7,912

Homes in ZIP Code 78751

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $240,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 572 Sq Ft

    605 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

    **Discover modern Austin living in this beautifully designed 2-bed, 1.5-bath, two-story condo tucked away in the vibrant and highly walkable North Loop neighborhood. This under-construction home—set to be completed in 2026—offers a rare opportunity for early buyers to customize select finishes and make the space truly their own. Thoughtful design meets contemporary style, creating a perfect blend

    Juana Palacios HomeBase

    605 E 55th St, Austin, TX 78751
  • /20

    $3,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    507 W North Loop Blvd Unit A, Austin, TX 78751

    Pre leasing for August 1st: This spacious and well-maintained two-story duplex offers an ideal setup for students looking to live near The University of Texas or downtown Austin. With four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, there’s plenty of room to study, relax, and share with roommates. The entry opens to a connected dining and kitchen area, creating a comfortable and functional living space.

    Michelle Adams Inspira Property Management LL

    507 W North Loop Blvd Unit A, Austin, TX 78751
  • 4308 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4308 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751

    • Land
    • 10,423 Sq Ft
    • $2,925,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,630

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berbas Bramlett Partners

    4308 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 4701 Red River St Unit 202, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $173,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Red River St Unit 202, Austin, TX 78751

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4701 Red River St Unit 202, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Hay Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /22

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    4910 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751

    Perfect for your builders, renovators, or homebuyers who want to do their own updating. The value is in the lot and location! Ideally located in one of Austin’s most desirable and walkable neighborhoods, Hyde Park. Enjoy easy access to local favorites like Home Slice, Asti Trattoria, Antonelli’s Cheese Shop, JuiceLand, nearby parks & shopping. Downtown Austin is just minutes away, and the Capital

    Tara Butler Eyes of Texas Properties

    4910 Avenue H, Austin, TX 78751
  • /23

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3815 Guadalupe St Unit 208, Austin, TX 78751

    **PRELEASE** - Available 8/7/26. This well maintained condo is walking distance to UT, Central Market, and countless restaurants and retail. CapMetro bus stop is less than a block away. Laundry room on site. Plenty of parking. Pets are negotiable. Rental requirements are 3x rent as combined adult income, no evictions on background check, and positive reference from previous landlord. First time

    John Gilchrist Gilchrist & Company

    3815 Guadalupe St Unit 208, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5401 Duval St Unit A&B, Austin, TX 78751

    $1,125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5401 Duval St Unit A&B, Austin, TX 78751

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,646

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Lopez Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5401 Duval St Unit A&B, Austin, TX 78751
    • 4701 Red River St Unit 104, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $205,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Red River St Unit 104, Austin, TX 78751

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4701 Red River St Unit 104, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Hay Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /18

    $509,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    200 W 56th St Unit 1104, Austin, TX 78751

    The Congress is a multi-level townhouse design that spans approximately 1,525 square feet, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with a 2-car garage. Upon entering from the street, you first pass through the 2-car garage, which provides covered parking and direct access to the home's interior. Adjacent to or just off the garage is a ground-level bedroom plus a full bathroom, making this

    MileStone Community Builders Builder
    200 W 56th St Unit 1104, Austin, TX 78751
  • /21

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    606 W 51st St Unit 104, Austin, TX 78751

    ******** Pre Leasing August ****** Gorgeous, Huge 2 bedroom with a beautiful updated kitchen with glass tile, new stainless steel appliances, gas stove, laminate wood flooring throughout, washer and dryer in unit. Stones throw to UT intramural fields, Close to UT, Down town, restaurants and shopping. Will not last, $120 One person/ $135 for two person a month In addition to rent will go towards

    Laura Cochrane Respace LLC

    606 W 51st St Unit 104, Austin, TX 78751
  • 930 E 52nd St, Austin, TX 78751

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    930 E 52nd St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,574

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vallejo Redfin Corporation

    930 E 52nd St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 4803 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $656,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      4803 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4803 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 287 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Fabacher Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /33

    $995,000

    $155K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    5502 Guadalupe St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751

    STARchitect living in walkable North Loop! This quirky, artsy district is known for its eclectic mix of vintage boutiques, independent bookstores, and intimate local hangouts. Celebrated restaurants and dives include Foreign & Domestic, DrinkWell, Barfly's, Epoch Coffee, Home Slice Pizza, Breakaway Records, and Monkeywrench Books. Local celebrity Michael Hsu designed this three story penthouse

    Matt Easterling Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5502 Guadalupe St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78751
  • /31

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4539 Guadalupe St Unit 2BR, Austin, TX 78751

    JULY & AUGUST PRE-LEASING: Great value spacious 2 bed & 1 bed floor plan available for summer move in at Aspenwood Apartments. 1 bed units also available for July & August. Free open uncovered parking (reserved covered parking for a monthly fee if available; FOR A LIMITED TIME WITH SPECIAL, WE'RE OFFERING A FREE COVERED RESERVED PARKING SPACE!). Two swimming pools, locked community laundry rooms,

    Alex Ray Austin Residence

    4539 Guadalupe St Unit 2BR, Austin, TX 78751
  • 212 W 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    212 W 55th St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,714

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Maze Bramlett Partners

    212 W 55th St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 906 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $648,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • Studio
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      906 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clint Sayers Sayers Real Estate Advisors

  • /8

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4704 Evans Ave Unit B, Austin, TX 78751

    ****NOW AVAILABLE FOR 2026 PRE LEASE**** Come and find your cozy piece of paradise! This studio layout standalone structure is perfect for those that want all the creature comforts at an affordable price. The kitchen serves as a delightful space, enhanced by the timeless appeal of shaker cabinets, which promise a blend of classic design and functional storage. Imagine preparing meals in this

    Rogelio Almaguer Metro 512 Realty

    4704 Evans Ave Unit B, Austin, TX 78751
  • 4512 Depew Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4512 Depew Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,267

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Prats Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4512 Depew Ave, Austin, TX 78751
    • 4604 Depew Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $545,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      4604 Depew Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4604 Depew Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Sanchez Luisa Mauro Real Estate

  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    202 W North Loop Blvd Unit B, Austin, TX 78751

    Awesome completely remodeled and brand new appliances just completed in Jan 2026. This West Loop location walking distance to area attractions. Live the urban lifestyle in the heart of Central Austin. This duplex is blocks from North Loop’s hip downtown sector, with attractions such as Home Slice Pizza, Drink Well Cocktail Bar, Tigress, Foreign and Domestic, food trucks and vintage shops galore.

    Thomas Bednorz Maximus Residential, LLC

    202 W North Loop Blvd Unit B, Austin, TX 78751
  • 5107 Leralynn St Unit 201, Austin, TX 78751

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5107 Leralynn St Unit 201, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,292

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Engle Moreland Properties

    5107 Leralynn St Unit 201, Austin, TX 78751
    • 4521 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $1,082,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      4521 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4521 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Young Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /18

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5305 Harmon Ave, Austin, TX 78751

    Charming bungalow in Austin’s sought-after North Loop area—just minutes from UT, Mueller and downtown. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors, crown molding, and plenty of natural light throughout. The updated kitchen offers granite counters, stainless appliances, and a gas range. With three bedrooms and two full baths, with a private primary suite, this home provides both comfort and function.

    Rachael Felan eXp Realty, LLC

    5305 Harmon Ave, Austin, TX 78751
  • 500 W 55th 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    500 W 55th 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Richardson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    500 W 55th 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 4815 Caswell Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $611,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      4815 Caswell Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4815 Caswell Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reed Henderson Sunny Day Real Estate, LLC

  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    202 E 45th St Unit 306, Austin, TX 78751

    Pre-Lease for August 2026 - Treehouse #306Real Oak Hardwood Floors. Updated appliances. Third floor corner unit . Extra Natural Light. Very Private. Quaint Hyde Park Complex.

    John Firnhaber Property Management Of Texas

    202 E 45th St Unit 306, Austin, TX 78751
  • 611 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    611 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,998

    Last Listing Agent John Dunham Compass RE Texas, LLC

    611 E 50th St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 700 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $2,101,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      700 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Pistorius Local Life Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5209 Evans Ave Unit A, Austin, TX 78751

    In the heart of North Loop/Hyde Park, a highly sought after neighborhood known for its charm, walkability, and unbeatable central location—this home offers something truly special: a fully renovated 4-beds/3baths + office/5th bedroom main home and a separate two car garage accessible via separate private back alley. This is a rare stunning custom built home that has been thoughtfully updated

    Michael Seid All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    5209 Evans Ave Unit A, Austin, TX 78751
  • 932 E 53 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    932 E 53 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,261

    Last Listing Agent Rose Ann Story eXp Realty, LLC

    932 E 53 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 709 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $906,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      709 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berbas Bramlett Partners

  • /9

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5405 Avenue H Unit A, Austin, TX 78751

    ***PRE-LEASE FOR AUGUST 2026!!*** Great location right in the center of Austin. Perfect for students looking for an escape from West Campus or a professional trying to escape the commute from the suburbs. Convenient to UT either by bus route or a quick bike ride. Enjoy popular restaurants and bars such as Home Slice Pizza, DrinkWell and Epoch Coffee. Very walkable neighborhood. Washer/dryer

    Miguel Garcia Metro 512 Realty

    5405 Avenue H Unit A, Austin, TX 78751
  • 4612 Avenue B, Austin, TX 78751

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4612 Avenue B, Austin, TX 78751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,720

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gibson Keller Williams Realty

    4612 Avenue B, Austin, TX 78751
    • 4803 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $779,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      4803 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4803 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Johnson Bramlett Partners

  • /19

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    924 E 51st St Unit 106, Austin, TX 78751

    Fully remodeled and custom built, this rare 2-story 1-bedroom townhouse offers boutique luxury living in one of Austin’s most desirable locations. Inside, you’ll find wood and tile floors, granite countertops, modern fixtures, high-end finishes, and stainless steel appliances. A washer and dryer are included, along with huge walk-in closets for ample storage. Enjoy a private balcony, designated

    Cristina Rascon AustinVestors

    924 E 51st St Unit 106, Austin, TX 78751
  • 4518 Avenue D, Austin, TX 78751

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4518 Avenue D, Austin, TX 78751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Archer Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4518 Avenue D, Austin, TX 78751
    • 4709 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $653,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      4709 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4709 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent B Barnett All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4303 Duval St Unit 103, Austin, TX 78751

    1bed/1bath unit in Hyde Park. Tile floors throughout with stackable washer/dryer in unit. Granite countertops and stainless appliances. Private patio space off the bedroom. Walking distance to Fresh Plus grocery store and restaurants in the neighborhood. - Tenants pay all utilities.- Security deposit due after application approval- First full months rent due after lease signing Pet Fees:

    Rebecca Clanton Austin City Realty Sales

    4303 Duval St Unit 103, Austin, TX 78751
  • 906 E 38 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    906 E 38 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,524

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Embree Waterloo Realty, LLC

    906 E 38 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78751
    • 707 E 49th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Est $1,368,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 E 49th St, Austin, TX 78751

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      707 E 49th St, Austin, TX 78751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home