689

Recently Sold Avalon, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /65

    $301,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2724 Sherwood Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,202

    Last Listing Agent Renae Henry EXP Realty, LLC

    2724 Sherwood Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /41

    $105,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1318 Sharon St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,517

    Last Listing Agent Erika King Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    1318 Sharon St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    827 Sutherland Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,129

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Richter Weber Century 21 Affiliated

    827 Sutherland Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • 4539 N River Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    4539 N River Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,100

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Jenels-Wimmer Ogden & Company, Inc.

    4539 N River Rd, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /18

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5306 S Madison St, Afton, WI 53501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,631

    Last Listing Agent Mark Endress Key Realty, Inc

    5306 S Madison St, Afton, WI 53501
  • /25

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    616 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,438

616 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /45

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    609 Cornelia St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,303

    Last Listing Agent Roxane Schiller RE/MAX Property Shop

    609 Cornelia St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /64

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    737 Cambridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,895

    Last Listing Agent Charla Piper Century 21 Affiliated

    737 Cambridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /21

    $216,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    232 N Oakhill Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,825

    Last Listing Agent Amy Curcio RA Homes Realty LLC

    232 N Oakhill Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2514 Sherwood Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,366

    Last Listing Agent Brett Gill Pifer's Auction & Realty

    2514 Sherwood Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /23

    $63,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6 Lapidary Ln, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,138

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Halvorsen EXIT Professional Real Estate

    6 Lapidary Ln, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /41

    $247,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    321 E Centerway, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,096

    Last Listing Agent Henry Londo Century 21 Affiliated

    321 E Centerway, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /14

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1330 Roosevelt Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,537

    Last Listing Agent Jason Spoerry EXP Realty, LLC

    1330 Roosevelt Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /37

    $335,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1405 N Claremont Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,504

    Last Listing Agent Janine Birkhimer Realty Executives Premier

    1405 N Claremont Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /20

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2202 Garden Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,271

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bailey Wisconsin Realty Group L.L.C.

    2202 Garden Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /77

    $524,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    431 Apache Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,935

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Burdick Sprinkman Real Estate

    431 Apache Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /30

    $264,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2619 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,685

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Selvog Century 21 Affiliated

    2619 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • 226 Westridge Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    226 Westridge Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,777

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Brockmeyer Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    226 Westridge Rd, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2407 Newman St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,080

    Last Listing Agent Krista Shortreed Realty Executives Premier

    2407 Newman St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    309 S Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,450

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Walker Century 21 Affiliated

    309 S Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • 1125 N Claremont Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1125 N Claremont Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,506

    Last Listing Agent Adan Loera Delgado Coldwell Banker Realty

    1125 N Claremont Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /44

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    917 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,708

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hanthorn Century 21 Affiliated

    917 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    323 Madison St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,625

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Walker Walker Realty Group, LLC

    323 Madison St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /31

    $86,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2866 Oakridge (Lot 70) Ct, Janesville, WI 53548

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $179,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 542 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    2866 Oakridge (Lot 70) Ct, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /48

    $199,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    609 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,634

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Zuelke Zuelke Real Estate Team

    609 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1834 S Crosby Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,711

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Chrostowski Rock Realty

    1834 S Crosby Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    71 S Blackhawk St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,288

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Drozdowicz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    71 S Blackhawk St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    208 Rock St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,802

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Hanus Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Partners

    208 Rock St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /43

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2004 W State St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,508

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Radke Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2004 W State St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /35

    $96,750

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1122 Grand Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,940

    Last Listing Agent Henry Londo Century 21 Affiliated

    1122 Grand Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /2

    $186,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1416 S Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,218

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Tuescher Covenant Realty

    1416 S Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /55

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1503 Greenwich Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,140

    Last Listing Agent Brett Gill Pifer's Auction & Realty

    1503 Greenwich Ln, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /31

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1203 E Memorial Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,586

    Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

    1203 E Memorial Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /90

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2555 W Deer Path Trail, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,381

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Anderson Luchsinger Realty

    2555 W Deer Path Trail, Janesville, WI 53545
  • 1325 S Arch St, Janesville, WI 53546

    $254,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1325 S Arch St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,878

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hill Coldwell Banker Realty

    1325 S Arch St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /43

    $442,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2950 Timber Ln, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,756

2950 Timber Ln, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1405 Foster Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,843

    Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    1405 Foster Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /6

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    834 Beloit Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,648

    Last Listing Agent Henry Londo Century 21 Affiliated

    834 Beloit Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /26

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2211 Ruger Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,891

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Ellefson Realty Executives Premier

    2211 Ruger Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /25

    $270,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    341 N Arch St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,404

    Last Listing Agent Kassi Dixon Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    341 N Arch St, Janesville, WI 53548

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home