14,731

Homes in ZIP Code 78744

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $328,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    8209 Springsteen Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    If low-maintenance living and modern design are at the top of your list, the Beckfield floorplan by Brookfield Residential delivers both with ease and style. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this home offers an inviting open-concept layout ideal for today’s lifestyle.The main level features a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen,

    Agent Photo

    Milly Kammerdiener

    HOMEROCK REALTY

    (512) 886-9566

    8209 Springsteen Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • /36

    Starting at $1,412 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    4509 E St Elmo Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    Conveniently located near the heart of Austin, TX, Franklin Park offers a variety of spacious 2, 3 and 4 bedroom apartment homes. Whether you plan to hunker down in our business center or relax in the comfort of our community clubhouse, we have made certain that there is something for everyone. So look no further, your new home is waiting for you at Franklin Park. *Franklin Park participates in

    Franklin Park

    (737) 204-9850

    4509 E St Elmo Rd, Austin, TX 78744
  • 4401 Norwood Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4401 Norwood Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,305

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Alexander Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    4401 Norwood Ln, Austin, TX 78744
    • 516 E Slaughter Ln Unit 2802, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $281,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 E Slaughter Ln Unit 2802, Austin, TX 78744

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      516 E Slaughter Ln Unit 2802, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 216 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Vidaurri Vidaurri Realty Group, Inc

  • /15

    $321,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    8104 Springsteen Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    MOVE IN READY!! Come visit Easton Park, a community featuring a resort style pool, a fitness center, event space, and miles of beautiful trails. If ease of living is high on your list, this home is the one for you! Low-maintenance and stylish, the open concept living downstairs features great kitchen space, a center island, sliding glass door to the outdoor space, and two bedrooms, bathrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Milly Kammerdiener

    HOMEROCK REALTY

    (737) 530-3463

    8104 Springsteen Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • /58

    Starting at $980

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6503 Bluff Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    Stylish appointments, incomparable amenities and a fantastic location. Experience bright, elegant living complete with a resort-style swimming pool, private patios, and fully-equipped kitchens. Modern conveniences of spacious pantries, wood style flooring, and custom wood cabinetry all come standard in your apartment at Foxwood. Residents enjoy incredible access to all that South Austin has to

    Foxwood

    (737) 237-9966

    6503 Bluff Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78744
  • 5707 Gerard Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5707 Gerard Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,907

    Last Listing Agent David Garcia Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    5707 Gerard Dr, Austin, TX 78744
    • 7102 Thannas Way, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $325,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      7102 Thannas Way, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7102 Thannas Way, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lily Clason Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /19

    $430,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    8818 Marmoset Way, Austin, TX 78744

    Sales office open from 10-6pm Monday – Saturday, 12-6pm Sunday. Additional incentives may apply- please contact sales counselor for details.

    Agent Photo

    Milly Kammerdiener

    HOMEROCK REALTY

    (512) 648-8017

    8818 Marmoset Way, Austin, TX 78744
  • /60

    Starting at $1,109 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    8340 Bluff Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    Strata Apartments in South Austin offer stylish studio, one-, and two-bedroom homes designed for modern living. Located in the Bluff Springs neighborhood, Strata blends luxury and convenience with smart home features, open-concept layouts, and resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, and coworking spaces. Just minutes from downtown Austin, Southpark Meadows, and major highways

    Strata

    (844) 984-3816

    8340 Bluff Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78744
  • 8605 Aracari Cove, Austin, TX 78744

    $570,708 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8605 Aracari Cove, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,000

    Last Listing Agent Richard Romeo Next Door Realty LLC

    8605 Aracari Cove, Austin, TX 78744
    • 7115 Thannas Way, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $325,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      7115 Thannas Way, Austin, TX 78744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7115 Thannas Way, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Moorhead Keller Williams Realty

  • /15

    $316,990

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    8202 Springsteen Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    Come visit Easton Park, a community featuring a resort style pool, a fitness center, event space, and miles of beautiful trails. If ease of living is high on your list, this home is the one for you! Low-maintenance and stylish, the open concept living downstairs features great kitchen space, a center island, sliding glass door to the outdoor space, and two bedrooms, bathrooms, plus utility space

    Agent Photo

    Milly Kammerdiener

    HOMEROCK REALTY

    (512) 877-6479

    8202 Springsteen Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • /51

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    6220 Daniel Alexander Way, Austin, TX 78744

    Are you searching for fantastic apartments in Austin, Texas? Let me introduce to you a brand new multi-family community that is located right here in our neighborhood! The Meadow Apartments is just minutes from Texas Highway 183 for commuting ease. You will love how it will be nestled among beautiful trees and nearby shopping, eateries, and schools. The Meadow offers a variety of floor plans to

    The Meadow- Income Restricted

    (888) 311-6953

    6220 Daniel Alexander Way, Austin, TX 78744
  • 5708 Spring Meadow Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    $469,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5708 Spring Meadow Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,261

    Last Listing Agent Wilton Reynolds TCP Real Estate, Inc.

    5708 Spring Meadow Rd, Austin, TX 78744
    • /4

      Est $174,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      6807 Branchwood Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      6807 Branchwood Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Naureen Samad HomeSmart

  • /17

    $513,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    8601 Aracari Cove, Austin, TX 78744

    Step inside and feel the warmth of the Drake plan's welcoming front porch. Once inside, you'll be drawn to the expansive open-concept family room that seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living areas - creating a perfect space to entertain family and friends. The foyer leads to two bedrooms that share a full bath, while the flex space offers a versatile area that could serve as a home

    Agent Photo

    Milly Kammerdiener

    HOMEROCK REALTY

    (512) 559-8793

    8601 Aracari Cove, Austin, TX 78744
  • /62

    Starting at $1,240 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8001 E William Cannon Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    Ariza Easton Park is the ideal home for those who want it all. Our location in Southeast Austin's exciting new community, Easton Park, provides a refreshing retreat just a short drive from downtown. In addition to our community resort-inspired luxury amenities, Ariza Easton Park offers access to countless bike trails, green spaces, and multiple parks including McKinney Falls State Park all in a

    Ariza Easton Park

    (737) 377-3533

    8001 E William Cannon Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • 6609 Kauai Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6609 Kauai Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,709

    Last Listing Agent Allison Pflaum Keller Williams Realty

    6609 Kauai Ln, Austin, TX 78744
    • 5513 Gooding Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $331,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      5513 Gooding Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5513 Gooding Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Papasan Keller Williams Realty

  • /11

    $294,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    8105 Springsteen Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    Discover the Lexington Plan by Brookfield Residential—a charming two-story home designed for stylish, low-maintenance living. With inviting curb appeal and a thoughtfully crafted layout, this two-bedroom residence offers both comfort and functionality.The main level features an open-concept design that seamlessly connects the eat-in kitchen and living area, creating a bright and welcoming

    Agent Photo

    Milly Kammerdiener

    HOMEROCK REALTY

    (737) 355-5087

    8105 Springsteen Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • /35

    Starting at $1,164 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7301 S Ih-35 Svrd Nb, Austin, TX 78744

    Welcome to The Bennett – Your New Luxury Retreat in South Austin!Discover a lifestyle where sophistication meets comfort at The Bennett, South Austin's premier brand-new luxury apartment community. Here, every detail is designed to elevate your living experience and make you feel right at home.Choose from our pet-friendly one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans, each thoughtfully

    The Bennett

    (737) 710-1284

    7301 S Ih-35 Svrd Nb, Austin, TX 78744
  • 7309 Stitzel Weller Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    $550,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7309 Stitzel Weller Dr, Austin, TX 78747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,576

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    7309 Stitzel Weller Dr, Austin, TX 78747
    • 7008 Crestone Rd, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $390,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 Crestone Rd, Austin, TX 78744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7008 Crestone Rd, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Mcguire Bramlett Partners

  • /20

    $567,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    9200 Hamadryas Dr, Austin, TX 78744

Agent Photo

    Milly Kammerdiener

    HOMEROCK REALTY

    (512) 675-3918

    9200 Hamadryas Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • /30

    Starting at $686 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1700 Teri Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    Multi-million dollar renovation underway! Capitol Crossing sets the standard for affordable living in Austin, Texas. When you select one of our 1, 2 or 3 bedroom pet-friendly apartments, you get a place to proudly call home. Each one of our floor plans has been thoughtfully designed and is fully equipped with brand-new appliance packages, granite countertops, and modern finishes throughout. To

    Capitol Crossing

    (737) 204-7806

    1700 Teri Rd, Austin, TX 78744
  • 5405 Daimler Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    $344,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5405 Daimler Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,588

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    5405 Daimler Dr, Austin, TX 78744
    • 7107 Leppke Cove, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $363,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      7107 Leppke Cove, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7107 Leppke Cove, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Bibby Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /14

    $321,990

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    8116 Springsteen Dr, Austin, TX 78744

Agent Photo

    Milly Kammerdiener

    HOMEROCK REALTY

    (737) 379-0095

    8116 Springsteen Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • /48

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    4601 E Saint Elmo Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    Clean. Modern.Kingfisher Creek is a quaint boutique apartment community nestled perfectly in the middle of several parks on the Southside of Austin. Just minutes from Austin-Bergstrom Airport, Kingfisher Creek is in the neighborhood of everywhere you want to be. With less than 50 homes in the community, you will have an exclusive home with all of the features without the price tag. Each home has

    Kingfisher Creek

    (737) 747-7440

    4601 E Saint Elmo Rd, Austin, TX 78744
  • 8012 Mandela Bend, Austin, TX 78744

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8012 Mandela Bend, Austin, TX 78744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,883

    Last Listing Agent Angela Archuleta All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    8012 Mandela Bend, Austin, TX 78744
    • 5421 Kara Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $390,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      5421 Kara Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5421 Kara Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Smith Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $337,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    8103 Springsteen Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    Experience distinctive living with the Temple floorplan by Brookfield Residential, thoughtfully designed with a reverse living concept that offers both privacy and elevated entertaining space. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, providing a private retreat separate from the main living areas. Upstairs, you’ll find an open-concept layout that creates an inviting space for

    Agent Photo

    Milly Kammerdiener

    HOMEROCK REALTY

    (737) 387-1639

    8103 Springsteen Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • /69

    Starting at $674 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4400 Nuckols Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    If you’re searching for an affordable community that combines exceptional amenities with a welcoming, neighborly atmosphere, EKOS City Heights is the perfect place to call home. Our thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes offer comfortable living options to fit a variety of lifestyles and budgets. Conveniently located near everyday shopping and dining, EKOS City

    EKOS City Heights

    (737) 666-4830

    4400 Nuckols Rd, Austin, TX 78744
  • 9412 Hamadryas Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    $499,853 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9412 Hamadryas Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Schneider Brookfield Residential

    9412 Hamadryas Dr, Austin, TX 78744
    • 5408 Gooding Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $394,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      5408 Gooding Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5408 Gooding Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Deering Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /22

    $408,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    8814 Marmoset Way, Austin, TX 78744

Agent Photo

    Milly Kammerdiener

    HOMEROCK REALTY

    (512) 858-8720

    8814 Marmoset Way, Austin, TX 78744
  • /55

    Starting at $937 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    515 E Slaughter Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    Still Waters offers residents luxury urban living in South Austin. Envision residing in one of our six creative floor plans in a one-bedroom or two-bedroom residence. Our homes feature a wealth of amenities and a location that’s near everything you want in life. Designed to accommodate the needs of modern couples and families, as well as provide the simple luxuries of life in an urban

    Still Waters at Southpark Meadows

    (866) 476-5460

    515 E Slaughter Ln, Austin, TX 78744
  • 5612 Gerard Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    $384,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5612 Gerard Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,184

    Last Listing Agent David Garcia Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    5612 Gerard Dr, Austin, TX 78744
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $390,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 319 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Kyaw Central Metro Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home