215

Recently Sold Homes in 78753

Section Image
  • 1425 Bradbury Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1425 Bradbury Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,815

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Tapp Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1425 Bradbury Ln, Austin, TX 78753
  • 1202 Dobie Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1202 Dobie Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,792

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hesch LPT Realty, LLC

    1202 Dobie Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 11403 March Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    11403 March Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,074

    Last Listing Agent Eunice Garza Properties Plus

    11403 March Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 10006 Faylin Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10006 Faylin Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,005

    Last Listing Agent Marian Derks Central Metro Realty

    10006 Faylin Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 502 Oakley Ct, Austin, TX 78753

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    502 Oakley Ct, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,200

    Last Listing Agent David Sajovich HomeNet Realty

    502 Oakley Ct, Austin, TX 78753
  • 10601 Brownie Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10601 Brownie Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • Land
    • 10,175 Sq Ft
    • $642,123 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,431

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Guerrero JBGoodwin REALTORS NW

    10601 Brownie Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 12009 Natures Bend, Austin, TX 78753

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12009 Natures Bend, Austin, TX 78753

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,278

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Gilliam Bramlett Partners

    12009 Natures Bend, Austin, TX 78753
  • 9703 Dallum Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9703 Dallum Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,015

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Gomez Real Broker, LLC

    9703 Dallum Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 1605 Verdana Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1605 Verdana Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,764

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kay Smith Epique Realty LLC

    1605 Verdana Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 9603 Teasdale Terrace Unit B, Austin, TX 78753

    $387,640 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9603 Teasdale Terrace Unit B, Austin, TX 78753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,554

    Last Listing Agent Dean Erickson Keller Williams Realty

    9603 Teasdale Terrace Unit B, Austin, TX 78753
  • 11902 Rennalee Loop, Austin, TX 78753

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11902 Rennalee Loop, Austin, TX 78753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,305

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Karonika Keeping It Realty

    11902 Rennalee Loop, Austin, TX 78753
  • 1400 Dominique Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1400 Dominique Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Simon Studd Dash Realty

    1400 Dominique Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 8600 Loralinda Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8600 Loralinda Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,024

    Last Listing Agent Meryl Hawk Coldwell Banker Realty

    8600 Loralinda Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 12515 Fallen Tower Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12515 Fallen Tower Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,595

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Chiang eXp Realty, LLC

    12515 Fallen Tower Ln, Austin, TX 78753
  • 9705 Marlborough Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9705 Marlborough Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,811

    Last Listing Agent Maxim Son Real Broker, LLC

    9705 Marlborough Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 12314 Furrow Cove Unit A, Austin, TX 78753

    $219,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    12314 Furrow Cove Unit A, Austin, TX 78753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McCarthy All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    12314 Furrow Cove Unit A, Austin, TX 78753
  • 11905 Hornsby St, Austin, TX 78753

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    11905 Hornsby St, Austin, TX 78753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,946

    Last Listing Agent Jill Leberknight eXp Realty, LLC

    11905 Hornsby St, Austin, TX 78753
  • 1015 E Yager Ln Unit 205, Austin, TX 78753

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1015 E Yager Ln Unit 205, Austin, TX 78753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,182

    Last Listing Agent Dan Burstain JBGoodwin REALTORS NW

    1015 E Yager Ln Unit 205, Austin, TX 78753
  • 102 W Pheasant Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    102 W Pheasant Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,878

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Beavers Spyglass Realty

    102 W Pheasant Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 12015 Kincardine Way, Austin, TX 78754

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    12015 Kincardine Way, Austin, TX 78754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,776

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Powell Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    12015 Kincardine Way, Austin, TX 78754
  • 1005 Salem Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1005 Salem Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,523

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Raven eXp Realty, LLC

    1005 Salem Ln, Austin, TX 78753
  • 1007 Markham Ln Unit A, Austin, TX 78753

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1007 Markham Ln Unit A, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,594

    Last Listing Agent Laressa Neuman Berkshire Hathaway Premier

    1007 Markham Ln Unit A, Austin, TX 78753
  • 10203 Cy Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10203 Cy Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,252

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bradburn Pure Realty

    10203 Cy Ln, Austin, TX 78753
  • 12517 Fallen Tower Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    12517 Fallen Tower Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,079

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Craven Fox Realty

    12517 Fallen Tower Ln, Austin, TX 78753
  • 105 Florence Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    105 Florence Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,505

    Last Listing Agent Blake Wilder Wilder Realty LLC

    105 Florence Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 11606 Oak Trail, Austin, TX 78753

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11606 Oak Trail, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,446

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cavil Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

    11606 Oak Trail, Austin, TX 78753
  • 11506 Whitewing Ave, Austin, TX 78753

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    11506 Whitewing Ave, Austin, TX 78753

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,879

    Last Listing Agent Chad Proctor Compass RE Texas, LLC

    11506 Whitewing Ave, Austin, TX 78753
  • 1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 305, Austin, TX 78753

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 305, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,400

    Last Listing Agent Markos Terrazas LPT Realty, LLC

    1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 305, Austin, TX 78753
  • /20

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    9809 Dallum Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,371

    Last Listing Agent Mary Patterson Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    9809 Dallum Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 9106 Slayton Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9106 Slayton Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,942

    Last Listing Agent Linda Holmbeck Horizon Realty

    9106 Slayton Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 305 Holliday Ct, Austin, TX 78753

    $334,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    305 Holliday Ct, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,875

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Vandermause Bramlett Partners

    305 Holliday Ct, Austin, TX 78753
  • 11904 Oakbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $484,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11904 Oakbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,773

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Michael Bramlett Partners

    11904 Oakbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • /40

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    701 W Caddo St, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,232

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Copeland eXp Realty, LLC

    701 W Caddo St, Austin, TX 78753
  • 12160 Abbey Glen Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    12160 Abbey Glen Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,714

    Last Listing Agent Richard Spencer Cavalier Real Estate

    12160 Abbey Glen Ln, Austin, TX 78753
  • 1618 Weatherford Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1618 Weatherford Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,296

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Papasan Keller Williams Realty

    1618 Weatherford Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 13206 Fieldgate Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13206 Fieldgate Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,476

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Corona-Reyes Realty of America, LLC

    13206 Fieldgate Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 12336 Little Emily Way, Austin, TX 78753

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12336 Little Emily Way, Austin, TX 78753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,312

    Last Listing Agent Salena Gutierrez Bramlett Partners

    12336 Little Emily Way, Austin, TX 78753
  • 1305 Dominique Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1305 Dominique Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,915

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Elizalde La Casa Realty Group

    1305 Dominique Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 1405 Meadowmear Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1405 Meadowmear Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,442

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1405 Meadowmear Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 1002 Wisteria Cir, Austin, TX 78753

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1002 Wisteria Cir, Austin, TX 78753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,198

    Last Listing Agent Adelina Rotar Keller Williams Realty

    1002 Wisteria Cir, Austin, TX 78753

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home