a wall of windows, offering ample natural light.

    Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    7106 Eagle Rose Rd, Austin, TX 78744
  • /22

    $2,351 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9312 Curious Squirrel St, Austin, TX 78744

    This is a REPRESENTATION of BB Living's LOWEST PRICED 3-Bedroom floorplan in Easton Park! Enjoy your private backyard with turf, a large kitchen island and all appliances included! Every bedroom has a ceiling fan installed, and upstairs you get a landing for an extra common place to relax. Truly a great floorplan available at BB Living if you are looking for a 3-bedroom with for a great price!

    Daniel Sharp eXp Realty LLC

    9312 Curious Squirrel St, Austin, TX 78744
  • 4811 Savorey Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4811 Savorey Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,484

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Villarreal-Garza eXp Realty, LLC

    4811 Savorey Ln, Austin, TX 78744
    • 4903 Nesting Way, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $307,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      4903 Nesting Way, Austin, TX 78744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4903 Nesting Way, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Licona eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $474,990

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    7909 Edmondson Bend, Austin, TX 78744

    Welcome to 7909 Edmondson Bend, a beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Austin's Easton Park! Step through the front door and immediately notice the attention to detail and thoughtful layout. To your right, a dedicated study with glass French doors offers the perfect space for a home office, reading nook, or creative corner. As you continue down the foyer, you enter the heart of the home - an

    Alexander McCormick Keller Williams Realty

    7909 Edmondson Bend, Austin, TX 78744
  • /9

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5308 Peppertree Pkwy, Austin, TX 78744

    NO HIDDEN FEES, NO MANDATORY RESIDENTS PACKAGE.Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home in an established South Austin neighborhood. This home features a functional floorplan, spacious living area, and a 1-car garage. Enjoy a large private yard with room to relax, garden, or entertain. Conveniently located near parks, trails, shopping, dining, and major Austin employers, with Downtown

    Kelsey McMinn McMinn Realty, LLC

    5308 Peppertree Pkwy, Austin, TX 78744
  • 6608 May Shower Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6608 May Shower Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,572

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Holmes Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6608 May Shower Dr, Austin, TX 78744
    • 4812 Creek Bend Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $288,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      4812 Creek Bend Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4812 Creek Bend Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dianna Salazar Texas Residential Properties

  • /2

    $513,569

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    8710 Basil Hayden Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    With a dramatic two-story great room awash in natural light from high windows, the Chapman is perfect for entertaining. You'll find the Primary Bedroom and den downstairs, plus 3 additional bedrooms upstairs, providing the perfect separation of public and private areas and ensuring everyone has their own space. The Primary Bedroom features a huge closet that connects to the utility room, making

    Brookfield Residential Builder
    8710 Basil Hayden Ln, Austin, TX 78744
  • /25

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7106 Thannas Way, Austin, TX 78744

    Recently renovated home ready for a new family! New flooring throughout, no carpet down stairs! Fresh paint inside. Home features 2 living rooms, 2 dining rooms, and separate office. This home offers all the space you need in a very open concept. Available for immediate move in!

    Kirby Taylor AMG Austin Group, LLC

    7106 Thannas Way, Austin, TX 78744
  • 5607 Apple Orchard Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5607 Apple Orchard Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,976

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Starkweather Realty Texas LLC

    5607 Apple Orchard Ln, Austin, TX 78744
    • 5000 Creek Bend Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $284,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Creek Bend Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5000 Creek Bend Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /8

    $547,900

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    7002 Woodford Way, Austin, TX 78747

    The front porch entryway is on the side of the home. French doors lead into a secluded home office overlooking the front of the home and features additional storage space. Past a half-bathroom you enter into the family room. Connected to the space is the kitchen with a large island with built-in seating, a 5-burner gas cooktop and a walk-in pantry. The corner dining area is embraced by two walls

    Perry Homes Builder
    7002 Woodford Way, Austin, TX 78747
  • /15

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5809 Spring Meadow Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78744

    Fantastically affordable duplex in Southeast Austin featuring 2 bedrooms and a full Jack-and-Jill bathroom. This home offers a spacious open-concept living area with a galley kitchen, freshly painted interiors, and newly installed vinyl flooring throughout—no carpet. Enjoy convenient second-floor balcony entry with all living spaces on one level. Includes a one-car carport plus additional

    Marshall Chavez Aus10 Realty

    5809 Spring Meadow Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78744
  • /18

    $143,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4502 Eric Cir, Austin, TX 78744

    • Land
    • 8,786 Sq Ft
    • $708,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,542

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gee Real Broker, LLC

    4502 Eric Cir, Austin, TX 78744
    • 2307 Dove Springs Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $281,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Dove Springs Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2307 Dove Springs Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Padilla TexCen Realty

  • /2

    $539,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    8519 Dongan Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    Estimated Completion: Fall 2026! Introducing the Newmark Homes Essential floor plan a thoughtfully designed 1-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. This open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, family room, and dining area, creating an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances,

    Newmark Homes Builder
    8519 Dongan Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • /22

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9207 Brandts Wood St, Austin, TX 78744

    Beautiful house with 4 bedrooms upstairs + a study downstairs. Very functional floor-plan. Large backyard with covered patio to create your own oasis. About 20 mins to downtown or airport. Close to Onion Creek Greenbelt and McKinney Falls State Park. Available now!

    Ivan Lim Agent Realty

    9207 Brandts Wood St, Austin, TX 78744
  • /2

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1030A Brickell Loop, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Easton Park - Nelson Village - Jewel Series

    1030A Brickell Loop, Austin, TX 78744
    • 2303 Dove Springs Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $331,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 Dove Springs Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2303 Dove Springs Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deep Parikh RealTech Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $318,175

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    8114 Leroi Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    This adorable two story home offers homeowners low-maintenance living in style! With wonderful curb appeal, come home to this two bedroom beauty that combines the eat-in kitchen and living area for an open concept downstairs. Retreat upstairs to the cozy bedroom suites. Enjoy extra storage or space for entertaining in the yard or in the rear entry garage.

    Brookfield Residential Builder
    8114 Leroi Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • /16

    $2,145 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7203 Summer Tanager Dr Unit 77, Austin, TX 78744

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features stainless steel appliances, refrigerator, in-unit washer/dryer, window blinds, and garage door opener; furnished is negotiable. Situated in one of Southeast Austin’s fastest-growing corridors with Chick-fil-A opening soon and H-E-B arriving in 2027, plus easy access to Austin-Bergstrom International Airport (9 miles) and McKinney Falls State Park (3 miles).

    Anahi Villanueva Team Price Real Estate

    7203 Summer Tanager Dr Unit 77, Austin, TX 78744
  • 7317 Coit Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7317 Coit Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,523

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Smith Keller Williams Realty

    7317 Coit Rd, Austin, TX 78744
    • 5901 Broken Spoke Trail, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $336,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      5901 Broken Spoke Trail, Austin, TX 78744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5901 Broken Spoke Trail, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Van Orden Lifestyle Design Realty, LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home