689

Recently Sold Avalon, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    337 N Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,402

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lawton EXIT Realty HGM

    337 N Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /37

    $267,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2117 S Arch St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,581

    Last Listing Agent Chris Burton Century 21 Affiliated

    2117 S Arch St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /5

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2426 Rockport Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $338,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Above List Price
    • 679 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,000

    Last Listing Agent Henry Londo Century 21 Affiliated

    2426 Rockport Rd, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /52

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2232 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,804

    Last Listing Agent Jess Lex Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    2232 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    308 N High St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,255

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

    308 N High St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /44

    $366,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2221 N Sumac Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,275

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cherry Century 21 Affiliated

    2221 N Sumac Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /41

    $224,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2429 Center Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,159

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rusch Century 21 Affiliated

    2429 Center Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /40

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    942 Cambridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cherry Century 21 Affiliated

    942 Cambridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /28

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    439 N Chatham St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,648

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rusch Century 21 Affiliated

    439 N Chatham St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1921 Mayfair Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,772

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sullivan Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    1921 Mayfair Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /14

    $400,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1936 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 8 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 1,005 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Koua Vang Koua Vang

    1936 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /48

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2919 Dartmouth Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,853

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fuhrmann Rock Realty

    2919 Dartmouth Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /55

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2300 Afton Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

    • Land
    • 24.09 Acres
    • $12,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 394 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,124

    Last Listing Agent Alden Tinder Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    2300 Afton Rd, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /62

    $239,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    746 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,448

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Burdick Sprinkman Real Estate

    746 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /36

    $120,200

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    84 Falling Creek Cir, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,345

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Hughes Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    84 Falling Creek Cir, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1516 Glendale St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,311

    Last Listing Agent Katie Stumpf Century 21 Affiliated

    1516 Glendale St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    621 Prospect Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,111

    Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

    621 Prospect Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /50

    $715,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2738 Arbor Ridge Way, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,573

    Last Listing Agent Denise Holmes Collective Real Estate Group

    2738 Arbor Ridge Way, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /27

    $224,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    875 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,043

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cherry Century 21 Affiliated

    875 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /36

    $177,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    603 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,978

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

    603 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /67

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4421 S Oakley Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,865

    Last Listing Agent Janine Birkhimer Realty Executives Premier

    4421 S Oakley Rd, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /24

    $568,670

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3738 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,507

3738 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /41

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1216 Matheson St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,621

    Last Listing Agent Kierra Wilson First Weber Inc

    1216 Matheson St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /18

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1111 Cherry St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,632

    Last Listing Agent Janice Snippen Century 21 Affiliated

    1111 Cherry St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1406 Macarthur Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,325

    Last Listing Agent Terry Morris Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    1406 Macarthur Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /5

    $103,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    452 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,934

    Last Listing Agent Lori Platner Platner Realty

    452 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • 1812 Sherman Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1812 Sherman Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,213

    Last Listing Agent Connie Pugh Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1812 Sherman Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • 1511 Lowell St, Janesville, WI 53545

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1511 Lowell St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,236

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Joseph Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1511 Lowell St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1520 Ruger Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,957

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ubert Rock Realty

    1520 Ruger Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /51

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2821 W Court St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renae Becker Brayson Realty, LLC

    2821 W Court St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /44

    $217,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    214 N Chatham St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,595

    Last Listing Agent John Mansur Mansur Real Estate LLC

    214 N Chatham St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /2

    $154,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    16 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,039

    Last Listing Agent Mike Heiman Walker Realty Group, LLC

    16 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /36

    $5,000,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 N Confidential Rd Unit 2005345, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 7 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 15,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chas Martin Sprinkman Real Estate

    0 N Confidential Rd Unit 2005345, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /6

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    630 S Marion Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $291,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Above List Price
    • 679 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,000

    Last Listing Agent Henry Londo Century 21 Affiliated

    630 S Marion Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /11

    $223,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    534 Roosevelt Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,897

    Last Listing Agent Kaelyn Kent Kim Colby Homes

    534 Roosevelt Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /56

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    824 N Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,729

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Walker Century 21 Affiliated

    824 N Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /21

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1128 N Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,725

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cherry Century 21 Affiliated

    1128 N Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
  • 1344 S Terrace St, Janesville, WI 53546

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1344 S Terrace St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,019

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Garcia Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    1344 S Terrace St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1603 Crestview St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,520

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    1603 Crestview St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1618 Mole Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,606

    Last Listing Agent Verna Saladino Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    1618 Mole Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home