8,773

Homes in ZIP Code 06001

Section Image
    • 456 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $787,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      456 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Bonney William Raveis Real Estate

  • 32 Arlington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $910,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    32 Arlington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,986

    Last Listing Agent Madhu Reddy Reddy Realty, LLC

    32 Arlington Dr, Avon, CT 06001
    • 447 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $509,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      447 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Murphy Weichert Corporate

  • 455 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,175,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    455 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,764

    Last Listing Agent Molly Sullivan Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    455 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001
    • 446 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $450,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      446 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Jacob Borla & Associates Real Estate

  • 4 Farmstead Ln Unit 4, Avon, CT 06001

    $725,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4 Farmstead Ln Unit 4, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,831

    Last Listing Agent Diane Barry William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    4 Farmstead Ln Unit 4, Avon, CT 06001
    • 62 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $519,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      62 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lopez Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 50 Buckingham Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $803,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    50 Buckingham Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,106

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Connors Redfin Corporation

    50 Buckingham Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    • 46 Lord Davis Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,463,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Lord Davis Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      46 Lord Davis Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

  • 430 Huckleberry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $412,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    430 Huckleberry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,575

    Last Listing Agent Lana Van Valkenburgh Vision Real Estate

    430 Huckleberry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    • 43 Lord Davis Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,573,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Lord Davis Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      43 Lord Davis Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 37 Heritage Dr Unit 37, Avon, CT 06001

    $290,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    37 Heritage Dr Unit 37, Avon, CT 06001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,870

    Last Listing Agent Brett Eisenlohr Farmington Woods

    37 Heritage Dr Unit 37, Avon, CT 06001
    • 77 Lofgren Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $998,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Lofgren Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      77 Lofgren Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sweeney William Raveis Real Estate

  • 2 Templeton Ct, Avon, CT 06001

    $583,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2 Templeton Ct, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,585

    Last Listing Agent Geena Becker William Raveis Real Estate

    2 Templeton Ct, Avon, CT 06001
    • 75 Lexington Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $857,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Lexington Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      75 Lexington Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Barnett Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 29 Montevideo Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    29 Montevideo Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,637

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Campo William Raveis Real Estate

    29 Montevideo Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    • 63 Lexington Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $716,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Lexington Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      63 Lexington Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Iraeta KW Legacy Partners

  • 25 Sheffield Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    25 Sheffield Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,208

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Ligato Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    25 Sheffield Ln, Avon, CT 06001
    • 72 Lawrence Ave, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $467,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Lawrence Ave, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      72 Lawrence Ave, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kiehl KW Legacy Partners

  • 6 Sprucewood Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    $654,213

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6 Sprucewood Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,726

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Dennehy By Carrier Realty, LLC

    6 Sprucewood Ln, Avon, CT 06001
    • 65 Lawrence Ave, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $513,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Lawrence Ave, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      65 Lawrence Ave, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Tyler The Tyler Realty Group, LLC

  • 36 N Farms Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    36 N Farms Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,215

    Last Listing Agent Geena Becker William Raveis Real Estate

    36 N Farms Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    • 4 Laurel Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $378,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Laurel Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4 Laurel Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Boyd Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 63 Bayberry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $683,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    63 Bayberry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,875

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Woodford Coldwell Banker Realty

    63 Bayberry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    • 3 Laurel Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $363,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Laurel Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3 Laurel Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Boyd Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 31 Stockbridge Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    31 Stockbridge Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $184,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 469 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,521

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gibb Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    31 Stockbridge Dr, Avon, CT 06001
    • 25 Lakeview Blvd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $342,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lakeview Blvd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      25 Lakeview Blvd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jana Petano Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 73 Northgate, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,135,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    73 Northgate, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,660

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    73 Northgate, Avon, CT 06001
    • 15 Lakeview Blvd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $410,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lakeview Blvd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      15 Lakeview Blvd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Ashmore William Raveis Real Estate

  • 26 Lord Davis Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,015,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    26 Lord Davis Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,303

    Last Listing Agent Linda Johnson Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    26 Lord Davis Ln, Avon, CT 06001
    • 75 Knollwood Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,064,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Knollwood Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      75 Knollwood Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

• 25 Lord Davis Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    $952,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    25 Lord Davis Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,947

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    25 Lord Davis Ln, Avon, CT 06001
    • 2 Kirbyshire, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $521,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Kirbyshire, Avon, CT 06001

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2 Kirbyshire, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rania Menoutis Carol Cole Real Estate, LLC

  • 100 Rosewood Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $751,100

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    100 Rosewood Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,827

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Warren Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 Rosewood Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    • 15 Kingsbridge, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $647,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Kingsbridge, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15 Kingsbridge, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Cannon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 4 Orchard Farms Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    $755,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4 Orchard Farms Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,894

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cifaldi Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Orchard Farms Ln, Avon, CT 06001
    • 136 Juniper Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $594,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Juniper Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      136 Juniper Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Murray KW Legacy Partners

  • 13 Conifer Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    13 Conifer Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,150

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Kane Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    13 Conifer Ln, Avon, CT 06001
    • 130 Juniper Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $605,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Juniper Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      130 Juniper Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David MacInnis David MacInnis

  • 133 Craigemore Cir, Avon, CT 06001

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    133 Craigemore Cir, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,767

    Last Listing Agent Karlyn Cyr Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    133 Craigemore Cir, Avon, CT 06001

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home